Novice A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintNovice A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series J

    3rd Place of OMHA C VS 2nd Place of OMHA C and loser of OMHA F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford44008
    2Aurora42204
    3Newmarket White40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:15P
    Newmarket White0Aurora6
    Feb 23
    5:15P
    Aurora8Newmarket White2
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Aurora1Bradford2
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Newmarket White3Bradford6
    Mar 03
    2:15P
    Bradford7Newmarket White1
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Bradford4Aurora1
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series K

    2nd Place of OMHA C VS 3rd Place of OMHA B and the loser of OMHA E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie44008
    2East Gwillimbury42204
    3TNT40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    TNT3East Gwillimbury6
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    East Gwillimbury6TNT1
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Barrie12TNT1
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    East Gwillimbury1Barrie3
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Barrie8East Gwillimbury5
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    TNT0Barrie5
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series L

    3rd Place of OMHA D VS 2nd Place of OMHA A if AE team returns will be a round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43017
    2Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill2Markham2
    Feb 17
    1:30P
    Markham2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill1Markham0
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Markham2Richmond Hill3
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series I

    2nd Place of OMHA D VS 3rd Place of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:45P
    Orillia2King5
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    King5Orillia1
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Orillia1King6
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2King41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    4:15P
    King1Bradford6
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Bradford3King2
    Mar 14
    6:00P
    King4Bradford3
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Bradford3King2
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of K VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie3
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Barrie7Richmond Hill1
    Mar 16
    12:00P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie5
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie00000
    1Bradford00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    BarrieBradford
    Mar 23
    4:15P
    BradfordBarrie
    Mar 24
    11:00A
    BarrieBradford
    Mar 26
    7:10P
    BradfordBarrie
    Mar 28
    6:30P
    BarrieBradford
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-N-18K1Feb 161:00 PMTNT Tornados3-6East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-N-A-18I1Feb 161:45 PMOrillia Terriers2-5King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-N-A-18L1Feb 164:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-2Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-N-A-18L2Feb 171:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-N-A-18J1Feb 172:15 PMNewmarket Redmen White0-6Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-N-A-18I2Feb 227:00 PMKing Rebellion5-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-N-A-18I3Feb 2312:30 PMOrillia Terriers1-6King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-N-18K2Feb 232:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles6-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-N-A-18J2Feb 235:15 PMAurora Tigers8-2Newmarket Redmen WhiteMagna (Pfaff)
YS-N-A-18L3Feb 242:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-0Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-N-A-18K6Feb 243:00 PMBarrie Colts12-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-N-A-18J4Feb 266:00 PMAurora Tigers1-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-N-A-18J5Mar 016:00 PMNewmarket Redmen White3-6Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-N-A-18K3Mar 0212:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-3Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-N-A-18L4Mar 022:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-N-A-18J6Mar 032:15 PMBradford Bulldogs7-1Newmarket Redmen WhiteMagna (Pfaff)
YS-N-A-18K5Mar 032:30 PMBarrie Colts8-5East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (Sharon East)
YS-N-A-18J3Mar 046:30 PMBradford Bulldogs4-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-N-A-18K4Mar 056:00 PMTNT Tornados0-5Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-N-A-N1Mar 093:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-N-A-M1Mar 094:15 PMKing Rebellion1-6Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-N-A-M2Mar 127:00 PMBradford Bulldogs3-2King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-N-A-N2Mar 137:00 PMBarrie Colts7-1Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
YS-N-A-M3Mar 146:00 PMKing Rebellion4-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-N-A-N3Mar 1612:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-5Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-N-A-M4Mar 187:00 PMBradford Bulldogs3-2King RebellionKing City
YS-N-A-O1Mar 216:30 PMBarrie Colts Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-N-A-O2Mar 234:15 PMBradford Bulldogs Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-N-A-O3Mar 2411:00 AMBarrie Colts Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-N-A-O4Mar 267:10 PMBradford Bulldogs Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
YS-N-A-O5Mar 286:30 PMBarrie Colts Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 20, 5:04 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,079 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Wednesday, March 20, 2019 at 5:06 AM