Novice A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Novice A Standings
Jump To:
Novice A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Georgina Blaze262510500.962192230.89310-0-0WON 15
2Innisfil Winterhawks262330460.885194290.8708-2-0WON 3
3Bradford Bulldogs261853390.750139490.7399-0-1WON 9
4Barrie Colts261862380.731194530.7857-2-1WON 1
5Markham Waxers261970380.731126580.6854-6-0LOST 2
6King Rebellion261781350.673132600.6886-4-0LOST 1
7East Gwillimbury Eagles2613121270.519136830.6214-5-1WON 1
8Aurora Tigers2611132240.46285750.5313-6-1TIED 1
9TNT Tornados268180160.308561340.2952-8-0LOST 4
10Newmarket Redmen White267190140.269711350.3453-7-0LOST 4
11Orillia Terriers266182140.269561130.3312-7-1WON 1
12Richmond Hill Stars267190140.269771360.3624-6-0WON 1
13Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers26421190.173521740.2302-8-0LOST 3
14Newmarket Redmen AE26026000.00003880.0000-10-0LOST 26

Novice A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place, 11th Place, 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina44008
    2Richmond Hill42204
    3Orillia40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Georgina10Orillia1
    Jan 27
    1:15P
    Richmond Hill0Georgina5
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Georgina11Richmond Hill2
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    Richmond Hill4Orillia1
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Orillia1Georgina10
    Feb 10
    1:00P
    Orillia0Richmond Hill5
  • Jan 22-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place, 9th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil44008
    2Newmarket White42204
    3TNT40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    2:15P
    TNT2Newmarket White6
    Jan 29
    6:00P
    Newmarket White1Innisfil3
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Newmarket White4TNT1
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    TNT2Innisfil6
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    Innisfil10Newmarket White2
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    Innisfil9TNT0
  • Jan 22-Feb 10
    Series C

    3rd Place, 7th Place, 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43017
    2East Gwillimbury42204
    3Aurora40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    2:10P
    Aurora0East Gwillimbury4
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Aurora1Bradford4
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    Bradford5East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 08
    6:15P
    East Gwillimbury3Aurora1
    Feb 09
    3:15P
    Bradford1Aurora1
    Feb 10
    5:15P
    East Gwillimbury3Bradford5
  • Jan 22-Feb 10
    Series D

    4th Place, 5th Place, 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2King42204
    3Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    12:30P
    Markham3King4
    Jan 27
    4:40P
    Markham4Barrie1
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Barrie3Markham1
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    King2Barrie6
    Feb 09
    12:30P
    Barrie6King1
    Feb 10
    2:00P
    King3Markham0

Novice A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series J

    3rd Place of OMHA C VS 2nd Place of OMHA C and loser of OMHA F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford44008
    2Aurora42204
    3Newmarket White40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:15P
    Newmarket White0Aurora6
    Feb 23
    5:15P
    Aurora8Newmarket White2
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Aurora1Bradford2
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Newmarket White3Bradford6
    Mar 03
    2:15P
    Bradford7Newmarket White1
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Bradford4Aurora1
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series K

    2nd Place of OMHA C VS 3rd Place of OMHA B and the loser of OMHA E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie44008
    2East Gwillimbury42204
    3TNT40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    TNT3East Gwillimbury6
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    East Gwillimbury6TNT1
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Barrie12TNT1
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    East Gwillimbury1Barrie3
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Barrie8East Gwillimbury5
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    TNT0Barrie5
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series L

    3rd Place of OMHA D VS 2nd Place of OMHA A if AE team returns will be a round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43017
    2Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill2Markham2
    Feb 17
    1:30P
    Markham2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill1Markham0
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Markham2Richmond Hill3
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series I

    2nd Place of OMHA D VS 3rd Place of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:45P
    Orillia2King5
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    King5Orillia1
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Orillia1King6
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2King41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    4:15P
    King1Bradford6
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Bradford3King2
    Mar 14
    6:00P
    King4Bradford3
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Bradford3King2
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of K VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie3
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Barrie7Richmond Hill1
    Mar 16
    12:00P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie5
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    Barrie5Bradford3
    Mar 23
    4:15P
    Bradford4Barrie1
    Mar 24
    11:00A
    Barrie5Bradford1
    Mar 26
    7:10P
    Bradford3Barrie4
    Mar 28
    6:30P
    BarrieBradford

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 16, 3:15 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,435 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Sunday, June 16, 2019 at 7:06 PM