Novice A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintNovice A OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place, 11th Place, 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina44008
    2Richmond Hill42204
    3Orillia40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Georgina10Orillia1
    Jan 27
    1:15P
    Richmond Hill0Georgina5
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Georgina11Richmond Hill2
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    Richmond Hill4Orillia1
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Orillia1Georgina10
    Feb 10
    1:00P
    Orillia0Richmond Hill5
  • Jan 22-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place, 9th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil44008
    2Newmarket White42204
    3TNT40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    2:15P
    TNT2Newmarket White6
    Jan 29
    6:00P
    Newmarket White1Innisfil3
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Newmarket White4TNT1
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    TNT2Innisfil6
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    Innisfil10Newmarket White2
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    Innisfil9TNT0
  • Jan 22-Feb 10
    Series C

    3rd Place, 7th Place, 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43017
    2East Gwillimbury42204
    3Aurora40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    2:10P
    Aurora0East Gwillimbury4
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Aurora1Bradford4
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    Bradford5East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 08
    6:15P
    East Gwillimbury3Aurora1
    Feb 09
    3:15P
    Bradford1Aurora1
    Feb 10
    5:15P
    East Gwillimbury3Bradford5
  • Jan 22-Feb 10
    Series D

    4th Place, 5th Place, 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2King42204
    3Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    12:30P
    Markham3King4
    Jan 27
    4:40P
    Markham4Barrie1
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Barrie3Markham1
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    King2Barrie6
    Feb 09
    12:30P
    Barrie6King1
    Feb 10
    2:00P
    King3Markham0
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-A18AJan 257:00 PMGeorgina Blaze10-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-N-A18DJan 2612:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-4King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-N-A18-CJan 262:10 PMAurora Tigers0-4East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
O-N-A18BJan 262:15 PMTNT Tornados2-6Newmarket Redmen WhiteMagna (Pfaff)
O-N-A18AJan 271:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-5Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-N-A18DJan 274:40 PMMarkham Waxers4-1Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-N-A18-CJan 287:00 PMAurora Tigers1-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-N-A18BJan 296:00 PMNewmarket Redmen White1-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-N-A18DFeb 017:00 PMBarrie Colts3-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-N-A18AFeb 017:00 PMGeorgina Blaze11-2Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
O-N-A18DFeb 021:00 PMKing Rebellion2-6Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-N-A18BFeb 031:00 PMNewmarket Redmen White4-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-N-A18AFeb 031:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-N-A18-CFeb 032:00 PMBradford Bulldogs5-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
O-N-A18BFeb 056:00 PMTNT Tornados2-6Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-N-A18AFeb 086:00 PMOrillia Terriers1-10Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Green)
O-N-A18-CFeb 086:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-N-A18DFeb 0912:30 PMBarrie Colts6-1King RebellionNobleton Rec
O-N-A18BFeb 092:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks10-2Newmarket Redmen WhiteMagna (Pfaff)
O-N-A18-CFeb 093:15 PMBradford Bulldogs1-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-N-A18AFeb 101:00 PMOrillia Terriers0-5Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
O-N-A18DFeb 102:00 PMKing Rebellion3-0Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-N-A18BFeb 103:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks9-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
O-N-A18-CFeb 105:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-5Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 8:33 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 8:36 AM