Novice A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintNovice A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series J

    3rd Place of OMHA C VS 2nd Place of OMHA C and loser of OMHA F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora11002
    2Newmarket White10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:15P
    Newmarket White0Aurora6
    Feb 23
    5:15P
    AuroraNewmarket White
       
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series K

    2nd Place of OMHA C VS 3rd Place of OMHA B and the loser of OMHA E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury11002
    2TNT10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    TNT3East Gwillimbury6
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    East GwillimburyTNT
       
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series L

    3rd Place of OMHA D VS 2nd Place of OMHA A if AE team returns will be a round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill21013
    2Markham20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill2Markham2
    Feb 17
    1:30P
    Markham2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Richmond HillMarkham
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    MarkhamRichmond Hill
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Richmond HillMarkham
  • Feb 10-Mar 06
    Series I

    2nd Place of OMHA D VS 3rd Place of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King11002
    2Orillia10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:45P
    Orillia2King5
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    KingOrillia
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    OrilliaKing
    Feb 26
    6:50P
    KingOrillia
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    OrilliaKing
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of K VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-N-18K1Feb 161:00 PMTNT Tornados3-6East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-N-A-18I1Feb 161:45 PMOrillia Terriers2-5King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-N-A-18L1Feb 164:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-2Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-N-A-18L2Feb 171:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-N-A-18J1Feb 172:15 PMNewmarket Redmen White0-6Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-N-A-18I2Feb 227:00 PMKing Rebellion Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-N-A-18I3Feb 2312:30 PMOrillia Terriers King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-N-18K2Feb 232:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-N-A-18J2Feb 235:15 PMAurora Tigers Newmarket Redmen WhiteMagna (Pfaff)
YS-N-A-18L3Feb 242:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-N-A-18I4Feb 266:50 PMKing Rebellion Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
YS-N-A-18L4Mar 022:00 PMMarkham Waxers Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-N-A-18L5Mar 032:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-N-A-18I5Mar 066:30 PMOrillia Terriers King RebellionKing City
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 8:53 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 8:57 AM