Bantam A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintBantam A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill63217
    2Newmarket62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket3
    Jan 29
    1:30P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill3
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket1
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Newmarket2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 11
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket3
    Feb 12
    4:00P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill5
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th Place, 7th Place, 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43017
    2Bradford41124
    3Innisfil40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    3:30P
    Markham4Bradford2
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Innisfil2Markham5
    Feb 01
    7:40P
    Markham4Innisfil1
    Feb 05
    2:30P
    Bradford3Innisfil2
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    Bradford2Markham2
    Feb 12
    1:30P
    Innisfil3Bradford3
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    6:10P
    Newmarket3Orillia0
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Orillia7Newmarket2
    Feb 25
    6:25P
    Newmarket2Orillia3
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Orillia3Newmarket2
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA A VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43106
    2Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Bradford0East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury5Bradford2
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Bradford5East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury3Bradford2
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B VS 3rd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    9:15P
    Innisfil0Aurora8
    Feb 22
    7:40P
    Aurora6Innisfil1
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    Innisfil1Aurora4
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Winner of F VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53117
    2Richmond Hill51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2Markham3
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Markham3Richmond Hill4
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill3Markham3
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Markham4Richmond Hill1
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill1Markham2
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series L

    Winner of H, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    6:50P
    Markham2Orillia3
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Orillia6Markham0
    Mar 12
    4:00P
    Markham2Orillia5
  • Mar 04-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2East Gwillimbury30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:50P
    East Gwillimbury0Aurora5
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Aurora2East Gwillimbury0
    Mar 11
    7:50P
    East Gwillimbury1Aurora3
  • Mar 19-Mar 30
    Series N

    Winner of L, Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    4:00P
    Aurora3Orillia2
    Mar 22
    7:35P
    Orillia3Aurora2
    Mar 24
    6:50P
    Aurora5Orillia4
    Mar 25
    7:50P
    Orillia2Aurora1
    Mar 26
    2:40P
    Aurora1Orillia3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-YSF-1Jan 217:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
BA-YSF-2Jan 291:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-3Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
BA-YSG-2Jan 293:30 PMMarkham Waxers4-2Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
BA-YSG-6Jan 318:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-5Markham WaxersCentennial
BA-YSG-4Feb 017:40 PMMarkham Waxers4-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
BA-YSF-3Feb 019:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
BA-YSG-3Feb 052:30 PMBradford Bulldogs3-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
BA-YSF-4Feb 078:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
BA-YSG-5Feb 118:15 PMBradford Bulldogs2-2Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
BA-YSF-5Feb 119:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-3Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
BA-YSG-1Feb 121:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
BA-YSF-6Feb 124:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-5Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
BA-YSI-1Feb 168:00 PMBradford Bulldogs0-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
BA-YSJ-1Feb 179:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks0-8Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
BA-YSI-2Feb 186:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles5-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
BA-YSK-1Feb 187:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Markham WaxersVillage
BA-YSK-2Feb 195:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-4Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
BA-YSH-1Feb 206:10 PMNewmarket Redmen3-0Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
BA-YSI-3Feb 227:00 PMBradford Bulldogs5-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
BA-YSK-3Feb 227:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-3Markham WaxersCentennial
BA-YSJ-2Feb 227:40 PMAurora Tigers6-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
BA-YSI-4Feb 247:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
BA-YSH-2Feb 248:30 PMOrillia Terriers7-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
BA-YSJ-3Feb 249:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
BA-YSK-4Feb 256:00 PMMarkham Waxers4-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
BA-YSH-3Feb 256:25 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
BA-YSH-4Mar 017:30 PMOrillia Terriers3-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
BA-YSK-5Mar 048:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-2Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
BA-YSM-1Mar 067:50 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
BA-YSM-2Mar 088:00 PMAurora Tigers2-0East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
BA-YSL-1Mar 096:50 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
BA-YSL-2Mar 117:30 PMOrillia Terriers6-0Markham WaxersVillage
BA-YSM-3Mar 117:50 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
BA-YSL-3Mar 124:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
BA-YSN-1Mar 194:00 PMAurora Tigers3-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
BA-YSN-2Mar 227:35 PMOrillia Terriers3-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BA-YSN-3Mar 246:50 PMAurora Tigers5-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
BA-YSN-4Mar 257:50 PMOrillia Terriers2-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
BA-YSN-5Mar 262:40 PMAurora Tigers1-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
Game Data Last Updated: May 13, 1:09 AM, Next Update: May 23, 1:09 AM
U14 U15 Bantam A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, May 13, 2021 at 6:20 PM