Bantam A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintBantam A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Series K (Feb 13-Mar 05)

Winner of F VS Winner of G

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Markham Waxers531170.70015110.5773-1-1WON 2
2Richmond Hill Stars513130.30011150.4231-3-1LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-YSK-1Feb 187:00 PMRichmond Hill2-3MarkhamVillage
BA-YSK-2Feb 195:30 PMMarkham3-4Richmond HillTom Graham (Burgundy)
BA-YSK-3Feb 227:30 PMRichmond Hill3-3MarkhamCentennial
BA-YSK-4Feb 256:00 PMMarkham4-1Richmond HillTom Graham (Burgundy)
BA-YSK-5Mar 048:30 PMRichmond Hill1-2MarkhamMilliken Mills
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA-YSF-1Jan 217:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
BA-YSF-2Jan 291:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-3Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
BA-YSG-2Jan 293:30 PMMarkham Waxers4-2Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
BA-YSG-6Jan 318:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-5Markham WaxersCentennial
BA-YSG-4Feb 017:40 PMMarkham Waxers4-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
BA-YSF-3Feb 019:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
BA-YSG-3Feb 052:30 PMBradford Bulldogs3-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
BA-YSF-4Feb 078:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
BA-YSG-5Feb 118:15 PMBradford Bulldogs2-2Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
BA-YSF-5Feb 119:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-3Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
BA-YSG-1Feb 121:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
BA-YSF-6Feb 124:00 PMNewmarket Redmen3-5Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
BA-YSI-1Feb 168:00 PMBradford Bulldogs0-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
BA-YSJ-1Feb 179:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks0-8Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
BA-YSI-2Feb 186:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles5-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
BA-YSK-1Feb 187:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Markham WaxersVillage
BA-YSK-2Feb 195:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-4Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
BA-YSH-1Feb 206:10 PMNewmarket Redmen3-0Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
BA-YSI-3Feb 227:00 PMBradford Bulldogs5-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
BA-YSK-3Feb 227:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-3Markham WaxersCentennial
BA-YSJ-2Feb 227:40 PMAurora Tigers6-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
BA-YSI-4Feb 247:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
BA-YSH-2Feb 248:30 PMOrillia Terriers7-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
BA-YSJ-3Feb 249:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
BA-YSK-4Feb 256:00 PMMarkham Waxers4-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
BA-YSH-3Feb 256:25 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
BA-YSH-4Mar 017:30 PMOrillia Terriers3-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
BA-YSK-5Mar 048:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-2Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
BA-YSM-1Mar 067:50 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
BA-YSM-2Mar 088:00 PMAurora Tigers2-0East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
BA-YSL-1Mar 096:50 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
BA-YSL-2Mar 117:30 PMOrillia Terriers6-0Markham WaxersVillage
BA-YSM-3Mar 117:50 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
BA-YSL-3Mar 124:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
BA-YSN-1Mar 194:00 PMAurora Tigers3-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
BA-YSN-2Mar 227:35 PMOrillia Terriers3-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
BA-YSN-3Mar 246:50 PMAurora Tigers5-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
BA-YSN-4Mar 257:50 PMOrillia Terriers2-1Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
BA-YSN-5Mar 262:40 PMAurora Tigers1-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 01, 3:23 AM, Next Update: Jun 11, 3:23 AM
U14 & U15 - Bantam A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, June 1, 2020 at 3:15 PM