Bantam A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U14 & U15) Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Orillia Terriers302235490.81799510.6607-2-1LOST 1
2Barrie Colts302235490.817115440.7236-1-3TIED 2
3Aurora Tigers301983410.683102570.6427-1-2TIED 1
4East Gwillimbury Eagles3017103370.61784600.5836-2-2WON 1
5Newmarket Redmen3012153270.45069830.4540-10-0LOST 10
6Markham Waxers309201190.317551100.3336-4-0LOST 1
7Innisfil Winterhawks308202180.300751100.4054-6-0WON 1
8Bradford Bulldogs306204160.26753930.3631-9-0LOST 5
9Richmond Hill Stars306222140.23354980.3552-7-1LOST 2

Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2East Gwillimbury30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Orillia3
    Jan 28
    6:00P
    Orillia4East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Orillia4
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53117
    2Aurora51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:20P
    Aurora2Barrie3
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Barrie4Aurora2
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Aurora3Barrie2
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Barrie1Aurora1
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Aurora0Barrie1

Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill63217
    2Newmarket62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket3
    Jan 29
    1:30P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill3
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket1
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Newmarket2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 11
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket3
    Feb 12
    4:00P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill5
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th Place, 7th Place, 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43017
    2Bradford41124
    3Innisfil40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    3:30P
    Markham4Bradford2
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Innisfil2Markham5
    Feb 01
    7:40P
    Markham4Innisfil1
    Feb 05
    2:30P
    Bradford3Innisfil2
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    Bradford2Markham2
    Feb 12
    1:30P
    Innisfil3Bradford3
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    6:10P
    Newmarket3Orillia0
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Orillia7Newmarket2
    Feb 25
    6:25P
    Newmarket2Orillia3
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Orillia3Newmarket2
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA A VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43106
    2Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Bradford0East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury5Bradford2
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Bradford5East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury3Bradford2
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B VS 3rd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    9:15P
    Innisfil0Aurora8
    Feb 22
    7:40P
    Aurora6Innisfil1
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    Innisfil1Aurora4
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Winner of F VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53117
    2Richmond Hill51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2Markham3
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Markham3Richmond Hill4
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill3Markham3
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Markham4Richmond Hill1
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill1Markham2
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series L

    Winner of H, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    6:50P
    Markham2Orillia3
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Orillia6Markham0
    Mar 12
    4:00P
    Markham2Orillia5
  • Mar 04-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2East Gwillimbury30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:50P
    East Gwillimbury0Aurora5
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Aurora2East Gwillimbury0
    Mar 11
    7:50P
    East Gwillimbury1Aurora3
  • Mar 19-Mar 30
    Series N

    Winner of L, Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    4:00P
    Aurora3Orillia2
    Mar 22
    7:35P
    Orillia3Aurora2
    Mar 24
    6:50P
    Aurora5Orillia4
    Mar 25
    7:50P
    Orillia2Aurora1
    Mar 26
    2:40P
    Aurora1Orillia3

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 07, 3:19 AM, Next Update: Apr 17, 3:19 AM
(U14 & U15) Bantam A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 7:19 PM