Peewee AE, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintPeeWee AE YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series J

    5th Place Grp 2 VS 8th Place Grp 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:00P
    Orillia5Innisfil4
    Jan 28
    5:05P
    Innisfil6Orillia2
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Orillia3Innisfil2
    Feb 04
    6:15P
    Innisfil4Orillia5
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series K

    6th Place Grp 2 VS 7th Place Grp 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill53206
    2Newmarket52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    2:30P
    Newmarket2Richmond Hill4
    Jan 29
    4:45P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket2
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Newmarket1Richmond Hill4
    Feb 05
    4:45P
    Richmond Hill4Newmarket7
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill5
  • Feb 10-Mar 05
    Series L

    Loser of F VS Loser of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    1:00P
    Innisfil2Aurora1
    Feb 15
    7:40P
    Aurora3Innisfil2
    Feb 16
    6:45P
    Innisfil0Aurora5
    Feb 21
    7:10P
    Aurora1Innisfil0
  • Feb 10-Mar 05
    Series M

    3rd Place of OMHA A VS Loser of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Georgina2Markham4
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Markham1Georgina0
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Georgina6Markham7
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series N

    2nd Place of A VS Loser of K (Loser of B if it’s a YS Team. This become a RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT44008
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Newmarket40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    TNT4Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 25
    2:00P
    Newmarket0TNT11
    Feb 26
    4:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Newmarket0
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    TNT5Newmarket0
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Newmarket4Whitchurch-Stouffville10
    Mar 04
    2:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0TNT1
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series O

    Winner of J, Winner of K, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White44008
    2Richmond Hill41302
    3Orillia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Barrie 1 White6Orillia1
    Feb 18
    4:50P
    Orillia2Barrie 1 White4
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill6Orillia1
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Orillia5Richmond Hill1
    Feb 26
    1:20P
    Richmond Hill0Barrie 1 White4
    Mar 05
    3:00P
    Barrie 1 White4Richmond Hill1
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series P

    Winner of L VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Aurora1Barrie 1 White4
    Mar 09
    8:20P
    Barrie 1 White4Aurora3
    Mar 12
    5:20P
    Aurora2Barrie 1 White3
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series Q

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    TNT2Markham3
    Mar 11
    2:00P
    Markham0TNT3
    Mar 15
    8:15P
    TNT3Markham1
    Mar 18
    2:30P
    Markham0TNT2
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series R

    Winner of P VS Winner of Q

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White43106
    2TNT41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    TNT1Barrie 1 White3
    Mar 25
    5:00P
    Barrie 1 White1TNT2
    Mar 26
    3:50P
    TNT3Barrie 1 White4
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Barrie 1 White4TNT2
    Mar 29
    7:10P
    TNTBarrie 1 White
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PAE-YSK-1Jan 222:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-4Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
PAE-YSJ-1Jan 268:00 PMOrillia Terriers5-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
PAE-YSJ-2Jan 285:05 PMInnisfil Winterhawks6-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
PAE-YSK-2Jan 294:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
PAE-YSJ-3Feb 016:30 PMOrillia Terriers3-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
PAE-YSK-3Feb 018:00 PMNewmarket Redmen1-4Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
PAE-YSJ-4Feb 046:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks4-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
PAE-YSK-4Feb 054:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-7Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
PAE-YSK-5Feb 114:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-5Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
PAE-YS-QL-1Feb 121:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
PAE-YS-QM-1Feb 137:30 PMGeorgina Blaze2-4Markham WaxersCentennial
PAE-YS-QO-3Feb 138:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White6-1Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
PAE-YS-QL-2Feb 157:40 PMAurora Tigers3-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
PAE-YS-QL-3Feb 166:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks0-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
PAE-YS-QM-2Feb 178:00 PMMarkham Waxers1-0Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
PAE-YS-QO-1Feb 184:50 PMOrillia Terriers2-4Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
PAE-YS-QM-3Feb 217:00 PMGeorgina Blaze6-7Markham WaxersCentennial
PAE-YS-QL-4Feb 217:10 PMAurora Tigers1-0Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
PAE-YS-QO-4Feb 227:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars6-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
PAE-YS-QN-6Feb 247:30 PMTNT Tornados4-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
PAE-YS-QN-3Feb 252:00 PMNewmarket Redmen0-11TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
PAE-YS-QO-6Feb 254:00 PMOrillia Terriers5-1Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
PAE-YS-QO-2Feb 261:20 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-4Barrie Colts 1 WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
PAE-YS-QN-2Feb 264:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
PAE-YS-QN-1Mar 017:45 PMTNT Tornados5-0Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (2)
PAE-YS-QN-5Mar 037:30 PMNewmarket Redmen4-10Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
PAE-YS-QN-4Mar 042:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
PAE-YS-QO-5Mar 053:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White4-1Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
PAE-YS-SP-1Mar 076:00 PMAurora Tigers1-4Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
PAE-YS-SQ-1Mar 077:00 PMTNT Tornados2-3Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
PAE-YS-SP-2Mar 098:20 PMBarrie Colts 1 White4-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
PAE-YS-SQ-2Mar 112:00 PMMarkham Waxers0-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
PAE-YS-SP-3Mar 125:20 PMAurora Tigers2-3Barrie Colts 1 WhiteAllandale Rec (Red)
PAE-YS-SQ-3Mar 158:15 PMTNT Tornados3-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
PAE-YS-SQ-4Mar 182:30 PMMarkham Waxers0-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
PAE-YS-FR-1Mar 227:30 PMTNT Tornados1-3Barrie Colts 1 WhiteMolson Centre
PAE-YS-FR-2Mar 255:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White1-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
PAE-YS-FR-3Mar 263:50 PMTNT Tornados3-4Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
PAE-YS-FR-4Mar 287:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White4-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
PAE-YS-FR-5Mar 297:10 PMTNT Tornados Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 24, 1:07 AM, Next Update: Aug 03, 1:07 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Saturday, July 24, 2021 at 10:29 AM