Peewee AE, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll PeeWee (U12 & U13) Peewee AE Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts 1 White302352480.800130500.7226-3-1WON 1
2Barrie Colts 2 Blue302055450.750120690.6358-0-2WON 3
3Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers302073430.717108720.6005-3-2LOST 1
4Aurora Tigers301893390.65088590.5994-5-1LOST 1
5Markham Waxers3017103370.61799790.5564-5-1WON 2
6TNT Tornados301389350.58384740.5324-2-4TIED 1
7Innisfil Winterhawks3010164240.40082870.4853-5-2LOST 1
8Richmond Hill Stars307203170.28368890.4332-7-1LOST 2
9Newmarket Redmen307203170.283581240.3194-5-1WON 1
10Georgina Blaze304215130.217521060.3292-5-3LOST 3
11Orillia Terriers304224120.200561360.2921-8-1WON 1

PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

Series A (Jan 19-Feb 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers430170.8751490.6093-0-1TIED 1
2TNT Tornados421150.62511100.5242-1-1WON 1
3Georgina Blaze404000.00010160.3850-4-0LOST 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PAE-OSA-6Jan 213:30 PMTNT1-4Whitchurch-StouffvilleStouffville Clippers (CC1)
PAE-OSA-5Jan 224:30 PMGeorgina3-4Whitchurch-StouffvilleStouffville (Pad A)
PAE-OSA-1Jan 248:00 PMTNT4-3GeorginaIce Palace (Blue)
PAE-OSA-2Jan 267:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville4-3GeorginaGeorgina Sutton
PAE-OSA-4Jan 294:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville2-2TNTNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
PAE-OSA-3Feb 054:00 PMGeorgina1-4TNTNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)

PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series E

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    4:50P
    Markham1Barrie 1 White5
    Jan 22
    3:15P
    Barrie 1 White4Markham0
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Markham0Barrie 1 White4
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 2 Blue53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    6:10P
    Aurora0Barrie 2 Blue5
    Jan 23
    6:00P
    Barrie 2 Blue4Aurora0
    Jan 29
    4:00P
    Aurora3Barrie 2 Blue2
    Jan 31
    6:45P
    Barrie 2 Blue0Aurora3
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Aurora1Barrie 2 Blue2

PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series J

    5th Place Grp 2 VS 8th Place Grp 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:00P
    Orillia5Innisfil4
    Jan 28
    5:05P
    Innisfil6Orillia2
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Orillia3Innisfil2
    Feb 04
    6:15P
    Innisfil4Orillia5
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series K

    6th Place Grp 2 VS 7th Place Grp 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill53206
    2Newmarket52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    2:30P
    Newmarket2Richmond Hill4
    Jan 29
    4:45P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket2
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Newmarket1Richmond Hill4
    Feb 05
    4:45P
    Richmond Hill4Newmarket7
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill5
  • Feb 10-Mar 05
    Series L

    Loser of F VS Loser of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    1:00P
    Innisfil2Aurora1
    Feb 15
    7:40P
    Aurora3Innisfil2
    Feb 16
    6:45P
    Innisfil0Aurora5
    Feb 21
    7:10P
    Aurora1Innisfil0
  • Feb 10-Mar 05
    Series M

    3rd Place of OMHA A VS Loser of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Georgina2Markham4
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Markham1Georgina0
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Georgina6Markham7
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series N

    2nd Place of A VS Loser of K (Loser of B if it’s a YS Team. This become a RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT44008
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Newmarket40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    TNT4Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 25
    2:00P
    Newmarket0TNT11
    Feb 26
    4:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Newmarket0
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    TNT5Newmarket0
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Newmarket4Whitchurch-Stouffville10
    Mar 04
    2:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0TNT1
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series O

    Winner of J, Winner of K, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White44008
    2Richmond Hill41302
    3Orillia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Barrie 1 White6Orillia1
    Feb 18
    4:50P
    Orillia2Barrie 1 White4
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill6Orillia1
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Orillia5Richmond Hill1
    Feb 26
    1:20P
    Richmond Hill0Barrie 1 White4
    Mar 05
    3:00P
    Barrie 1 White4Richmond Hill1
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series P

    Winner of L VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Aurora1Barrie 1 White4
    Mar 09
    8:20P
    Barrie 1 White4Aurora3
    Mar 12
    5:20P
    Aurora2Barrie 1 White3
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series Q

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    TNT2Markham3
    Mar 11
    2:00P
    Markham0TNT3
    Mar 15
    8:15P
    TNT3Markham1
    Mar 18
    2:30P
    Markham0TNT2
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series R

    Winner of P VS Winner of Q

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White43106
    2TNT41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    TNT1Barrie 1 White3
    Mar 25
    5:00P
    Barrie 1 White1TNT2
    Mar 26
    3:50P
    TNT3Barrie 1 White4
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Barrie 1 White4TNT2
    Mar 29
    7:10P
    TNTBarrie 1 White

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 07, 3:19 AM, Next Update: Apr 17, 3:19 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 7:43 PM