Minor Bantam A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U14 U15 Minor Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts272043430.79693420.6898-1-1LOST 1
2Orillia Terriers271647390.722102490.6756-1-3TIED 1
3Aurora Tigers271647390.72288390.6936-1-3WON 1
4Bradford Bulldogs271368340.63090680.5705-1-4WON 1
5Nobleking Knights271386320.59377450.6313-3-4TIED 2
6Newmarket Redmen2711124260.48159600.4965-3-2WON 4
7East Gwillimbury Eagles279153210.38958970.3743-4-3LOST 1
8Richmond Hill Stars278181170.31557880.3931-9-0LOST 5
9Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers275202120.22236840.3003-7-0LOST 1
10Markham Waxers27323170.130391270.2352-8-0LOST 8

Minor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53206
    2Bradford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    3:30P
    Bradford1Barrie5
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Barrie2Bradford5
    Jan 28
    8:00P
    Bradford5Barrie0
    Jan 29
    12:00P
    Barrie5Bradford2
    Feb 04
    7:40P
    Bradford2Barrie4
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:00P
    Aurora3Orillia2
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Orillia2Aurora1
    Jan 28
    3:50P
    Aurora0Orillia1
    Jan 29
    4:55P
    Orillia2Aurora3
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Aurora0Orillia1

Minor Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place VS10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Nobleking4Markham3
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Markham5Nobleking6
    Jan 29
    1:00P
    Markham0Nobleking2
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    7:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Newmarket1
    Jan 28
    5:30P
    Newmarket8Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Jan 31
    7:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Newmarket2
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    5:40P
    Richmond Hill2East Gwillimbury5
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Richmond Hill1
    Feb 04
    3:40P
    Richmond Hill4East Gwillimbury5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Orillia3Markham1
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Markham1Orillia4
    Feb 25
    7:45P
    Markham1Orillia2
  • Feb 10-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    4:45P
    Richmond Hill3Bradford1
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Bradford5Richmond Hill4
    Feb 25
    4:45P
    Richmond Hill0Bradford6
    Feb 26
    4:30P
    Bradford3Richmond Hill0
  • Feb 10-Mar 05
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Aurora7
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Aurora5Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 17
    7:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Aurora4
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking43017
    2Newmarket41124
    3East Gwillimbury40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:45P
    East Gwillimbury3Newmarket3
    Feb 18
    4:20P
    Nobleking6East Gwillimbury3
    Feb 19
    1:00P
    Newmarket3Nobleking3
    Feb 21
    7:45P
    Nobleking2Newmarket0
    Feb 25
    4:20P
    Newmarket4East Gwillimbury0
    Feb 26
    1:00P
    East Gwillimbury0Nobleking2
  • Mar 04-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking43106
    2Orillia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    4:00P
    Nobleking1Orillia2
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Orillia4Nobleking5
    Mar 11
    5:20P
    Nobleking3Orillia2
    Mar 12
    1:00P
    Orillia3Nobleking5
  • Mar 04-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    4:00P
    Bradford2Aurora3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Aurora5Bradford2
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Bradford0Aurora2
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2Nobleking52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Nobleking3Aurora2
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Aurora1Nobleking2
    Mar 24
    7:20P
    Nobleking2Aurora3
    Mar 26
    1:00P
    Aurora4Nobleking2
    Mar 29
    7:35P
    Nobleking1Aurora2

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 11, 3:25 AM, Next Update: Jul 21, 3:25 AM
U14 U15 Minor Bantam A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 4:09 PM