Atom A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U10 U11 Atom A Standings
Jump To:
Atom A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts302433510.850145410.7807-2-1TIED 1
2Innisfil Winterhawks302343490.817142870.6205-4-1WON 3
3Aurora Tigers301965430.71791590.6076-3-1LOST 1
4Orillia Terriers3017103370.61796720.5717-1-2WON 1
5Markham Waxers3016122340.56797830.5397-3-0WON 2
6Bradford Bulldogs3014151290.48383780.5165-5-0WON 1
7East Gwillimbury Eagles3012144280.46778850.4793-6-1LOST 1
8Nobleking Knights3010164240.40065860.4303-6-1TIED 1
9Richmond Hill Stars309192200.333671160.3664-4-2TIED 1
10Newmarket Redmen304233110.183541230.3051-7-2LOST 1
11Schomberg Red Wings30127240.067461340.2560-10-0LOST 11

Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Orillia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    3:40P
    Orillia0Barrie7
    Jan 23
    6:50P
    Barrie6Orillia2
    Jan 28
    5:10P
    Orillia2Barrie1
    Jan 29
    1:30P
    Barrie2Orillia1
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    2:00P
    Aurora5Innisfil4
    Jan 24
    7:45P
    Innisfil5Aurora2
    Jan 30
    7:10P
    Aurora3Innisfil1
    Feb 02
    7:10P
    Innisfil3Aurora4

Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th vs 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    2:00P
    Newmarket1Markham3
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Markham5Newmarket2
    Feb 04
    5:15P
    Newmarket1Markham4
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th vs 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    6:50P
    Richmond Hill1Bradford4
    Jan 28
    12:30P
    Bradford6Richmond Hill1
    Feb 04
    11:00A
    Richmond Hill0Bradford3
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series H

    7th vs 8th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking43106
    2East Gwillimbury41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    4:20P
    Nobleking3East Gwillimbury2
    Jan 28
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Nobleking6
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Nobleking1East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 04
    3:00P
    East Gwillimbury2Nobleking3
  • Feb 11-Mar 05
    Series I

    Head to Head or RR depends on 1 team - Loser of OMHA C , Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora44008
    2Schomberg41213
    3Newmarket40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    1:15P
    Schomberg3Newmarket3
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Newmarket2Schomberg3
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Newmarket2Aurora5
    Feb 22
    6:50P
    Aurora5Schomberg0
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Schomberg2Aurora8
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Aurora6Newmarket0
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A vs Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2East Gwillimbury41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:50P
    East Gwillimbury4Orillia5
    Feb 18
    5:40P
    Orillia3East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 21
    6:50P
    East Gwillimbury3Orillia2
    Feb 25
    1:10P
    Orillia4East Gwillimbury0
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    3:30P
    Innisfil6Richmond Hill5
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Richmond Hill2Innisfil4
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill2Innisfil6
  • Feb 11-Mar 05
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford850313
    2Markham83417
    3Nobleking81524
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:40P
    Markham0Bradford5
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Bradford2Markham2
    Feb 18
    5:30P
    Bradford1Nobleking1
    Feb 19
    2:30P
    Bradford1Nobleking1
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Bradford1Markham0
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Nobleking3Markham2
    Feb 25
    4:15P
    Markham6Nobleking0
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Markham1Bradford2
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Nobleking2Bradford5
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Markham3Nobleking1
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Nobleking1Markham5
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Nobleking0Bradford3
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I, Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Bradford2Aurora3
    Mar 11
    3:30P
    Aurora2Bradford3
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Bradford1Aurora7
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Aurora4Bradford0
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J, Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43106
    2Orillia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    7:40P
    Orillia2Innisfil3
    Mar 11
    2:40P
    Innisfil4Orillia1
    Mar 12
    3:30P
    Orillia3Innisfil2
    Mar 14
    6:50P
    Innisfil4Orillia1
  • Mar 19-Mar 30
    Series O

    Winner of M vs Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2Innisfil52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Aurora2Innisfil3
    Mar 24
    6:15P
    Innisfil2Aurora4
    Mar 26
    3:30P
    Aurora5Innisfil3
    Mar 27
    6:00P
    Innisfil7Aurora6
    Mar 29
    6:00P
    Aurora4Innisfil3


Game Data Last Updated: Jul 11, 3:25 AM, Next Update: Jul 21, 3:25 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 4:49 PM