Minor Midget (U16) A, 2019-2020 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor Midget A OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 08-Jan 26
    Series A

    1st place vs. 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:50P
    TNT1Orillia9
    Jan 18
    8:00P
    OrilliaTNT
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    TNT0Orillia4
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Orillia6TNT0
    Jan 24
    8:50P
    TNTOrillia
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    OrilliaTNT
  • Jan 08-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd place vs. 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:10P
    Innisfil1Barrie 1 White4
    Jan 15
    9:10P
    Barrie 1 White3Innisfil2
    Jan 20
    8:50P
    Innisfil3Barrie 1 White4
    Jan 22
    9:10P
    Barrie 1 WhiteInnisfil
    Jan 25
    6:40P
    InnisfilBarrie 1 White
    Jan 27
    8:45P
    Barrie 1 WhiteInnisfil
  • Jan 08-Jan 28
    Series C

    3rd place vs. 5th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    9:00P
    Georgina3Richmond Hill1
    Jan 21
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill4Georgina3
    Jan 25
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill5Georgina1
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Georgina3Richmond Hill6
    Jan 27
    6:15P
    GeorginaRichmond Hill
  • Jan 08-Jan 26
    Series D

    4th place vs. 11th place (Best 3 out of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    5:55P
    King3Aurora4
    Jan 17
    9:15P
    Aurora4King1
    Jan 19
    5:45P
    King1Aurora2
    Jan 24
    9:15P
    AuroraKing
    Jan 25
    4:15P
    KingAurora
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    AuroraKing
  • Jan 08-Feb 04
    Series E

    8th place; 9th place; 10th place (Home & Home RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie Blue44008
    2Markham72326
    3Bradford71424
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:50P
    Bradford1Barrie Blue4
    Jan 16
    8:15P
    Bradford1Markham3
    Jan 19
    8:10P
    Markham2Barrie Blue5
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Markham0Bradford2
    Jan 25
    5:45P
    Barrie Blue4Bradford1
    Jan 26
    8:30P
    Barrie Blue4Markham1
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Markham2Bradford2
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Bradford1Markham1
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Markham4Bradford3
  • Jan 27-Feb 09
    Series F

    Winner OMHA A vs. Winner OMHA E (Best 3 of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia22004
    2Barrie Blue20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:50P
    Barrie Blue4Orillia6
    Feb 01
    8:10P
    Orillia6Barrie Blue1
    Feb 02
    5:20P
    Barrie BlueOrillia
    Feb 08
    8:40P
    OrilliaBarrie Blue
  • Jan 25-Feb 09
    Series G

    Winner OMHA B; Winner OMHA C; Winner OMHA D (Home & Home RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Barrie 1 White42204
    3Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    12:00P
    Barrie 1 White0Aurora3
    Jan 30
    9:15P
    Aurora2Richmond Hill7
    Feb 01
    8:40P
    Aurora3Barrie 1 White4
    Feb 02
    2:45P
    Barrie 1 White3Richmond Hill2
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill4Barrie 1 White0
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Richmond Hill3Aurora1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-A19-D1Jan 115:55 PMKing Rebellion3-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-MM-A19-E1Jan 126:50 PMBradford Bulldogs1-4Barrie Colts BlueEast Bayfield (Green)
O-MM-A19-B1Jan 128:10 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-4Barrie Colts 1 WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-MM-A19-A1Jan 158:50 PMTNT Tornados1-9Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-MM-A19-B2Jan 159:10 PMBarrie Colts 1 White3-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MM-A19-E6Jan 168:15 PMBradford Bulldogs1-3Markham WaxersCentennial
O-MM-A19-C1Jan 169:00 PMGeorgina Blaze3-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MM-A19-D2Jan 179:15 PMAurora Tigers4-1King RebellionTrisan Centre
O-MM-A19-A2Jan 188:00 PMOrillia Terriers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
O-MM-A19-A3Jan 194:30 PMTNT Tornados0-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-MM-A19-D3Jan 195:45 PMKing Rebellion1-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-MM-A19-E2Jan 198:10 PMMarkham Waxers2-5Barrie Colts BlueEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-MM-A19-B3Jan 208:50 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-4Barrie Colts 1 WhiteEast Bayfield (Green)
O-MM-A19-A4Jan 217:00 PMOrillia Terriers6-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
O-MM-A19-C2Jan 217:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-3Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
O-MM-A19-B4Jan 229:10 PMBarrie Colts 1 White Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
O-MM-A19-E4Jan 248:15 PMMarkham Waxers0-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-MM-A19-A5Jan 248:50 PMTNT Tornados Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
O-MM-A19-D4Jan 249:15 PMAurora Tigers King RebellionTrisan Centre
O-MM-A19-C4Jan 254:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars5-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
O-MM-A19-D5Jan 254:15 PMKing Rebellion Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
O-MM-A19-E3Jan 255:45 PMBarrie Colts Blue4-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
O-MM-A19-B5Jan 256:40 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MM-A19-A6Jan 257:30 PMOrillia Terriers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
O-MM-A19-G1Jan 2612:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White0-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-MM-A19-D6Jan 263:30 PMAurora Tigers King RebellionTrisan Centre
O-MM-A19-C5Jan 266:30 PMGeorgina Blaze3-6Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MM-A19-E5Jan 268:30 PMBarrie Colts Blue4-1Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
O-MM-A19-C3Jan 276:15 PMGeorgina Blaze Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MM-A19-B6Jan 278:45 PMBarrie Colts 1 White Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
0-MM-A19-F1Jan 298:50 PMBarrie Colts Blue4-6Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-MM-A19-E7Jan 307:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-MM-A19-G4Jan 309:15 PMAurora Tigers2-7Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
0-MM-A19-F2Feb 018:10 PMOrillia Terriers6-1Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-MM-A19-G2Feb 018:40 PMAurora Tigers3-4Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MM-A19-G6Feb 022:45 PMBarrie Colts 1 White3-2Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
0-MM-A19-F3Feb 025:20 PMBarrie Colts Blue Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-MM-A19-E8Feb 026:00 PMBradford Bulldogs1-1Markham WaxersVillage
O-MM-A19-E9Feb 048:15 PMMarkham Waxers4-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-MM-A19-G5Feb 086:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-0Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
0-MM-A19-F4Feb 088:40 PMOrillia Terriers Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-MM-A19-G3Feb 0912:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 3:35 AM, Next Update: May 01, 3:35 AM
U18 Minor Midget (U16) A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 12:16 PM