Minor Midget (U16) A, 2019-2020 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U18 Minor Midget (U16) A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Orillia Terriers262402500.962116280.8069-0-1WON 2
2Barrie Colts 1 White262231450.865113290.7969-1-0WON 1
3Richmond Hill Stars261277310.59696830.5366-2-2TIED 2
4Aurora Tigers2614102300.57783620.5726-3-1LOST 1
5Georgina Blaze261295290.55879800.4974-3-3WON 1
6Innisfil Winterhawks2613112280.53877670.5354-6-0WON 1
7TNT Tornados2610142220.42366920.4185-5-0WON 1
8Barrie Colts Blue268171170.32751850.3752-7-1LOST 3
9Bradford Bulldogs267172160.30846830.3571-9-0LOST 4
10Markham Waxers265165150.28856880.3891-6-3TIED 1
11King Rebellion26124130.058401260.2410-9-1LOST 9

Minor Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 08-Jan 26
    Series A

    1st place vs. 7th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:50P
    TNT1Orillia9
    Jan 18
    8:00P
    OrilliaTNT
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    TNT0Orillia4
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Orillia6TNT0
    Jan 24
    8:50P
    TNTOrillia
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    OrilliaTNT
  • Jan 08-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd place vs. 6th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:10P
    Innisfil1Barrie 1 White4
    Jan 15
    9:10P
    Barrie 1 White3Innisfil2
    Jan 20
    8:50P
    Innisfil3Barrie 1 White4
    Jan 22
    9:10P
    Barrie 1 WhiteInnisfil
    Jan 25
    6:40P
    InnisfilBarrie 1 White
    Jan 27
    8:45P
    Barrie 1 WhiteInnisfil
  • Jan 08-Jan 28
    Series C

    3rd place vs. 5th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    9:00P
    Georgina3Richmond Hill1
    Jan 21
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill4Georgina3
    Jan 25
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill5Georgina1
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Georgina3Richmond Hill6
    Jan 27
    6:15P
    GeorginaRichmond Hill
  • Jan 08-Jan 26
    Series D

    4th place vs. 11th place (Best 3 out of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    5:55P
    King3Aurora4
    Jan 17
    9:15P
    Aurora4King1
    Jan 19
    5:45P
    King1Aurora2
    Jan 24
    9:15P
    AuroraKing
    Jan 25
    4:15P
    KingAurora
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    AuroraKing
  • Jan 08-Feb 04
    Series E

    8th place; 9th place; 10th place (Home & Home RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie Blue44008
    2Markham72326
    3Bradford71424
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:50P
    Bradford1Barrie Blue4
    Jan 16
    8:15P
    Bradford1Markham3
    Jan 19
    8:10P
    Markham2Barrie Blue5
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Markham0Bradford2
    Jan 25
    5:45P
    Barrie Blue4Bradford1
    Jan 26
    8:30P
    Barrie Blue4Markham1
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Markham2Bradford2
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Bradford1Markham1
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Markham4Bradford3
  • Jan 27-Feb 09
    Series F

    Winner OMHA A vs. Winner OMHA E (Best 3 of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia22004
    2Barrie Blue20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:50P
    Barrie Blue4Orillia6
    Feb 01
    8:10P
    Orillia6Barrie Blue1
    Feb 02
    5:20P
    Barrie BlueOrillia
    Feb 08
    8:40P
    OrilliaBarrie Blue
  • Jan 25-Feb 09
    Series G

    Winner OMHA B; Winner OMHA C; Winner OMHA D (Home & Home RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Barrie 1 White42204
    3Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    12:00P
    Barrie 1 White0Aurora3
    Jan 30
    9:15P
    Aurora2Richmond Hill7
    Feb 01
    8:40P
    Aurora3Barrie 1 White4
    Feb 02
    2:45P
    Barrie 1 White3Richmond Hill2
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill4Barrie 1 White0
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Richmond Hill3Aurora1

Minor Midget A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 26-Feb 16
    Series K

    2nd place OMHA D VS 2nd place OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    8:30P
    King3TNT4
    Jan 31
    9:15P
    TNT4King2
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    King2TNT4
    Feb 07
    9:15P
    TNTKing
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    KingTNT
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    TNTKing
  • Jan 23-Feb 16
    Series L

    3rd place OMHA E vs 2nd place OMHA B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    9:10P
    Bradford5Innisfil2
    Feb 08
    5:45P
    Innisfil2Bradford0
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Bradford2Innisfil1
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Innisfil2Bradford3
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    BradfordInnisfil
  • Jan 26-Feb 16
    Series M

    2nd place OMHA E vs 2nd place OMHA C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Markham2Georgina1
    Feb 09
    9:00P
    Georgina2Markham0
    Feb 12
    9:00P
    Markham3Georgina4
    Feb 15
    8:15P
    Georgina4Markham1
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    MarkhamGeorgina
  • Feb 16-Mar 01
    Series N

    2nd Place K vs. 2nd Place G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:20P
    King0Barrie 1 White7
    Feb 21
    9:15P
    Barrie 1 White9King0
    Feb 22
    6:50P
    King0Barrie 1 White6
    Feb 28
    9:15P
    Barrie 1 WhiteKing
    Feb 29
    6:20P
    KingBarrie 1 White
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    Barrie 1 WhiteKing
  • Feb 16-Mar 01
    Series O

    2nd Place L vs. 3rd place OMHA G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Innisfil2Aurora5
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Aurora3Innisfil2
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Innisfil1Aurora4
    Feb 27
    9:10P
    AuroraInnisfil
    Mar 01
    7:25P
    InnisfilAurora
  • Feb 16-Mar 02
    Series P

    2nd place M vs. Winner L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53206
    2Bradford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Markham3Bradford4
    Feb 22
    8:15P
    Bradford0Markham4
    Feb 25
    8:15P
    Markham1Bradford3
    Feb 29
    7:30P
    Markham2Bradford1
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Bradford0Markham1
  • Feb 16-Mar 03
    Series Q

    2nd place F vs Winner of K vs Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43017
    2Barrie Blue42115
    3TNT40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Barrie Blue6TNT1
    Feb 21
    7:15P
    TNT0Georgina3
    Feb 23
    8:20P
    TNT0Barrie Blue4
    Feb 29
    8:30P
    Georgina6TNT3
    Mar 01
    4:45P
    Barrie Blue3Georgina3
    Mar 03
    7:20P
    Georgina4Barrie Blue1
  • Mar 01-Mar 15
    Series R

    Winner of N vs. Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White 243106
    2Aurora 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:50P
    Aurora2Barrie 1 White1
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Barrie 1 White3Aurora1
    Mar 08
    3:50P
    Aurora1Barrie 1 White2
    Mar 11
    8:20P
    Barrie 1 White2Aurora0
    Mar 13
    8:20P
    AuroraBarrie 1 White
  • Mar 01-Mar 15
    Series S

    Winner of P vs Winner of Q vs 2nd place H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill 322004
    2Georgina 522004
    3Markham 1040400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Georgina2Markham1
    Mar 08
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill4Markham0
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Markham2Richmond Hill7
    Mar 11
    9:00P
    Markham3Georgina5
    Mar 13
    8:45P
    Richmond HillGeorgina
    Mar 15
    2:00P
    GeorginaRichmond Hill
  • Mar 15-Mar 31
    Series T

    Winner R vs Winner S

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 11, 3:12 AM, Next Update: Jul 21, 3:12 AM
U18 Minor Midget (U16) A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 5:19 PM