Minor Midget (U16) A, 2019-2020 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor Midget A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 26-Feb 16
    Series K

    2nd place OMHA D VS 2nd place OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    8:30P
    King3TNT4
    Jan 31
    9:15P
    TNT4King2
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    King2TNT4
    Feb 07
    9:15P
    TNTKing
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    KingTNT
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    TNTKing
  • Jan 23-Feb 16
    Series L

    3rd place OMHA E vs 2nd place OMHA B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    9:10P
    Bradford5Innisfil2
    Feb 08
    5:45P
    Innisfil2Bradford0
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Bradford2Innisfil1
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Innisfil2Bradford3
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    BradfordInnisfil
  • Jan 26-Feb 16
    Series M

    2nd place OMHA E vs 2nd place OMHA C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Markham2Georgina1
    Feb 09
    9:00P
    Georgina2Markham0
    Feb 12
    9:00P
    Markham3Georgina4
    Feb 15
    8:15P
    Georgina4Markham1
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    MarkhamGeorgina
  • Feb 16-Mar 01
    Series N

    2nd Place K vs. 2nd Place G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:20P
    King0Barrie 1 White7
    Feb 21
    9:15P
    Barrie 1 White9King0
    Feb 22
    6:50P
    King0Barrie 1 White6
    Feb 28
    9:15P
    Barrie 1 WhiteKing
    Feb 29
    6:20P
    KingBarrie 1 White
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    Barrie 1 WhiteKing
  • Feb 16-Mar 01
    Series O

    2nd Place L vs. 3rd place OMHA G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Innisfil2Aurora5
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Aurora3Innisfil2
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Innisfil1Aurora4
    Feb 27
    9:10P
    AuroraInnisfil
    Mar 01
    7:25P
    InnisfilAurora
  • Feb 16-Mar 02
    Series P

    2nd place M vs. Winner L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53206
    2Bradford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Markham3Bradford4
    Feb 22
    8:15P
    Bradford0Markham4
    Feb 25
    8:15P
    Markham1Bradford3
    Feb 29
    7:30P
    Markham2Bradford1
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Bradford0Markham1
  • Feb 16-Mar 03
    Series Q

    2nd place F vs Winner of K vs Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina43017
    2Barrie Blue42115
    3TNT40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Barrie Blue6TNT1
    Feb 21
    7:15P
    TNT0Georgina3
    Feb 23
    8:20P
    TNT0Barrie Blue4
    Feb 29
    8:30P
    Georgina6TNT3
    Mar 01
    4:45P
    Barrie Blue3Georgina3
    Mar 03
    7:20P
    Georgina4Barrie Blue1
  • Mar 01-Mar 15
    Series R

    Winner of N vs. Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White 243106
    2Aurora 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:50P
    Aurora2Barrie 1 White1
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Barrie 1 White3Aurora1
    Mar 08
    3:50P
    Aurora1Barrie 1 White2
    Mar 11
    8:20P
    Barrie 1 White2Aurora0
    Mar 13
    8:20P
    AuroraBarrie 1 White
  • Mar 01-Mar 15
    Series S

    Winner of P vs Winner of Q vs 2nd place H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill 322004
    2Georgina 522004
    3Markham 1040400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Georgina2Markham1
    Mar 08
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill4Markham0
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Markham2Richmond Hill7
    Mar 11
    9:00P
    Markham3Georgina5
    Mar 13
    8:45P
    Richmond HillGeorgina
    Mar 15
    2:00P
    GeorginaRichmond Hill
  • Mar 15-Mar 31
    Series T

    Winner R vs Winner S

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MM-A19-K1Jan 288:30 PMKing Rebellion3-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MM-A19-K2Jan 319:15 PMTNT Tornados4-2King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MM-A19-K3Feb 022:00 PMKing Rebellion2-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MM-A19-L1Feb 069:10 PMBradford Bulldogs5-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MM-A19-M1Feb 077:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-1Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MM-A19-K4Feb 079:15 PMTNT Tornados King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MM-A19-L2Feb 085:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-MM-A19-K5Feb 088:30 PMKing Rebellion TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MM-A19-M2Feb 099:00 PMGeorgina Blaze2-0Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MM-A19-L3Feb 108:00 PMBradford Bulldogs2-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MM-A19-K6Feb 109:00 PMTNT Tornados King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MM-A19-M3Feb 129:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-4Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MM-A19-L4Feb 148:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MM-A19-M4Feb 158:15 PMGeorgina Blaze4-1Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
YS-MM-A19-M5Feb 164:00 PMMarkham Waxers Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MM-A19-L5Feb 164:00 PMBradford Bulldogs Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MM-A19-Q2Feb 166:00 PMBarrie Colts Blue6-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MM-A19-N1Feb 168:20 PMKing Rebellion0-7Barrie Colts 1 WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-MM-A19-P1Feb 208:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MM-A19-Q5Feb 217:15 PMTNT Tornados0-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MM-A19-O1Feb 218:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-MM-A19-N2Feb 219:15 PMBarrie Colts 1 White9-0King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MM-A19-N3Feb 226:50 PMKing Rebellion0-6Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
YS-MM-A19-P2Feb 228:15 PMBradford Bulldogs0-4Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
YS-MM-A19-Q1Feb 238:20 PMTNT Tornados0-4Barrie Colts BlueEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-MM-A19-O2Feb 248:00 PMAurora Tigers3-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MM-A19-P3Feb 258:15 PMMarkham Waxers1-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
YS-MM-A19-O3Feb 268:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MM-A19-O4Feb 279:10 PMAurora Tigers Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MM-A19-N4Feb 289:15 PMBarrie Colts 1 White King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MM-A19-N5Feb 296:20 PMKing Rebellion Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MM-A19-P5Feb 297:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-MM-A19-Q6Feb 298:30 PMGeorgina Blaze6-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MM-A19-Q4Mar 014:45 PMBarrie Colts Blue3-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MM-A19-P4Mar 016:00 PMBradford Bulldogs0-1Markham WaxersVillage
YS-MM-A19-N6Mar 016:45 PMBarrie Colts 1 White King RebellionTrisan Centre
YS-MM-A19-O5Mar 017:25 PMInnisfil Winterhawks Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MM-A19-R1Mar 027:50 PMAurora Tigers2-1Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
YS-MM-A19-Q3Mar 037:20 PMGeorgina Blaze4-1Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MM-A19-R2Mar 068:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White3-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-MM-A19-S6Mar 078:00 PMGeorgina Blaze2-1Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
YS-MM-A19-R3Mar 083:50 PMAurora Tigers1-2Barrie Colts 1 WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
YS-MM-A19-S2Mar 089:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-0Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
YS-MM-A19-S1Mar 108:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-7Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-MM-A19-R4Mar 118:20 PMBarrie Colts 1 White2-0Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MM-A19-S5Mar 119:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-5Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MM-A19-R5Mar 138:20 PMAurora Tigers Barrie Colts 1 WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-MM-A19-S4Mar 138:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MM-A19-S3Mar 152:00 PMGeorgina Blaze Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 3:35 AM, Next Update: May 01, 3:35 AM
U18 Minor Midget (U16) A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 12:24 PM