Minor Midget (U16) AA, 2019-2020 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor Midget AA YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 16
    Series J

    2nd place OMHA A; 2nd place OMHA B; 3rd place OMHA C (Home and Home Round Robin)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2TNT42204
    3Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    8:45P
    Aurora2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    TNT4Aurora1
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill1TNT0
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Aurora4TNT1
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    TNT6Richmond Hill3
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill3Aurora0
  • Feb 17-Mar 01
    Series K

    Winner of J; 2nd place OMHA D (Best 3 out of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Newmarket2Richmond Hill0
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill5Newmarket4
    Feb 27
    8:45P
    Newmarket1Richmond Hill2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill4Newmarket1
  • Feb 16-Mar 02
    Series L

    2nd Place of J; 2nd Place OMHA E (Best 3 out of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2TNT41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:20P
    TNT1Barrie2
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Barrie5TNT2
    Feb 26
    8:20P
    TNT7Barrie3
    Feb 29
    6:30P
    Barrie4TNT0
  • Feb 17-Mar 02
    Series M

    2nd place OMHA F; 3rd place J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora32104
    2Markham31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Markham1Aurora4
    Feb 29
    9:15P
    Aurora2Markham3
    Mar 01
    5:45P
    Markham1Aurora3
  • Mar 01-Mar 15
    Series N

    2nd Place L; 2nd Place K; 1st place M (Home & Home RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 732015
    2Aurora 431113
    3Newmarket 340222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Aurora4Newmarket3
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Newmarket2TNT2
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    TNT3Aurora2
    Mar 10
    8:45P
    TNT5Newmarket3
    Mar 12
    8:05P
    Newmarket2Aurora2
    Mar 14
    4:30P
    AuroraTNT
  • Mar 01-Mar 15
    Series O

    Winner of L; Winner of K; 2nd place M (Home & Home RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill 233006
    2Barrie 521102
    3Markham 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Barrie4Richmond Hill7
    Mar 08
    2:10P
    Markham1Barrie8
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2Markham0
    Mar 11
    9:00P
    Markham1Richmond Hill3
    Mar 14
    1:10P
    Richmond HillBarrie
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    BarrieMarkham
  • Mar 16-Mar 29
    Series P

    Winner N vs. Winner O (Best 3 out of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MM-AA19-J4Feb 058:45 PMAurora Tigers2-3Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
YS-MM-AA19-J5Feb 078:15 PMTNT Tornados4-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-MM-AA19-J2Feb 095:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MM-AA19-J6Feb 118:30 PMAurora Tigers4-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MM-AA19-J1Feb 155:30 PMTNT Tornados6-3Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-MM-AA19-J3Feb 162:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-0Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MM-AA19-L1Feb 218:20 PMTNT Tornados1-2Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-MM-AA19-K1Feb 225:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-0Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-MM-AA19-L2Feb 227:30 PMBarrie Colts5-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MM-AA19-K2Feb 236:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars5-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Forhan)
YS-MM-AA19-M1Feb 266:00 PMMarkham Waxers1-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MM-AA19-L3Feb 268:20 PMTNT Tornados7-3Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-MM-AA19-K3Feb 278:45 PMNewmarket Redmen1-2Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Green)
YS-MM-AA19-K4Feb 287:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Forhan)
YS-MM-AA19-L4Feb 296:30 PMBarrie Colts4-0TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MM-AA19-M2Feb 299:15 PMAurora Tigers2-3Markham WaxersVillage
YS-MM-AA19-M3Mar 015:45 PMMarkham Waxers1-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MM-AA19-N1Mar 067:00 PMAurora Tigers4-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Forhan)
YS-MM-AA19-O5Mar 073:30 PMBarrie Colts4-7Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-MM-AA19-N4Mar 074:00 PMNewmarket Redmen2-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MM-AA19-O2Mar 082:10 PMMarkham Waxers1-8Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-MM-AA19-N5Mar 085:00 PMTNT Tornados3-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
YS-MM-AA19-O3Mar 097:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-0Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
YS-MM-AA19-N2Mar 108:45 PMTNT Tornados5-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
YS-MM-AA19-O6Mar 119:00 PMMarkham Waxers1-3Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-MM-AA19-N3Mar 128:05 PMNewmarket Redmen2-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MM-AA19-O1Mar 141:10 PMRichmond Hill Stars Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-MM-AA19-N6Mar 144:30 PMAurora Tigers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MM-AA19-O4Mar 157:00 PMBarrie Colts Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 26, 3:11 AM, Next Update: Nov 05, 3:11 AM
U18 Minor Midget (U16) AA Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, October 26, 2020 at 9:06 AM