Minor Midget (U16) AA, 2019-2020 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U18 Minor Midget (U16) AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers241725390.813100450.6907-0-3WON 2
2Richmond Hill Stars241284280.58360420.5884-3-3WON 1
3Newmarket Redmen241095250.52156540.5095-4-1WON 1
4Aurora Tigers249114220.45850630.4423-4-3LOST 1
5Barrie Colts248106220.45858590.4963-4-3WON 1
6Markham Waxers247125190.39656780.4184-4-2WON 2
7TNT Tornados245163130.27144830.3462-7-1LOST 7

Minor Midget AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 13-Jan 31
    Qualifier - Series A

    1st place vs. 7th place (best 2 out of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville22004
    2TNT20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    7:30P
    TNT1Whitchurch-Stouffville6
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5TNT4
    Jan 28
    9:00P
    TNTWhitchurch-Stouffville
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-StouffvilleTNT
  • Jan 13-Jan 30
    Qualifier - Series B

    2nd place vs. 6th place (best 2 out of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham22004
    2Richmond Hill20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    5:15P
    Markham3Richmond Hill1
    Jan 26
    4:15P
    Richmond Hill3Markham4
    Jan 29
    9:00P
    MarkhamRichmond Hill
  • Jan 13-Feb 02
    Qualifier - Series C

    3rd place; 4th place; 5th place (Home RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie22004
    2Newmarket41124
    3Aurora40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Aurora2Newmarket2
    Jan 25
    8:40P
    Newmarket1Barrie3
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    Barrie7Aurora3
    Jan 30
    8:45P
    Aurora2Newmarket2
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Aurora0Newmarket1
  • Jan 31-Feb 09
    Series D

    Winner OMHA A vs. 2nd place OMHA C (best 2 out of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville32104
    2Newmarket31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Newmarket1Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Newmarket3
    Feb 08
    5:00P
    Newmarket1Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Whitchurch-StouffvilleNewmarket
  • Jan 31-Feb 09
    Series E

    Winner OMHA B vs. Winner OMHA C (best 2 out of 3)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham42115
    2Barrie41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Barrie2Markham3
    Feb 03
    8:50P
    Markham5Barrie5
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    Barrie5Markham4
    Feb 09
    8:10P
    Markham4Barrie3

Minor Midget AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 16
    Series J

    2nd place OMHA A; 2nd place OMHA B; 3rd place OMHA C (Home and Home Round Robin)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2TNT42204
    3Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    8:45P
    Aurora2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    TNT4Aurora1
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill1TNT0
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Aurora4TNT1
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    TNT6Richmond Hill3
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill3Aurora0
  • Feb 17-Mar 01
    Series K

    Winner of J; 2nd place OMHA D (Best 3 out of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Newmarket2Richmond Hill0
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill5Newmarket4
    Feb 27
    8:45P
    Newmarket1Richmond Hill2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill4Newmarket1
  • Feb 16-Mar 02
    Series L

    2nd Place of J; 2nd Place OMHA E (Best 3 out of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2TNT41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:20P
    TNT1Barrie2
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Barrie5TNT2
    Feb 26
    8:20P
    TNT7Barrie3
    Feb 29
    6:30P
    Barrie4TNT0
  • Feb 17-Mar 02
    Series M

    2nd place OMHA F; 3rd place J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora32104
    2Markham31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Markham1Aurora4
    Feb 29
    9:15P
    Aurora2Markham3
    Mar 01
    5:45P
    Markham1Aurora3
  • Mar 01-Mar 15
    Series N

    2nd Place L; 2nd Place K; 1st place M (Home & Home RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 732015
    2Aurora 431113
    3Newmarket 340222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Aurora4Newmarket3
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Newmarket2TNT2
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    TNT3Aurora2
    Mar 10
    8:45P
    TNT5Newmarket3
    Mar 12
    8:05P
    Newmarket2Aurora2
    Mar 14
    4:30P
    AuroraTNT
  • Mar 01-Mar 15
    Series O

    Winner of L; Winner of K; 2nd place M (Home & Home RR)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill 233006
    2Barrie 521102
    3Markham 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Barrie4Richmond Hill7
    Mar 08
    2:10P
    Markham1Barrie8
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2Markham0
    Mar 11
    9:00P
    Markham1Richmond Hill3
    Mar 14
    1:10P
    Richmond HillBarrie
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    BarrieMarkham
  • Mar 16-Mar 29
    Series P

    Winner N vs. Winner O (Best 3 out of 5)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 29, 3:26 AM, Next Update: Oct 09, 3:26 AM
U18 Minor Midget (U16) AA Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Wednesday, September 30, 2020 at 2:07 AM