Minor Bantam (U14) A, 2019-2020 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor Bantam A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 16
    Series K

    Loser of D VS Loser of A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 733006
    2East Gwillimbury 1130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:40P
    East Gwillimbury1Innisfil3
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    Innisfil7East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 05
    7:40P
    East Gwillimbury1Innisfil4
  • Jan 27-Feb 16
    Series L

    3rd Place of E VS Loser of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket 633006
    2Richmond Hill 930300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill3Newmarket4
    Feb 02
    1:15P
    Newmarket5Richmond Hill3
    Feb 08
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket4
  • Jan 27-Feb 16
    Series M

    2nd Place of E VS Loser of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 533006
    2Barrie Blue 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:45P
    Barrie Blue2Aurora7
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Aurora5Barrie Blue2
    Feb 05
    7:15P
    Barrie Blue3Aurora4
  • Feb 15-Mar 01
    Series N

    Loser of K VS 2nd of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White 211002
    2East Gwillimbury 1110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Barrie White2
    Feb 22
    4:40P
    Barrie WhiteEast Gwillimbury
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    East GwillimburyBarrie White
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Barrie WhiteEast Gwillimbury
    Feb 29
    1:30P
    East GwillimburyBarrie White
    Mar 01
    4:20P
    Barrie WhiteEast Gwillimbury
  • Feb 15-Mar 01
    Series O

    Loser of L VS 3rd Place G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 321102
    2Richmond Hill 921102
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill2King1
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    King3Richmond Hill1
    Feb 22
    3:15P
    Richmond HillKing
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    KingRichmond Hill
    Feb 29
    4:30P
    Richmond HillKing
  • Feb 14-Mar 01
    Series P

    Loser of M VS W inner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket 611002
    2Barrie Blue 810100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Barrie Blue0Newmarket1
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    NewmarketBarrie Blue
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Barrie BlueNewmarket
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    NewmarketBarrie Blue
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Barrie BlueNewmarket
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    NewmarketBarrie Blue
  • Feb 09-Mar 01
    Series Q

    Loser of F ,Winner of K, Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 511002
    2Innisfil 721102
    3TNT 1010100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:25P
    Innisfil4Aurora5
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Innisfil11TNT3
    Feb 19
    8:40P
    AuroraInnisfil
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    AuroraTNT
    Feb 27
    7:40P
    TNTInnisfil
    Mar 01
    1:00P
    TNTAurora
  • Mar 02-Mar 15
    Series R

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 02-Mar 15
    Series S

    Winner of P, ,Winner of Q ,Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Series T

    Winer of S VS Winner of R

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS-MB-A19-K1Jan 297:40 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A19-M1Jan 298:45 PMBarrie Colts Blue2-7Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MB-A19-L1Jan 318:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-4Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MB-A19-K2Feb 013:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks7-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (Sharon East)
YS-MB-A19-L2Feb 021:15 PMNewmarket Redmen5-3Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-MB-A19-M2Feb 021:30 PMAurora Tigers5-2Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MB-A19-M3Feb 057:15 PMBarrie Colts Blue3-4Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MB-A19-K3Feb 057:40 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A19-L3Feb 085:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-4Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MB-A19-Q1Feb 094:25 PMInnisfil Winterhawks4-5Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-MB-A19-P1Feb 148:30 PMBarrie Colts Blue0-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MB-A19-O1Feb 153:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-1King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MB-A19-N1Feb 153:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-2Barrie Colts WhiteAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A19-Q6Feb 164:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks11-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
YS-MB-A19-O2Feb 168:30 PMKing Rebellion3-1Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-MB-A19-P2Feb 186:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MB-A19-Q2Feb 198:40 PMAurora Tigers Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A19-O3Feb 223:15 PMRichmond Hill Stars King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MB-A19-N2Feb 224:40 PMBarrie Colts White East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MB-A19-P3Feb 227:30 PMBarrie Colts Blue Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MB-A19-Q5Feb 233:00 PMAurora Tigers TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MB-A19-N3Feb 235:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Barrie Colts WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-MB-A19-O4Feb 235:30 PMKing Rebellion Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-MB-A19-N4Feb 257:00 PMBarrie Colts White East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
YS-MB-A19-P4Feb 267:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MB-A19-Q4Feb 277:40 PMTNT Tornados Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-MB-A19-P5Feb 288:30 PMBarrie Colts Blue Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-MB-A19-N5Feb 291:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles Barrie Colts WhiteHolly Rec (Rink 1)
YS-MB-A19-P6Feb 293:30 PMNewmarket Redmen Barrie Colts BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MB-A19-O5Feb 294:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars King RebellionNobleton Rec
YS-MB-A19-Q3Mar 011:00 PMTNT Tornados Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-MB-A19-N6Mar 014:20 PMBarrie Colts White East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 17, 8:11 AM, Next Update: Feb 17, 8:23 AM
& U15) Minor Bantam (U14) A Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 8:19 AM