Minor Bantam (U14) A, 2019-2020 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U15 Minor Bantam (U14) A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Orillia Terriers241833390.81374390.6557-2-1WON 1
2Barrie Colts White241554340.70895530.6427-1-2WON 4
3King Rebellion241356320.66769500.5806-1-3WON 2
4Georgina Blaze241473310.64684390.6835-5-0WON 1
5Aurora Tigers241473310.64672480.6006-3-1WON 3
6Newmarket Redmen241266300.62576490.6086-2-2LOST 1
7Innisfil Winterhawks24996240.50072670.5182-5-3LOST 1
8Barrie Colts Blue249114220.45873790.4804-4-2LOST 1
9Richmond Hill Stars245163130.27146840.3543-6-1LOST 1
10TNT Tornados24320170.146591370.3010-10-0LOST 15
11East Gwillimbury Eagles24023110.021331080.2340-9-1LOST 6

Minor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 08-Jan 26
    Series A

    First Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia 143106
    2Innisfil 741302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    6:00P
    Innisfil2Orillia1
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    Orillia4Innisfil2
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Innisfil3Orillia5
    Jan 22
    7:40P
    Orillia4Innisfil3
  • Jan 08-Jan 26
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White 243106
    2Newmarket 641302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:30P
    Newmarket5Barrie White3
    Jan 19
    6:00P
    Barrie White1Newmarket0
    Jan 22
    8:30P
    Newmarket2Barrie White3
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Barrie White7Newmarket1
  • Jan 08-Jan 26
    Series C

    3rd Place VS 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 343106
    2Aurora 541302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    4:30P
    Aurora3King4
    Jan 17
    8:45P
    King0Aurora2
    Jan 19
    3:30P
    Aurora1King4
    Jan 24
    7:45P
    King3Aurora2
  • Jan 08-Jan 26
    Series D

    4th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 433006
    2East Gwillimbury 1130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    3:20P
    Georgina3East Gwillimbury1
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury0Georgina5
    Jan 18
    4:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Georgina3
  • Jan 08-Jan 26
    Series E

    8th Place VS 9th VS 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT 1043106
    2Barrie Blue 842204
    3Richmond Hill 941302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill4TNT5
    Jan 18
    4:30P
    TNT1Barrie Blue6
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    TNT5Richmond Hill4
    Jan 22
    7:10P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie Blue5
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Barrie Blue0TNT7
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Barrie Blue1Richmond Hill2
  • Jan 27-Feb 16
    Series F

    Winner of A VS Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia 133006
    2TNT 1030300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:10P
    TNT2Orillia4
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    Orillia4TNT1
    Feb 06
    6:50P
    TNT3Orillia4
  • Jan 27-Feb 09
    Series G

    Winner of B,Winner of C,Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 443106
    2Barrie White 241213
    3King 341213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Georgina3King0
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    Georgina5Barrie White2
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    King2Barrie White3
    Feb 06
    7:45P
    Barrie White1Georgina3
    Feb 08
    3:45P
    Barrie White2King2
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    King3Georgina1

Minor Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 16
    Series K

    Loser of D VS Loser of A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 733006
    2East Gwillimbury 1130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:40P
    East Gwillimbury1Innisfil3
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    Innisfil7East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 05
    7:40P
    East Gwillimbury1Innisfil4
  • Jan 27-Feb 16
    Series L

    3rd Place of E VS Loser of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket 633006
    2Richmond Hill 930300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill3Newmarket4
    Feb 02
    1:15P
    Newmarket5Richmond Hill3
    Feb 08
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket4
  • Jan 27-Feb 16
    Series M

    2nd Place of E VS Loser of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 533006
    2Barrie Blue 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:45P
    Barrie Blue2Aurora7
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Aurora5Barrie Blue2
    Feb 05
    7:15P
    Barrie Blue3Aurora4
  • Feb 15-Mar 01
    Series N

    Loser of K VS 2nd of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White 243106
    2East Gwillimbury 1141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Barrie White2
    Feb 22
    4:40P
    Barrie White2East Gwillimbury0
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury5Barrie White3
    Feb 25
    7:20P
    Barrie White5East Gwillimbury4
  • Feb 15-Mar 01
    Series O

    Loser of L VS 3rd Place G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 343106
    2Richmond Hill 941302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill2King1
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    King3Richmond Hill1
    Feb 22
    3:15P
    Richmond Hill0King6
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    King3Richmond Hill2
  • Feb 14-Mar 01
    Series P

    Loser of M VS W inner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket 633006
    2Barrie Blue 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Barrie Blue0Newmarket1
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Newmarket7Barrie Blue1
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Barrie Blue3Newmarket4
  • Feb 10-Mar 02
    Series Q

    Loser of F ,Winner of K, Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 543017
    2Innisfil 742115
    3TNT 1040400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:25P
    Innisfil4Aurora5
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Innisfil11TNT3
    Feb 19
    8:40P
    Aurora0Innisfil0
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Aurora7TNT1
    Mar 01
    1:00P
    TNT2Aurora9
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    TNT4Innisfil9
  • Feb 27-Mar 15
    Series R

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 353206
    2Barrie White 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    1:30P
    King2Barrie White3
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Barrie White0King2
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    King4Barrie White2
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    Barrie White3King2
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    King2Barrie White0
  • Feb 28-Mar 15
    Series S

    Winner of P, ,Winner of Q ,Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 532015
    2Georgina 442115
    3Newmarket 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Georgina6Newmarket1
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Aurora5Newmarket1
    Mar 08
    3:15P
    Newmarket1Georgina2
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    Georgina3Aurora3
    Mar 12
    7:45P
    Aurora2Georgina0
    Mar 13
    7:45P
    NewmarketAurora
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Series T

    Winer of S VS Winner of R

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 300000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 23, 3:12 AM, Next Update: Nov 02, 3:12 AM
U15 Minor Bantam (U14) A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Friday, October 23, 2020 at 11:03 PM