Atom A, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAtom A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury53206
    2Orillia52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:50P
    East Gwillimbury0Orillia2
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Orillia1East Gwillimbury3
    Feb 04
    1:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Orillia4
    Feb 10
    2:10P
    Orillia0East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 17
    1:30P
    East Gwillimbury3Orillia1
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    2:45P
    Markham2King1
    Feb 01
    6:15P
    King2Markham1
    Feb 03
    2:30P
    Markham2King7
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    King4Markham0
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    3:00P
    Aurora2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill3Aurora5
    Feb 11
    3:00P
    Aurora4Richmond Hill0
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill1Aurora3
  • Feb 18-Mar 10
    Series I

    Loser OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie63217
    2Orillia62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Orillia1Barrie3
    Feb 28
    7:10P
    Barrie2Orillia2
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Orillia0Barrie3
    Mar 05
    6:50P
    Barrie1Orillia3
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Orillia2Barrie0
    Mar 10
    1:30P
    Barrie4Orillia1
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    5:30P
    Richmond Hill1Bradford5
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Bradford6Richmond Hill2
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Richmond Hill1Bradford3
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Markham2Newmarket5
    Feb 25
    1:30P
    Newmarket2Markham0
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Markham1Newmarket4
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series L

    Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora41124
    2East Gwillimbury41124
    3King41124
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:15P
    East Gwillimbury4Aurora4
    Feb 24
    3:15P
    East Gwillimbury4King4
    Feb 25
    2:15P
    King4Aurora2
    Mar 03
    3:15P
    Aurora1King1
    Mar 04
    3:10P
    Aurora5East Gwillimbury1
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    King1East Gwillimbury4
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Aurora2Barrie4
    Mar 15
    7:30P
    Barrie4Aurora2
    Mar 17
    2:00P
    Aurora1Barrie3
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Bradford3Newmarket1
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    Newmarket2Bradford3
    Mar 11
    3:15P
    Bradford0Newmarket3
    Mar 17
    3:30P
    Newmarket3Bradford6
  • Mar 19-Apr 01
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:10P
    Bradford2Barrie5
    Mar 24
    5:45P
    Barrie4Bradford0
    Mar 25
    2:20P
    Bradford0Barrie7
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATA-YSG-1Jan 272:45 PMMarkham Waxers2-1King RebellionNobleton Rec
ATA-YSH-1Jan 273:00 PMAurora Tigers2-3Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
ATA-YSF-1Jan 306:50 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-2Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
ATA-YSG-2Feb 016:15 PMKing Rebellion2-1Markham WaxersMount Joy
ATA-YSF-2Feb 031:00 PMOrillia Terriers1-3East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
ATA-YSG-3Feb 032:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-7King RebellionTrisan Centre
ATA-YSF-3Feb 041:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles2-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
ATA-YSH-2Feb 057:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-5Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
ATA-YSF-4Feb 102:10 PMOrillia Terriers0-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
ATA-YSG-4Feb 104:00 PMKing Rebellion4-0Markham WaxersVillage
ATA-YSH-3Feb 113:00 PMAurora Tigers4-0Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
ATA-YSH-4Feb 146:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
ATA-YSF-5Feb 171:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
ATA-YSJ-1Feb 185:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-5Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
ATA-YSK-1Feb 226:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-5Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
ATA-YSL-3Feb 236:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles4-4Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
ATA-YSJ-2Feb 242:00 PMBradford Bulldogs6-2Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
ATA-YSL-5Feb 243:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles4-4King RebellionTrisan Centre
ATA-YSK-2Feb 251:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-0Markham WaxersVillage
ATA-YSL-1Feb 252:15 PMKing Rebellion4-2Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
ATA-YSJ-3Feb 255:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
ATA-YSI-1Feb 266:00 PMOrillia Terriers1-3Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
ATA-YSI-2Feb 287:10 PMBarrie Colts2-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
ATA-YSK-3Mar 016:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-4Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
ATA-YSI-3Mar 032:00 PMOrillia Terriers0-3Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
ATA-YSL-2Mar 033:15 PMAurora Tigers1-1King RebellionTrisan Centre
ATA-YSL-4Mar 043:10 PMAurora Tigers5-1East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
ATA-YSI-4Mar 056:50 PMBarrie Colts1-3Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
ATA-YSN-1Mar 066:15 PMBradford Bulldogs3-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
ATA-YSL-6Mar 076:00 PMKing Rebellion1-4East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
ATA-YSI-5Mar 086:00 PMOrillia Terriers2-0Barrie ColtsEastview
ATA-YSI-6Mar 101:30 PMBarrie Colts4-1Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
ATA-YSN-2Mar 103:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
ATA-YSN-3Mar 113:15 PMBradford Bulldogs0-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
ATA-YSM-1Mar 136:00 PMAurora Tigers2-4Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
ATA-YSM-2Mar 157:30 PMBarrie Colts4-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
ATA-YSM-3Mar 172:00 PMAurora Tigers1-3Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
ATA-YSN-4Mar 173:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-6Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
ATA-YSO-1Mar 207:10 PMBradford Bulldogs2-5Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
ATA-YSO-2Mar 245:45 PMBarrie Colts4-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
ATA-YSO-3Mar 252:20 PMBradford Bulldogs0-7Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 20, 3:11 AM.
(U10 & U11) Atom A Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(4,160 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 1:01 PM