Atom A, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U10 U11 Atom A Standings
Jump To:
Atom A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Innisfil Winterhawks272511510.944161440.7859-1-0WON 7
2Barrie Colts272016460.852105510.6737-1-2LOST 1
3Newmarket Redmen271692340.63091540.6286-4-0LOST 2
4Bradford Bulldogs2713104300.55684730.5355-3-2WON 1
5Orillia Terriers279126240.44469930.4264-4-2LOST 1
6King Rebellion278145210.38962820.4312-6-2WON 1
7Richmond Hill Stars275148180.33359990.3733-4-3TIED 1
8Aurora Tigers277182160.296651100.3712-7-1TIED 1
9Markham Waxers274167150.27844990.3082-6-2TIED 1
10East Gwillimbury Eagles276183150.278661010.3953-5-2WON 2

Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury53206
    2Orillia52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:50P
    East Gwillimbury0Orillia2
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Orillia1East Gwillimbury3
    Feb 04
    1:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Orillia4
    Feb 10
    2:10P
    Orillia0East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 17
    1:30P
    East Gwillimbury3Orillia1
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    2:45P
    Markham2King1
    Feb 01
    6:15P
    King2Markham1
    Feb 03
    2:30P
    Markham2King7
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    King4Markham0
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    3:00P
    Aurora2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill3Aurora5
    Feb 11
    3:00P
    Aurora4Richmond Hill0
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill1Aurora3
  • Feb 18-Mar 10
    Series I

    Loser OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie63217
    2Orillia62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Orillia1Barrie3
    Feb 28
    7:10P
    Barrie2Orillia2
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Orillia0Barrie3
    Mar 05
    6:50P
    Barrie1Orillia3
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Orillia2Barrie0
    Mar 10
    1:30P
    Barrie4Orillia1
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    5:30P
    Richmond Hill1Bradford5
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Bradford6Richmond Hill2
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Richmond Hill1Bradford3
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Markham2Newmarket5
    Feb 25
    1:30P
    Newmarket2Markham0
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Markham1Newmarket4
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series L

    Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora41124
    2East Gwillimbury41124
    3King41124
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:15P
    East Gwillimbury4Aurora4
    Feb 24
    3:15P
    East Gwillimbury4King4
    Feb 25
    2:15P
    King4Aurora2
    Mar 03
    3:15P
    Aurora1King1
    Mar 04
    3:10P
    Aurora5East Gwillimbury1
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    King1East Gwillimbury4
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Aurora2Barrie4
    Mar 15
    7:30P
    Barrie4Aurora2
    Mar 17
    2:00P
    Aurora1Barrie3
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Bradford3Newmarket1
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    Newmarket2Bradford3
    Mar 11
    3:15P
    Bradford0Newmarket3
    Mar 17
    3:30P
    Newmarket3Bradford6
  • Mar 19-Apr 01
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:10P
    Bradford2Barrie5
    Mar 24
    5:45P
    Barrie4Bradford0
    Mar 25
    2:20P
    Bradford0Barrie7

Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil63217
    2Bradford62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Bradford2Innisfil1
    Jan 27
    4:45P
    Innisfil3Bradford4
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Bradford3Innisfil4
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Innisfil3Bradford3
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Bradford1Innisfil3
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Innisfil7Bradford3
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53206
    2Newmarket52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    5:20P
    Newmarket1Barrie0
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Barrie3Newmarket1
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Newmarket2Barrie1
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Barrie3Newmarket0
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    Newmarket1Barrie2

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 10, 3:41 AM, Next Update: Aug 20, 3:41 AM
U10 U11 Atom A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, August 10, 2020 at 8:51 PM