Minor Bantam AA, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintMinor Bantam AA YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT43106
    2Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    4:00P
    Georgina3TNT2
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    TNT3Georgina2
    Jan 29
    5:00P
    Georgina1TNT4
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    TNT5Georgina4
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th Place, 7th Place, 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    5:15P
    Innisfil1Aurora3
    Jan 26
    7:45P
    Aurora1Innisfil0
    Jan 28
    4:00P
    Innisfil1Whitchurch-Stouffville6
    Feb 02
    7:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Innisfil3
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Aurora5
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Aurora2Whitchurch-Stouffville5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:15P
    Georgina1Markham7
    Feb 25
    4:30P
    Markham2Georgina1
    Feb 26
    3:45P
    Georgina0Markham3
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA A VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Newmarket2
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Newmarket2Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Newmarket2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Newmarket1Whitchurch-Stouffville2
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B VS 3rd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Innisfil6Richmond Hill1
    Feb 23
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill6Innisfil4
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Innisfil1Richmond Hill4
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill3Innisfil0
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Winner of F VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Aurora3TNT4
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    TNT4Aurora5
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Aurora2TNT3
    Feb 27
    7:40P
    TNT3Aurora2
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series L

    Winner of H VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2TNT41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    TNT3Markham2
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Markham6TNT1
    Mar 12
    2:45P
    TNT0Markham1
    Mar 18
    5:30P
    Markham3TNT2
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5Richmond Hill4
    Mar 11
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill6Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Mar 12
    5:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Richmond Hill1
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill1Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Mar 18
    6:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Richmond Hill1
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series N

    Winner of L VS Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Markham1
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    Markham1Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Mar 26
    4:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Markham3
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Markham5Whitchurch-Stouffville2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBAA-YSF-1Jan 214:00 PMGeorgina Blaze3-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
MBAA-YSG-1Jan 215:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-3Aurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
MBAA-YSF-2Jan 258:00 PMTNT Tornados3-2Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
MBAA-YSG-3Jan 267:45 PMAurora Tigers1-0Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
MBAA-YSG-6Jan 284:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-6Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MBAA-YSF-3Jan 295:00 PMGeorgina Blaze1-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MBAA-YSF-4Feb 018:00 PMTNT Tornados5-4Georgina BlazeIce Palace (Blue)
MBAA-YSG-4Feb 027:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
MBAA-YSG-2Feb 087:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-5Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
MBAA-YSG-5Feb 115:30 PMAurora Tigers2-5Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MBAA-YSI-1Feb 178:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
MBAA-YSK-1Feb 184:00 PMAurora Tigers3-4TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MBAA-YSJ-1Feb 187:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks6-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
MBAA-YSI-2Feb 197:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-3Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
MBAA-YSK-2Feb 207:40 PMTNT Tornados4-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MBAA-YSJ-2Feb 237:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars6-4Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
MBAA-YSH-1Feb 238:15 PMGeorgina Blaze1-7Markham WaxersCentennial
MBAA-YSH-2Feb 254:30 PMMarkham Waxers2-1Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
MBAA-YSK-3Feb 255:30 PMAurora Tigers2-3TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
MBAA-YSI-3Feb 256:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0-2Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
MBAA-YSH-3Feb 263:45 PMGeorgina Blaze0-3Markham WaxersVillage
MBAA-YSK-4Feb 277:40 PMTNT Tornados3-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MBAA-YSI-4Feb 287:30 PMNewmarket Redmen1-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
MBAA-YSJ-3Feb 288:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-4Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
MBAA-YSJ-4Mar 027:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-0Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
MBAA-YSL-1Mar 067:30 PMTNT Tornados3-2Markham WaxersCentennial
MBAA-YSM-1Mar 096:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5-4Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
MBAA-YSM-2Mar 113:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars6-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MBAA-YSL-2Mar 114:00 PMMarkham Waxers6-1TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
MBAA-YSL-3Mar 122:45 PMTNT Tornados0-1Markham WaxersVillage
MBAA-YSM-3Mar 125:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
MBAA-YSM-4Mar 158:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars1-0Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
MBAA-YSL-4Mar 185:30 PMMarkham Waxers3-2TNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
MBAA-YSM-5Mar 186:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
MBAA-YSN-1Mar 207:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-1Markham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
MBAA-YSN-2Mar 247:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-0Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
MBAA-YSN-3Mar 264:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-3Markham WaxersVillage
MBAA-YSN-4Mar 278:00 PMMarkham Waxers5-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 01, 3:23 AM, Next Update: Jun 11, 3:23 AM
U14 & U15 - Minor Bantam AA Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, June 1, 2020 at 2:53 PM