Minor Bantam AA, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U14 U15 Minor Bantam AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts301965430.71788420.6775-3-2TIED 1
2Markham Waxers3013512380.63372460.6103-2-5TIED 1
3Richmond Hill Stars301578380.63373480.6033-2-5WON 1
4Newmarket Redmen301299330.55063650.4925-4-1WON 2
5TNT Tornados3011109310.51775790.4874-3-3LOST 2
6Aurora Tigers3011109310.51753490.5204-4-2LOST 1
7Innisfil Winterhawks306159210.35060850.4141-4-5LOST 1
8Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers307185190.31754880.3804-5-1WON 2
9Georgina Blaze305196160.26754900.3753-6-1WON 1

Minor Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Newmarket1Barrie3
    Jan 24
    7:45P
    Barrie4Newmarket2
    Jan 26
    8:30P
    Newmarket1Barrie4
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43017
    2Richmond Hill40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill2Markham2
    Jan 28
    4:00P
    Markham3Richmond Hill2
    Jan 29
    3:15P
    Richmond Hill1Markham5
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Markham3Richmond Hill2

Minor Bantam AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series F

    5th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT43106
    2Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    4:00P
    Georgina3TNT2
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    TNT3Georgina2
    Jan 29
    5:00P
    Georgina1TNT4
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    TNT5Georgina4
  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series G

    6th Place, 7th Place, 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    5:15P
    Innisfil1Aurora3
    Jan 26
    7:45P
    Aurora1Innisfil0
    Jan 28
    4:00P
    Innisfil1Whitchurch-Stouffville6
    Feb 02
    7:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Innisfil3
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Aurora5
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Aurora2Whitchurch-Stouffville5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:15P
    Georgina1Markham7
    Feb 25
    4:30P
    Markham2Georgina1
    Feb 26
    3:45P
    Georgina0Markham3
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA A VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Newmarket2
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Newmarket2Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Newmarket2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Newmarket1Whitchurch-Stouffville2
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B VS 3rd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Innisfil6Richmond Hill1
    Feb 23
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill6Innisfil4
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Innisfil1Richmond Hill4
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill3Innisfil0
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Winner of F VS Winner of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Aurora3TNT4
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    TNT4Aurora5
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Aurora2TNT3
    Feb 27
    7:40P
    TNT3Aurora2
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series L

    Winner of H VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2TNT41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    TNT3Markham2
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Markham6TNT1
    Mar 12
    2:45P
    TNT0Markham1
    Mar 18
    5:30P
    Markham3TNT2
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5Richmond Hill4
    Mar 11
    3:00P
    Richmond Hill6Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Mar 12
    5:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Richmond Hill1
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill1Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Mar 18
    6:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Richmond Hill1
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series N

    Winner of L VS Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Markham1
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    Markham1Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Mar 26
    4:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Markham3
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Markham5Whitchurch-Stouffville2

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 11, 3:25 AM, Next Update: Jul 21, 3:25 AM
U14 U15 Minor Bantam AA Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 3:49 PM