Atom AE, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAtom AE YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 19-Feb 12
Series J

3rd last Place of Atom AE Grp 2, 2nd last Place of Atom AE Grp 2, Last Place of Atom AE Grp 2

TeamGPWLTPts
Richmond Hill Stars44008
Markham Waxers 2 Blue42204
Orillia Terriers40400
DateVisitorHome
Jan 22
2:20P
Richmond Hill Stars3Orillia Terriers1
Jan 28
4:30P
Orillia Terriers2Richmond Hill Stars6
Jan 29
4:00P
Markham Waxers 2 Blue2Richmond Hill Stars4
Feb 05
1:30P
Markham Waxers 2 Blue4Orillia Terriers2
Feb 11
4:00P
Richmond Hill Stars3Markham Waxers 2 Blue1
Feb 12
2:00P
Orillia Terriers2Markham Waxers 2 Blue5
Feb 13-Mar 05
Series K

Last place of J vs 2nd Place of A

TeamGPWLTPts
Georgina Blaze33006
Orillia Terriers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
7:45P
Orillia Terriers0Georgina Blaze4
Feb 18
2:50P
Georgina Blaze6Orillia Terriers0
Feb 24
6:30P
Orillia Terriers3Georgina Blaze5
Feb 13-Mar 05
Series L

2nd Place of J vs Loser of E

TeamGPWLTPts
Markham Waxers 1 White43106
Markham Waxers 2 Blue41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
7:00P
Markham Waxers 2 Blue2Markham Waxers 1 White1
Feb 18
4:00P
Markham Waxers 1 White4Markham Waxers 2 Blue3
Feb 22
7:00P
Markham Waxers 2 Blue1Markham Waxers 1 White3
Feb 24
6:00P
Markham Waxers 1 White8Markham Waxers 2 Blue5
Feb 13-Mar 05
Series M

Head to head or RR 1st place of J, Loser of F, Loser of B (If it's YS team this becomes a series if YS team wins series B)

TeamGPWLTPts
Newmarket Redmen43106
Richmond Hill Stars41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
6:30P
Richmond Hill Stars3Newmarket Redmen0
Feb 25
12:30P
Newmarket Redmen3Richmond Hill Stars1
Feb 26
4:45P
Richmond Hill Stars2Newmarket Redmen3
Mar 04
4:30P
Newmarket Redmen3Richmond Hill Stars1
Feb 13-Mar 05
Series N

Last Place of A, Loser of G

TeamGPWLTPts
Aurora Tigers33006
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
6:00P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4Aurora Tigers5
Feb 25
5:30P
Aurora Tigers3Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0
Feb 28
6:45P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1Aurora Tigers3
Mar 05-Mar 19
Series O

Winner of K vs Winner of N

TeamGPWLTPts
Georgina Blaze33006
Aurora Tigers30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
3:45P
Aurora Tigers2Georgina Blaze4
Mar 07
7:40P
Georgina Blaze3Aurora Tigers1
Mar 10
6:30P
Aurora Tigers0Georgina Blaze4
Mar 06-Mar 19
Series P

Winner of M vs Winner of L

TeamGPWLTPts
Newmarket Redmen43106
Markham Waxers 1 White41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
6:30P
Markham Waxers 1 White4Newmarket Redmen1
Mar 12
3:15P
Newmarket Redmen5Markham Waxers 1 White2
Mar 14
6:15P
Markham Waxers 1 White3Newmarket Redmen7
Mar 15
6:30P
Newmarket Redmen3Markham Waxers 1 White0
Mar 19-Mar 30
Series Q

Winner of O, Winner of P

TeamGPWLTPts
Georgina Blaze33006
Newmarket Redmen30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
2:00P
Newmarket Redmen0Georgina Blaze4
Mar 21
7:45P
Georgina Blaze10Newmarket Redmen1
Mar 24
6:30P
Newmarket Redmen1Georgina Blaze3
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 07, 6:26 AM, Next Update: Oct 17, 6:26 AM