Atom AE, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAtom AE YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series J

    3rd last Place of Atom AE Grp 2, 2nd last Place of Atom AE Grp 2, Last Place of Atom AE Grp 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill44008
    2Markham 2 Blue42204
    3Orillia40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    2:20P
    Richmond Hill3Orillia1
    Jan 28
    4:30P
    Orillia2Richmond Hill6
    Jan 29
    4:00P
    Markham 2 Blue2Richmond Hill4
    Feb 05
    1:30P
    Markham 2 Blue4Orillia2
    Feb 11
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill3Markham 2 Blue1
    Feb 12
    2:00P
    Orillia2Markham 2 Blue5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Last place of J vs 2nd Place of A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:45P
    Orillia0Georgina4
    Feb 18
    2:50P
    Georgina6Orillia0
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Orillia3Georgina5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series L

    2nd Place of J vs Loser of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 1 White43106
    2Markham 2 Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Markham 2 Blue2Markham 1 White1
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Markham 1 White4Markham 2 Blue3
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Markham 2 Blue1Markham 1 White3
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Markham 1 White8Markham 2 Blue5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series M

    Head to head or RR 1st place of J, Loser of F, Loser of B (If it's YS team this becomes a series if YS team wins series B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill3Newmarket0
    Feb 25
    12:30P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill1
    Feb 26
    4:45P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket3
    Mar 04
    4:30P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill1
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series N

    Last Place of A, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Aurora5
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Aurora3Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Feb 28
    6:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Aurora3
  • Mar 05-Mar 19
    Series O

    Winner of K vs Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    3:45P
    Aurora2Georgina4
    Mar 07
    7:40P
    Georgina3Aurora1
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Aurora0Georgina4
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series P

    Winner of M vs Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Markham 1 White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Markham 1 White4Newmarket1
    Mar 12
    3:15P
    Newmarket5Markham 1 White2
    Mar 14
    6:15P
    Markham 1 White3Newmarket7
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    Newmarket3Markham 1 White0
  • Mar 19-Mar 30
    Series Q

    Winner of O, Winner of P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    2:00P
    Newmarket0Georgina4
    Mar 21
    7:45P
    Georgina10Newmarket1
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Newmarket1Georgina3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATAE-YSJ-4Jan 222:20 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-1Orillia TerriersBrian Orser
ATAE-YSJ-6Jan 284:30 PMOrillia Terriers2-6Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
ATAE-YSJ-5Jan 294:00 PMMarkham Waxers 2 Blue2-4Richmond Hill StarsBond Lake
ATAE-YSJ-3Feb 051:30 PMMarkham Waxers 2 Blue4-2Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
ATAE-YSJ-2Feb 114:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-1Markham Waxers 2 BlueVillage
ATAE-YSJ-1Feb 122:00 PMOrillia Terriers2-5Markham Waxers 2 BlueMilliken Mills
ATAE-YSL-1Feb 167:00 PMMarkham Waxers 2 Blue2-1Markham Waxers 1 WhiteMilliken Mills
ATAE-YSK-1Feb 167:45 PMOrillia Terriers0-4Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
ATAE-YSK-2Feb 182:50 PMGeorgina Blaze6-0Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
ATAE-YSL-2Feb 184:00 PMMarkham Waxers 1 White4-3Markham Waxers 2 BlueMilliken Mills
ATAE-YSL-3Feb 227:00 PMMarkham Waxers 2 Blue1-3Markham Waxers 1 WhiteMilliken Mills
ATAE-YSM-1Feb 236:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-0Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
ATAE-YSL-4Feb 246:00 PMMarkham Waxers 1 White8-5Markham Waxers 2 BlueMilliken Mills
ATAE-YSN-1Feb 246:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-5Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
ATAE-YSK-3Feb 246:30 PMOrillia Terriers3-5Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
ATAE-YSM-2Feb 2512:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
ATAE-YSN-2Feb 255:30 PMAurora Tigers3-0Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
ATAE-YSM-3Feb 264:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-3Newmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
ATAE-YSN-3Feb 286:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
ATAE-YSM-4Mar 044:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-1Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
ATAE-YSO-3Mar 053:45 PMAurora Tigers2-4Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
ATAE-YSO-2Mar 077:40 PMGeorgina Blaze3-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
ATAE-YSP-1Mar 096:30 PMMarkham Waxers 1 White4-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Scotiabank)
ATAE-YSO-1Mar 106:30 PMAurora Tigers0-4Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
ATAE-YSP-2Mar 123:15 PMNewmarket Redmen5-2Markham Waxers 1 WhiteMilliken Mills
ATAE-YSP-3Mar 146:15 PMMarkham Waxers 1 White3-7Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
ATAE-YSP-4Mar 156:30 PMNewmarket Redmen3-0Markham Waxers 1 WhiteCentennial
ATAE-YSQ-1Mar 192:00 PMNewmarket Redmen0-4Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
ATAE-YSQ-2Mar 217:45 PMGeorgina Blaze10-1Newmarket RedmenMagna (Pfaff)
ATAE-YSQ-3Mar 246:30 PMNewmarket Redmen1-3Georgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 24, 1:07 AM, Next Update: Aug 03, 1:07 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Saturday, July 24, 2021 at 10:48 AM