Atom AE, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U10 U11 Atom AE Standings
Jump To:
Atom AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts272223470.870138490.7389-1-0WON 9
2TNT Tornados272052420.778131630.6758-2-0WON 6
3Georgina Blaze271647390.722102550.6507-2-1LOST 1
4Newmarket Redmen2714103310.57490910.4975-5-0WON 2
5Aurora Tigers2712105290.53782720.5324-4-2LOST 2
6Markham Waxers 1 White2711115270.50053600.4694-5-1LOST 1
7Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers279135230.42668600.5315-4-1WON 1
8Markham Waxers 2 Blue276192140.259671220.3543-6-1LOST 3
9Richmond Hill Stars276201130.241621100.3602-7-1WON 1
10Orillia Terriers27224150.093371480.2001-9-0LOST 3

Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE1

Bracket

Series A (Jan 19-Feb 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TNT Tornados431060.7502490.7273-1-0WON 2
2Georgina Blaze421150.62512120.5002-1-1WON 1
3Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers403110.1254190.1740-3-1LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATAE-OSA-4Jan 211:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville2-10TNTNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
ATAE-OSA-2Jan 2212:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville1-1GeorginaGeorgina Sutton
ATAE-OSA-1Jan 246:30 PMTNT3-5GeorginaIce Palace (Blue)
ATAE-OSA-6Jan 294:00 PMTNT4-0Whitchurch-StouffvilleStouffville (Pad A)
ATAE-OSA-3Feb 041:00 PMGeorgina2-7TNTNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
ATAE-OSA-5Feb 052:00 PMGeorgina4-1Whitchurch-StouffvilleStouffville (Pad A)

Atom AE OMHA Playdowns AE2

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series E

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Markham 1 White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Markham 1 White1Barrie3
    Jan 21
    4:00P
    Barrie3Markham 1 White2
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    Markham 1 White0Barrie6
  • Jan 19-Feb 05
    Series F

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    5:45P
    Aurora5Newmarket3
    Jan 24
    6:45P
    Newmarket6Aurora9
    Jan 29
    4:45P
    Aurora4Newmarket2

Atom AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Feb 12
    Series J

    3rd last Place of Atom AE Grp 2, 2nd last Place of Atom AE Grp 2, Last Place of Atom AE Grp 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill44008
    2Markham 2 Blue42204
    3Orillia40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    2:20P
    Richmond Hill3Orillia1
    Jan 28
    4:30P
    Orillia2Richmond Hill6
    Jan 29
    4:00P
    Markham 2 Blue2Richmond Hill4
    Feb 05
    1:30P
    Markham 2 Blue4Orillia2
    Feb 11
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill3Markham 2 Blue1
    Feb 12
    2:00P
    Orillia2Markham 2 Blue5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Last place of J vs 2nd Place of A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:45P
    Orillia0Georgina4
    Feb 18
    2:50P
    Georgina6Orillia0
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Orillia3Georgina5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series L

    2nd Place of J vs Loser of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 1 White43106
    2Markham 2 Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Markham 2 Blue2Markham 1 White1
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Markham 1 White4Markham 2 Blue3
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Markham 2 Blue1Markham 1 White3
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Markham 1 White8Markham 2 Blue5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series M

    Head to head or RR 1st place of J, Loser of F, Loser of B (If it's YS team this becomes a series if YS team wins series B)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill3Newmarket0
    Feb 25
    12:30P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill1
    Feb 26
    4:45P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket3
    Mar 04
    4:30P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill1
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series N

    Last Place of A, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Aurora5
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Aurora3Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Feb 28
    6:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Aurora3
  • Mar 05-Mar 19
    Series O

    Winner of K vs Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    3:45P
    Aurora2Georgina4
    Mar 07
    7:40P
    Georgina3Aurora1
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Aurora0Georgina4
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series P

    Winner of M vs Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Markham 1 White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Markham 1 White4Newmarket1
    Mar 12
    3:15P
    Newmarket5Markham 1 White2
    Mar 14
    6:15P
    Markham 1 White3Newmarket7
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    Newmarket3Markham 1 White0
  • Mar 19-Mar 30
    Series Q

    Winner of O, Winner of P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    2:00P
    Newmarket0Georgina4
    Mar 21
    7:45P
    Georgina10Newmarket1
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Newmarket1Georgina3

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 11, 3:25 AM, Next Update: Jul 21, 3:25 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 5:18 PM