Novice A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintNovice A OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Nobleking30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    2:40P
    Nobleking1Orillia3
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Orillia7Nobleking0
    Feb 02
    6:50P
    Nobleking1Orillia3
  • Jan 22-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Aurora0Barrie5
    Jan 29
    3:00P
    Aurora1Barrie4
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Barrie9Aurora2
  • Jan 22-Feb 05
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil53206
    2East Gwillimbury52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury1Innisfil3
    Jan 28
    12:00P
    Innisfil1East Gwillimbury2
    Jan 29
    5:15P
    East Gwillimbury0Innisfil5
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Innisfil1East Gwillimbury4
    Feb 04
    1:45P
    East Gwillimbury3Innisfil5
  • Jan 22-Feb 05
    Series D

    4th Seed vs. 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham42026
    2Newmarket42204
    3Bradford40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Markham3Newmarket2
    Jan 28
    4:45P
    Newmarket4Bradford3
    Jan 29
    1:15P
    Bradford3Markham3
    Feb 01
    6:45P
    Bradford4Newmarket5
    Feb 04
    4:45P
    Markham0Bradford0
    Feb 05
    5:30P
    Newmarket1Markham2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NA-OSC-1Jan 246:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles1-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
NA-OSB-1Jan 256:00 PMAurora Tigers0-5Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
NA-OSD-6Jan 256:00 PMMarkham Waxers3-2Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
NA-OSC-2Jan 2812:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-2East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
NA-OSA-1Jan 282:40 PMNobleking Knights1-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
NA-OSD-2Jan 284:45 PMNewmarket Redmen4-3Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
NA-OSD-3Jan 291:15 PMBradford Bulldogs3-3Markham WaxersVillage
NA-OSB-3Jan 293:00 PMAurora Tigers1-4Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
NA-OSC-3Jan 295:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles0-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
NA-OSB-2Jan 306:00 PMBarrie Colts9-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
NA-OSC-4Feb 016:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-4East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
NA-OSD-5Feb 016:45 PMBradford Bulldogs4-5Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (2)
NA-OSA-2Feb 017:00 PMOrillia Terriers7-0Nobleking KnightsKing City
NA-OSA-3Feb 026:50 PMNobleking Knights1-3Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
NA-OSC-5Feb 041:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles3-5Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
NA-OSD-1Feb 044:45 PMMarkham Waxers0-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
NA-OSD-4Feb 055:30 PMNewmarket Redmen1-2Markham WaxersVillage
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 01, 3:23 AM, Next Update: Jun 11, 3:23 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, June 1, 2020 at 2:43 PM