Novice A, 2016-2017 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U9) Novice A Standings
Jump To:
Novice A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Orillia Terriers282323490.875114370.7559-0-1WON 2
2Barrie Colts282242460.821109380.7417-2-1TIED 1
3Innisfil Winterhawks281972400.71495490.6608-2-0WON 1
4Markham Waxers2812142260.46474580.5612-7-1LOST 1
5Bradford Bulldogs2811152240.42967800.4565-5-0WON 3
6Newmarket Redmen2811161230.4111031080.4885-5-0LOST 1
7East Gwillimbury Eagles286184160.28646830.3573-6-1LOST 3
8Aurora Tigers286193150.268651240.3444-5-1LOST 1
9Nobleking Knights284195130.232621580.2820-10-0LOST 10

Novice A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 9th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Nobleking30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    2:40P
    Nobleking1Orillia3
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Orillia7Nobleking0
    Feb 02
    6:50P
    Nobleking1Orillia3
  • Jan 22-Feb 05
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 8th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Aurora0Barrie5
    Jan 29
    3:00P
    Aurora1Barrie4
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Barrie9Aurora2
  • Jan 22-Feb 05
    Series C

    3rd Seed vs. 7th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil53206
    2East Gwillimbury52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury1Innisfil3
    Jan 28
    12:00P
    Innisfil1East Gwillimbury2
    Jan 29
    5:15P
    East Gwillimbury0Innisfil5
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Innisfil1East Gwillimbury4
    Feb 04
    1:45P
    East Gwillimbury3Innisfil5
  • Jan 22-Feb 05
    Series D

    4th Seed vs. 5th Seed vs 6th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham42026
    2Newmarket42204
    3Bradford40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Markham3Newmarket2
    Jan 28
    4:45P
    Newmarket4Bradford3
    Jan 29
    1:15P
    Bradford3Markham3
    Feb 01
    6:45P
    Bradford4Newmarket5
    Feb 04
    4:45P
    Markham0Bradford0
    Feb 05
    5:30P
    Newmarket1Markham2

Novice A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Feb 19
    Series I

    2nd of OMHA D , Loser of OMHA C , Loser of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket44008
    2Nobleking41302
    3East Gwillimbury41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Newmarket5
    Feb 11
    4:00P
    East Gwillimbury3Nobleking2
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Nobleking1Newmarket8
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Nobleking3East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 18
    3:00P
    Newmarket7Nobleking2
    Feb 19
    1:00P
    Newmarket2East Gwillimbury1
  • Feb 05-Feb 19
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B VS 3rd of OMHA D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    3:30P
    Aurora2Bradford1
    Feb 12
    2:15P
    Bradford4Aurora2
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Aurora1Bradford2
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Bradford3Aurora5
    Feb 18
    3:30P
    Aurora1Bradford3
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA F, Winner of I, 2nd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43106
    2Newmarket43106
    3Nobleking40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Innisfil3Nobleking1
    Feb 26
    1:45P
    Nobleking3Newmarket7
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Newmarket4Innisfil3
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Nobleking2Innisfil3
    Mar 04
    2:00P
    Newmarket7Nobleking2
    Mar 05
    1:45P
    Innisfil8Newmarket6
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series L

    Loser of OMHA E VS Loser of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Aurora0Markham1
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    Markham4Aurora3
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Aurora2Markham5
  • Feb 13-Mar 05
    Series M

    Winner of J VS Last Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury63217
    2Bradford62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    3:30P
    East Gwillimbury0Bradford1
    Feb 26
    1:00P
    Bradford1East Gwillimbury0
    Feb 28
    6:15P
    East Gwillimbury1Bradford1
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Bradford1East Gwillimbury3
    Mar 04
    12:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Bradford0
    Mar 05
    2:00P
    Bradford1East Gwillimbury2
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series N

    1st Place of K VS Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2East Gwillimbury30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Innisfil3
    Mar 11
    12:00P
    Innisfil3East Gwillimbury0
    Mar 12
    2:00P
    East Gwillimbury0Innisfil4
  • Mar 06-Mar 20
    Series O

    Winner of L VS 2nd Place of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham63217
    2Newmarket62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Newmarket2Markham2
    Mar 12
    1:45P
    Markham2Newmarket1
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Newmarket1Markham4
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    Markham2Newmarket5
    Mar 19
    2:00P
    Newmarket3Markham1
    Mar 20
    6:15P
    Markham3Newmarket1
  • Mar 20-Mar 30
    Series P

    Winner of N, Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Markham1Innisfil2
    Mar 25
    5:30P
    Innisfil4Markham1
    Mar 26
    2:00P
    Markham0Innisfil2

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 07, 3:19 AM, Next Update: Apr 17, 3:19 AM
(U9) Novice A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 6:28 PM