Bantam A, 2014-2015 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintBantam A YS Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Feb 18
    Series F

    Regular Season 6th Place, 8th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 6871014
    2Markham 884408
    3Newmarket 1081702
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Newmarket0Aurora3
    Jan 25
    2:20P
    Markham0Aurora2
    Jan 27
    9:00P
    Aurora4Newmarket1
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Newmarket1Markham5
    Feb 03
    9:00P
    Markham5Newmarket0
    Feb 04
    7:15P
    Newmarket2Aurora6
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Aurora3Markham1
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Aurora2Markham3
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    Aurora6Newmarket0
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Newmarket2Markham4
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Markham2Aurora3
    Feb 17
    9:00P
    Markham1Newmarket3
  • Jan 20-Feb 18
    series G

    Regular Season 5th Place, 7th Place, 9th Place, 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 9651010
    2Innisfil 563217
    3Bradford 762404
    4Whitchurch-Stouffville 1161413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Bradford2
    Jan 26
    8:20P
    Bradford2Innisfil1
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Nobleking5Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Jan 31
    5:30P
    Innisfil3Bradford1
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Bradford1Nobleking3
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Innisfil2Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 06
    9:30P
    Innisfil5Nobleking3
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Bradford5Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Nobleking3Innisfil1
    Feb 13
    9:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Nobleking3
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    Nobleking2Bradford1
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Innisfil3
  • Feb 14-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser OMHA Series C, 3rd Place Series F, #rd Place Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Newmarket42204
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Newmarket7Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 24
    7:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Barrie12
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    Barrie2Newmarket1
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Newmarket2Barrie6
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Newmarket8
  • Feb 14-Mar 06
    Series I

    Loser OMHA Series B vs 2nd Place Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43017
    2Innisfil40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Innisfil1Richmond Hill3
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill2Innisfil2
    Feb 26
    9:15P
    Innisfil1Richmond Hill4
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill4Innisfil3
  • Feb 14-Mar 06
    Series J

    1st Place Series F vs 1st Place Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Nobleking30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Nobleking1Aurora6
    Feb 23
    9:15P
    Aurora4Nobleking3
    Feb 25
    7:15P
    Nobleking1Aurora3
  • Feb 14-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser OMHA Series A, 2nd Place Series F, 3rd Place Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43017
    2Markham42115
    3Bradford40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Orillia4Bradford1
    Feb 22
    3:00P
    Orillia3Markham3
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Bradford1Markham3
    Feb 26
    6:50P
    Markham1Orillia5
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    Markham1Bradford0
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Bradford1Orillia6
  • Feb 28-Mar 18
    Series L

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    8:25P
    Aurora2Barrie7
    Mar 09
    7:40P
    Barrie0Aurora3
    Mar 10
    7:25P
    Aurora1Barrie5
    Mar 13
    8:15P
    Barrie4Aurora1
  • Feb 28-Mar 18
    Series M

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill53206
    2Orillia52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Orillia1Richmond Hill5
    Mar 08
    3:50P
    Richmond Hill0Orillia4
    Mar 14
    4:00P
    Orillia3Richmond Hill2
    Mar 16
    7:10P
    Richmond Hill3Orillia0
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    Orillia0Richmond Hill7
  • Mar 15-Mar 29
    Series N

    Winner Series L vs Winner Series M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Barrie41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:25P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie2
    Mar 21
    3:30P
    Barrie4Richmond Hill1
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie1
    Mar 25
    9:00P
    Barrie1Richmond Hill2
  • Apr 11-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue22004
    2Richmond Hill20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 11
    10:45A
    Whitby Blue3Richmond Hill2
    Apr 11
    5:45P
    Richmond Hill3Whitby Blue4
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
YS=B-A-F3Jan 236:30 PMNewmarket Redmen0-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-B-A-G3Jan 247:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS=B-A-F1Jan 252:20 PMMarkham Waxers0-2Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-B-A-G4Jan 268:20 PMBradford Bulldogs2-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS=B-A-F9Jan 279:00 PMAurora Tigers4-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-B-A-G12Jan 298:30 PMNobleking Knights5-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-B-A-G1Jan 315:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks3-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS=B-A-F7Jan 317:30 PMNewmarket Redmen1-5Markham WaxersVillage
YS-B-A-G7Feb 011:30 PMBradford Bulldogs1-3Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
YS=B-A-F11Feb 039:00 PMMarkham Waxers5-0Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS=B-A-F4Feb 047:15 PMNewmarket Redmen2-6Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-B-A-G11Feb 058:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks2-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-B-A-G8Feb 069:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks5-3Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
YS=B-A-F5Feb 078:30 PMAurora Tigers3-1Markham WaxersVillage
YS=B-A-F6Feb 088:00 PMAurora Tigers2-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-B-A-G10Feb 088:30 PMBradford Bulldogs5-2Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS-B-A-G5Feb 108:30 PMNobleking Knights3-1Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS=B-A-F10Feb 109:00 PMAurora Tigers6-0Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-B-A-G9Feb 139:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-3Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
YS=B-A-F8Feb 148:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-4Markham WaxersCentennial
YS=B-A-F2Feb 152:00 PMMarkham Waxers2-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-B-A-G2Feb 155:30 PMNobleking Knights2-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-B-A-G6Feb 178:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2-3Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS=B-A-F12Feb 179:00 PMMarkham Waxers1-3Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-B-A-J1Feb 207:00 PMNobleking Knights1-6Aurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
YS-B-A-H2Feb 214:00 PMNewmarket Redmen7-1Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
YS-B-A-K2Feb 217:00 PMOrillia Terriers4-1Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-B-A-K4Feb 223:00 PMOrillia Terriers3-3Markham WaxersVillage
YS-B-A-I1Feb 225:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-3Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-B-A-J2Feb 239:15 PMAurora Tigers4-3Nobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
YS-B-A-H4Feb 247:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1-12Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-B-A-I2Feb 248:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-2Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS-B-A-J3Feb 257:15 PMNobleking Knights1-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS-B-A-K3Feb 257:30 PMBradford Bulldogs1-3Markham WaxersCentennial
YS-B-A-H5Feb 259:00 PMBarrie Colts2-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-B-A-K6Feb 266:50 PMMarkham Waxers1-5Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-B-A-I3Feb 269:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks1-4Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-B-A-H3Feb 278:30 PMNewmarket Redmen2-6Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-B-A-H1Feb 287:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4-8Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
YS-B-A-I4Mar 016:00 PMRichmond Hill Stars4-3Innisfil WinterhawksStroud-Innisfil
YS-B-A-K1Mar 016:45 PMMarkham Waxers1-0Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
YS-B-A-K5Mar 067:30 PMBradford Bulldogs1-6Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-B-A-M1Mar 076:00 PMOrillia Terriers1-5Richmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-B-A-L1Mar 078:25 PMAurora Tigers2-7Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-B-A-M6Mar 083:50 PMRichmond Hill Stars0-4Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS-B-A-L2Mar 097:40 PMBarrie Colts0-3Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-B-A-L3Mar 107:25 PMAurora Tigers1-5Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-B-A-L4Mar 138:15 PMBarrie Colts4-1Aurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS-B-A-M3Mar 144:00 PMOrillia Terriers3-2Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-B-A-M2Mar 167:10 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-0Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
YS-B-A-M5Mar 176:30 PMOrillia Terriers0-7Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-B-A-Finals N1Mar 207:25 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-2Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-B-A-Finals N2Mar 213:30 PMBarrie Colts4-1Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS-B-A-Finals N3Mar 246:30 PMRichmond Hill Stars2-1Barrie ColtsStroud-Innisfil
YS-B-A-Finals N4Mar 259:00 PMBarrie Colts1-2Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
B-A-Challenge1Apr 1110:45 AMWhitby Wildcats Blue3-2Richmond Hill StarsInnisfil Rec (Red)
B-A-Challenge2Apr 115:45 PMRichmond Hill Stars3-4Whitby Wildcats BlueInnisfil Rec (Red)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 13, 3:10 AM, Next Update: Jul 23, 3:10 AM
U14 U15 Bantam A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 9:39 AM