Bantam A, 2014-2015 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U14 U15 Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1East Gwillimbury Eagles302343490.817135600.6926-2-2LOST 1
2Barrie Colts302244480.800136490.7358-0-2TIED 1
3Richmond Hill Stars301875410.68382600.5777-3-0LOST 1
4Orillia Terriers301992400.667100620.6176-3-1WON 3
5Innisfil Winterhawks3017103370.617110860.5614-5-1WON 1
6Aurora Tigers3012153270.45095890.5166-3-1WON 1
7Bradford Bulldogs3010146260.43355720.4334-4-2LOST 2
8Markham Waxers309156240.40071950.4283-6-1WON 2
9Nobleking Knights307212160.26753970.3532-8-0LOST 7
10Newmarket Redmen306204160.267621030.3763-7-0LOST 1
11Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers30226260.100461720.2110-10-0LOST 21

Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Feb 08
    Series A

    1st Seed vs. 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 143106
    2Orillia 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    9:10P
    Orillia1East Gwillimbury3
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Orillia3
    Feb 01
    6:20P
    Orillia3East Gwillimbury4
    Feb 03
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury3Orillia2
  • Jan 16-Feb 08
    Series B

    2nd Seed vs. 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 253206
    2Richmond Hill 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    4:30P
    Barrie2Richmond Hill3
    Jan 27
    7:55P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie5
    Jan 30
    8:25P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie3
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Barrie2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 07
    3:55P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie3

Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Feb 18
    Series F

    Regular Season 6th Place, 8th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 6871014
    2Markham 884408
    3Newmarket 1081702
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Newmarket0Aurora3
    Jan 25
    2:20P
    Markham0Aurora2
    Jan 27
    9:00P
    Aurora4Newmarket1
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Newmarket1Markham5
    Feb 03
    9:00P
    Markham5Newmarket0
    Feb 04
    7:15P
    Newmarket2Aurora6
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Aurora3Markham1
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Aurora2Markham3
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    Aurora6Newmarket0
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Newmarket2Markham4
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Markham2Aurora3
    Feb 17
    9:00P
    Markham1Newmarket3
  • Jan 20-Feb 18
    series G

    Regular Season 5th Place, 7th Place, 9th Place, 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Nobleking 9651010
    2Innisfil 563217
    3Bradford 762404
    4Whitchurch-Stouffville 1161413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Bradford2
    Jan 26
    8:20P
    Bradford2Innisfil1
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Nobleking5Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Jan 31
    5:30P
    Innisfil3Bradford1
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Bradford1Nobleking3
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Innisfil2Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 06
    9:30P
    Innisfil5Nobleking3
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Bradford5Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Nobleking3Innisfil1
    Feb 13
    9:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Nobleking3
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    Nobleking2Bradford1
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Innisfil3
  • Feb 14-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser OMHA Series C, 3rd Place Series F, #rd Place Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Newmarket42204
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Newmarket7Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 24
    7:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Barrie12
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    Barrie2Newmarket1
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Newmarket2Barrie6
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Newmarket8
  • Feb 14-Mar 06
    Series I

    Loser OMHA Series B vs 2nd Place Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43017
    2Innisfil40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Innisfil1Richmond Hill3
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill2Innisfil2
    Feb 26
    9:15P
    Innisfil1Richmond Hill4
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill4Innisfil3
  • Feb 14-Mar 06
    Series J

    1st Place Series F vs 1st Place Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Nobleking30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Nobleking1Aurora6
    Feb 23
    9:15P
    Aurora4Nobleking3
    Feb 25
    7:15P
    Nobleking1Aurora3
  • Feb 14-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser OMHA Series A, 2nd Place Series F, 3rd Place Series G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43017
    2Markham42115
    3Bradford40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Orillia4Bradford1
    Feb 22
    3:00P
    Orillia3Markham3
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Bradford1Markham3
    Feb 26
    6:50P
    Markham1Orillia5
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    Markham1Bradford0
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Bradford1Orillia6
  • Feb 28-Mar 18
    Series L

    Winner Series H vs Winner Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    8:25P
    Aurora2Barrie7
    Mar 09
    7:40P
    Barrie0Aurora3
    Mar 10
    7:25P
    Aurora1Barrie5
    Mar 13
    8:15P
    Barrie4Aurora1
  • Feb 28-Mar 18
    Series M

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill53206
    2Orillia52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Orillia1Richmond Hill5
    Mar 08
    3:50P
    Richmond Hill0Orillia4
    Mar 14
    4:00P
    Orillia3Richmond Hill2
    Mar 16
    7:10P
    Richmond Hill3Orillia0
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    Orillia0Richmond Hill7
  • Mar 15-Mar 29
    Series N

    Winner Series L vs Winner Series M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Barrie41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:25P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie2
    Mar 21
    3:30P
    Barrie4Richmond Hill1
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie1
    Mar 25
    9:00P
    Barrie1Richmond Hill2
  • Apr 11-Apr 12
    YS/LS Challenge
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitby Blue22004
    2Richmond Hill20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 11
    10:45A
    Whitby Blue3Richmond Hill2
    Apr 11
    5:45P
    Richmond Hill3Whitby Blue4
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 15, 3:10 AM, Next Update: Jul 25, 3:10 AM
U14 U15 Bantam A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Wednesday, July 15, 2020 at 7:42 PM