U11 A, 2023-2024 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U11 A Standings
Jump To:
U11 A Regular Season Part 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
10910180.900678+590.8939-1-0W1
10820160.8006421+430.7538-2-0L1
10820160.8004822+260.6868-2-0W3
10730140.7005722+350.7227-3-0W3
10730140.7003721+160.6387-3-0L2
10550100.5003436-20.4865-5-0W1
1045190.4503536-10.4934-5-1T1
1027150.2501539-240.2782-7-1W1
1017240.2001850-320.2651-7-2T1
1028040.2001859-410.2342-8-0L7
10010000.0001089-790.1010-10-0L10

U11 A Regular Season Part 2
Season 2 Group A
Dec 01, 2023-Jan 31, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
222110420.95514622+1240.86910-0-0W12
221570300.6829356+370.6247-3-0L1
221291250.56810168+330.5984-5-1L2
221183250.5687963+160.5562-5-3W1
221291250.5686958+110.5434-5-1W1
228122180.4096187-260.4121-7-2L7
227132160.3646685-190.4373-6-1W1
Season 2 Group B
Dec 01, 2023-Jan 31, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
221291250.5687155+160.5639-1-0W1
227114180.4095981-220.4214-4-2L1
227141150.3414896-480.3333-6-1L1
22120130.06838160-1220.1921-8-1L3

U11 A YSMHL QUALIFIERS
Feb 01-Mar 06
U11A YSMHL Qualifier Pool A

teams: 2,3,5,7,9,11

TeamGPWLTPts
Upper York Admirals 51061315
Orillia Terriers 21072115
Newmarket Renegades 31051414
Collingwood Blues 7104519
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers 9103617
Aurora Tigers 111001000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
1:10P
Upper York Admirals7Collingwood Blues3
Feb 03
1:30P
Aurora Tigers2Orillia Terriers4
Feb 04
10:10A
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2Collingwood Blues14
Feb 04
7:30P
Orillia Terriers10Aurora Tigers1
Feb 06
6:00P
Orillia Terriers9Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4
Feb 07
6:30P
Collingwood Blues3Upper York Admirals3
Feb 10
1:10P
Aurora Tigers0Collingwood Blues9
Feb 10
2:40P
Newmarket Renegades1Orillia Terriers4
Feb 12
6:50P
Collingwood Blues3Orillia Terriers8
Feb 13
6:00P
Upper York Admirals8Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2
Feb 14
6:15P
Aurora Tigers2Newmarket Renegades14
Feb 16
6:00P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1Upper York Admirals3
Feb 16
6:15P
Newmarket Renegades7Aurora Tigers1
Feb 17
1:30P
Upper York Admirals5Orillia Terriers3
Feb 18
12:30P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1Newmarket Renegades5
Feb 18
3:20P
Orillia Terriers8Upper York Admirals5
Feb 20
6:00P
Aurora Tigers1Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers5
Feb 22
6:00P
Orillia Terriers3Newmarket Renegades3
Feb 22
6:00P
Collingwood Blues5Aurora Tigers0
Feb 24
1:10P
Orillia Terriers4Collingwood Blues6
Feb 24
3:00P
Upper York Admirals5Newmarket Renegades5
Feb 25
12:45P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers6Aurora Tigers2
Feb 25
2:00P
Newmarket Renegades2Upper York Admirals2
Feb 26
7:00P
Newmarket Renegades4Collingwood Blues3
Mar 01
6:00P
Collingwood Blues3Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4
Mar 01
7:00P
Upper York Admirals10Aurora Tigers1
Mar 02
1:30P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4Orillia Terriers8
Mar 03
2:00P
Aurora Tigers1Upper York Admirals8
Mar 05
6:00P
Newmarket Renegades2Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2
Mar 06
6:15P
Collingwood Blues2Newmarket Renegades3
Feb 01-Mar 06
U11A YSMHL Qualifier Pool B

teams:1,4,6,8,10

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Colts 112120024
Richmond Hill Jaguars 41274115
Markham Waxers 81246210
TNT Tornados 6123728
South Simcoe Storm 101211013
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
5:30P
Richmond Hill Jaguars4Markham Waxers1
Feb 04
3:30P
TNT Tornados2Markham Waxers5
Feb 05
6:30P
TNT Tornados3Barrie Colts6
Feb 06
6:00P
Markham Waxers5South Simcoe Storm3
Feb 06
7:00P
TNT Tornados2Richmond Hill Jaguars8
Feb 08
6:10P
South Simcoe Storm0Barrie Colts2
Feb 09
6:15P
Richmond Hill Jaguars2Barrie Colts9
Feb 10
3:15P
Richmond Hill Jaguars3TNT Tornados2
Feb 11
1:10P
TNT Tornados4Barrie Colts10
Feb 13
6:00P
Richmond Hill Jaguars5South Simcoe Storm2
Feb 17
1:00P
Barrie Colts8Richmond Hill Jaguars1
Feb 17
3:15P
South Simcoe Storm3TNT Tornados6
Feb 18
1:30P
Markham Waxers2Richmond Hill Jaguars4
Feb 18
3:45P
South Simcoe Storm2TNT Tornados7
Feb 19
6:15P
Markham Waxers0Barrie Colts5
Feb 20
7:00P
South Simcoe Storm5Richmond Hill Jaguars3
Feb 23
7:00P
Richmond Hill Jaguars1Barrie Colts5
Feb 24
3:15P
Markham Waxers3TNT Tornados3
Feb 25
1:30P
South Simcoe Storm3Richmond Hill Jaguars8
Feb 25
2:40P
Markham Waxers4TNT Tornados2
Feb 27
6:00P
Barrie Colts5South Simcoe Storm0
Feb 28
7:00P
South Simcoe Storm4Markham Waxers4
Feb 29
7:25P
Markham Waxers1Barrie Colts8
Mar 02
12:00P
TNT Tornados4Richmond Hill Jaguars4
Mar 02
4:00P
Barrie Colts5Markham Waxers0
Mar 03
1:00P
South Simcoe Storm3Markham Waxers7
Mar 04
6:15P
South Simcoe Storm0Barrie Colts7
Mar 05
6:00P
TNT Tornados1South Simcoe Storm0
Mar 05
7:00P
Markham Waxers2Richmond Hill Jaguars6
Mar 06
7:30P
Barrie Colts8TNT Tornados1

U11 A YSMHL Championship
Mar 06-Mar 14
U11A YSMHL Semi A

Pool A 1st place: Pool B 2nd place

TeamGPWLPts
Richmond Hill Jaguars3214
Orillia Terriers3122
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
3:00P
Richmond Hill Jaguars2Orillia Terriers3
Mar 10
4:00P
Orillia Terriers2Richmond Hill Jaguars3
Mar 13
7:30P
Richmond Hill Jaguars4Orillia Terriers3
Mar 06-Mar 15
U11A YSMHL Semi B

Pool B 1st place: Pool A 2nd place

TeamGPWLPts
Barrie Colts2204
Upper York Admirals2020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
12:15P
Upper York Admirals1Barrie Colts6
Mar 12
6:00P
Barrie Colts7Upper York Admirals0
Mar 15
7:30P
Upper York AdmiralsBarrie Colts
Mar 13-Mar 21
U11A YSMHL Championship

winner semi A, winner semi B

TeamGPWLPts
Barrie Colts 12204
Richmond Hill Jaguars 42020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 16
1:20P
Richmond Hill Jaguars2Barrie Colts8
Mar 17
2:00P
Barrie Colts2Richmond Hill Jaguars0
Mar 20
7:15P
Richmond Hill JaguarsBarrie Colts

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 22, 4:18 AM, Next Update: Aug 01, 4:18 AM