U14 A, 2023-2024 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U14 A Standings
Jump To:
U14 A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
221921390.88614234+1080.8078-2-0L1
221813390.88614741+1060.7829-0-1W6
221561310.7059236+560.7198-2-0W1
221471290.6599967+320.5967-3-0L1
221183250.5687744+330.6365-4-1W2
221291250.5687069+10.5043-7-0L5
22994220.5006172-110.4593-5-2T1
226106180.4094666-200.4113-4-3L1
227132160.3646591-260.4173-7-0W3
22316390.20540141-1010.2212-6-2L2
22316390.2052295-730.1882-7-1L3
22121020.04529134-1050.1780-10-0L17

U14 A YSMHL QUALIFIERS
Feb 01-Mar 06
YSMHL U14A Pool A Qualifier

2nd, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th

TeamGPWLTPts
Collingwood Blues 21090119
Barrie Colts White 3962113
TNT Tornados 7104519
Orillia Terriers 5104519
Barrie Colts Blue 993606
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers 11101902
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
7:30P
Collingwood Blues7Orillia Terriers0
Feb 03
7:15P
Barrie Colts Blue1TNT Tornados3
Feb 04
12:30P
Barrie Colts White3Collingwood Blues3
Feb 05
7:25P
Orillia Terriers1Barrie Colts White2
Feb 08
7:00P
Barrie Colts Blue4Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2
Feb 09
7:25P
TNT Tornados4Barrie Colts Blue1
Feb 10
6:15P
Barrie Colts White3TNT Tornados4
Feb 11
3:20P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1Orillia Terriers6
Feb 14
7:00P
Orillia Terriers0Collingwood Blues10
Feb 15
6:50P
Barrie Colts Blue1Orillia Terriers0
Feb 15
7:00P
Barrie Colts White10Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0
Feb 17
3:40P
TNT Tornados4Collingwood Blues8
Feb 18
1:30P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4TNT Tornados9
Feb 18
5:20P
Barrie Colts White7Orillia Terriers3
Feb 19
7:25P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0Barrie Colts White5
Feb 21
7:30P
TNT Tornados0Orillia Terriers0
Feb 22
6:00P
Collingwood Blues10Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3
Feb 23
7:45P
Collingwood Blues5TNT Tornados2
Feb 24
6:35P
Collingwood Blues15Barrie Colts Blue0
Feb 24
7:55P
TNT Tornados1Barrie Colts White5
Feb 25
10:20A
Barrie Colts Blue1Collingwood Blues16
Feb 25
2:00P
Orillia Terriers6Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1
Feb 26
7:40P
Barrie Colts White3Barrie Colts Blue0
Feb 29
7:30P
TNT Tornados1Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2
Feb 29
8:35P
Orillia Terriers6Barrie Colts Blue0
Mar 01
7:30P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0Collingwood Blues7
Mar 02
4:20P
Collingwood Blues4Barrie Colts White0
Mar 03
3:40P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3Barrie Colts Blue4
Mar 03
4:30P
Orillia Terriers5TNT Tornados3
Mar 06
6:10P
Barrie Colts BlueBarrie Colts White
Feb 01-Mar 06
YSMHL U14A Pool B Qualifier

1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th

TeamGPWLTPts
South Simcoe Storm 11072115
Markham Waxers 61062214
Upper York Admirals 41064012
Newmarket Renegades 8104608
Aurora Tigers 12103528
Richmond Hill Jaguars 10101813
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
7:30P
Newmarket Renegades6Aurora Tigers2
Feb 02
7:30P
Richmond Hill Jaguars2Upper York Admirals5
Feb 03
4:30P
Upper York Admirals4Newmarket Renegades3
Feb 03
5:05P
Markham Waxers2South Simcoe Storm2
Feb 04
6:00P
Aurora Tigers7Upper York Admirals2
Feb 04
8:00P
South Simcoe Storm4Markham Waxers1
Feb 05
6:45P
South Simcoe Storm4Newmarket Renegades0
Feb 08
6:00P
Markham Waxers4Richmond Hill Jaguars1
Feb 08
7:15P
Aurora Tigers3Newmarket Renegades0
Feb 10
4:00P
Richmond Hill Jaguars0Markham Waxers4
Feb 11
4:00P
Aurora Tigers4Richmond Hill Jaguars3
Feb 13
7:30P
Richmond Hill Jaguars0Newmarket Renegades6
Feb 14
6:30P
Upper York Admirals3South Simcoe Storm5
Feb 17
5:15P
Aurora Tigers2South Simcoe Storm7
Feb 17
6:30P
Upper York Admirals1Markham Waxers0
Feb 18
3:30P
Markham Waxers3Upper York Admirals1
Feb 21
7:15P
Markham Waxers4Aurora Tigers4
Feb 23
7:15P
South Simcoe Storm8Aurora Tigers2
Feb 24
2:00P
Upper York Admirals1Richmond Hill Jaguars3
Feb 24
5:15P
Aurora Tigers1Markham Waxers3
Feb 24
6:45P
Newmarket Renegades3South Simcoe Storm1
Feb 25
3:00P
Newmarket Renegades5Richmond Hill Jaguars4
Feb 25
5:30P
South Simcoe Storm2Upper York Admirals5
Feb 29
7:30P
Upper York Admirals14Aurora Tigers5
Mar 01
7:30P
Newmarket Renegades2Upper York Admirals5
Mar 02
5:15P
Richmond Hill Jaguars1South Simcoe Storm11
Mar 02
5:15P
Newmarket Renegades1Markham Waxers3
Mar 03
5:30P
South Simcoe Storm7Richmond Hill Jaguars3
Mar 05
7:30P
Markham Waxers5Newmarket Renegades1
Mar 06
8:45P
Richmond Hill Jaguars2Aurora Tigers2

U14 A YSMHL Championship
Mar 07-Mar 15
YSMHL U14A Semi Final A

Pool A team 1 vs Pool B team 2 (best of 3)

TeamGPWLPts
Collingwood Blues 12204
Markham Waxers2020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
8:30P
Markham Waxers2Collingwood Blues8
Mar 10
2:00P
Collingwood Blues4Markham Waxers3
   
Mar 07-Mar 14
YSMHL U14A Semi Final B

Pool B team 1 vs Pool A team 2 (best of 3)

TeamGPWLPts
South Simcoe Storm2204
Barrie Colts White2020
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
5:05P
Barrie Colts White0South Simcoe Storm2
Mar 10
3:30P
South Simcoe Storm4Barrie Colts White0
   
Mar 15-Mar 21
YSMHL U14A Championship
TeamGPWLTPts
Collingwood Blues 232015
South Simcoe Storm 130211
DateVisitorHome
Mar 16
3:45P
Collingwood Blues3South Simcoe Storm3
Mar 17
2:40P
South Simcoe Storm2Collingwood Blues4
Mar 20
7:50P
Collingwood Blues7South Simcoe Storm4

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 22, 4:18 AM, Next Update: Aug 01, 4:18 AM