U14 A, 2022-2023 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U14 A Standings
Jump To:
U14 A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
262312480.92315632+1240.83010-0-0W11
262141430.82714335+1080.8039-1-0W9
262042420.80813034+960.7938-0-2W1
261682340.65412038+820.7596-3-1L2
261682340.65411068+420.6188-2-0W4
261286300.5779351+420.6463-3-4W1
2613103290.55810794+130.5324-4-2W2
2612113270.5198183-20.4946-4-0L1
2611123250.4818390-70.4804-5-1L3
269143210.4047774+30.5102-7-1L1
268171170.3277387-140.4562-8-0W1
26421190.17352131-790.2842-8-0W1
26224040.07742219-1770.1610-10-0L15
26025110.01916247-2310.0610-10-0L14

U14 A YSMHL Playoffs
Feb 27-Mar 09
Round Robin

1vs13, 1vs12,11vs1,14vs1, 2vs13,2vs12, 11vs2, 14vs2,13vs3, 12vs3, 3vs11, 3vs14, 13vs4, 12vs4, 4vs11, 4vs14, 5vs9, 5vs7, 8vs5, 10vs5, 6vs9, 6vs10, 8vs6, 7vs6, 9vs7, 9vs8, 10vs8, 7vs10

TeamGPWLTPts
Collingwood Jr Blues 144008
Barrie Colts White 344008
Orillia Terriers 244008
Georgina Blaze 443017
Aurora Tigers 542026
Innisfil Winterhawks 642026
Bradford Bulldogs 942115
King Rebellion 741124
Barrie Colts Blue 1041213
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1140311
Newmarket Renegades 840400
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers 1240400
TNT Tornados 1340400
Richmond Hill Stars 1440400
DateVisitorHome
Feb 28
7:30P
Barrie Colts White5Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0
Feb 28
7:40P
Collingwood Jr Blues5East Gwillimbury Eagles1
Feb 28
8:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks1King Rebellion1
Feb 28
8:15P
Bradford Bulldogs1Aurora Tigers6
Mar 01
6:30P
Orillia Terriers10Richmond Hill Stars1
Mar 02
7:45P
Barrie Colts Blue1Innisfil Winterhawks2
Mar 03
6:00P
East Gwillimbury Eagles4Georgina Blaze4
Mar 04
2:30P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers0Collingwood Jr Blues17
Mar 04
4:15P
King Rebellion4Aurora Tigers4
Mar 04
5:15P
Barrie Colts White18TNT Tornados0
Mar 04
5:40P
Orillia Terriers5East Gwillimbury Eagles1
Mar 04
6:00P
Newmarket Renegades2Bradford Bulldogs4
Mar 05
2:20P
Newmarket Renegades1Barrie Colts Blue2
Mar 05
3:30P
Richmond Hill Stars1Georgina Blaze7
Mar 05
4:40P
East Gwillimbury Eagles2Barrie Colts White6
Mar 06
7:30P
Aurora Tigers2Barrie Colts Blue2
Mar 06
8:00P
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers1Orillia Terriers7
Mar 07
7:00P
Innisfil Winterhawks3Newmarket Renegades1
Mar 07
7:30P
Richmond Hill Stars0Barrie Colts White13
Mar 07
7:30P
Georgina Blaze10TNT Tornados2
Mar 07
8:30P
King Rebellion0Bradford Bulldogs4
Mar 08
7:30P
Georgina Blaze4Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2
Mar 08
7:45P
Aurora Tigers5Newmarket Renegades0
Mar 08
8:10P
TNT Tornados1Collingwood Jr Blues18
Mar 09
6:30P
Collingwood Jr Blues6Richmond Hill Stars0
Mar 09
6:50P
TNT Tornados1Orillia Terriers14
Mar 09
7:45P
Bradford Bulldogs1Innisfil Winterhawks1
Mar 09
8:00P
Barrie Colts Blue1King Rebellion2
Feb 27-Mar 18
QF-1

1 vrs 8

TeamGPWLTPts
Collingwood Jr Blues11002
King Rebellion10001
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
2:10P
King Rebellion4Collingwood Jr Blues5
   
   
Feb 27-Mar 18
QF-2

2 vs 7

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Colts White11002
Bradford Bulldogs10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
2:40P
Bradford Bulldogs1Barrie Colts White3
   
   
Feb 27-Mar 18
QF-3

3 vs 6

TeamGPWLTPts
Innisfil Winterhawks11002
Orillia Terriers10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
7:30P
Innisfil Winterhawks5Orillia Terriers4
   
   
Feb 27-Mar 18
QF-4

4 vs5

TeamGPWLTPts
Aurora Tigers11002
Georgina Blaze10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
6:00P
Aurora Tigers6Georgina Blaze1
   
   
Mar 18-Mar 20
Semi Final A

Winner of QF1 vs Winner Of QF4

DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:00P
Aurora Tigers2Collingwood Jr Blues4
Mar 18-Mar 20
Semi Final B

Winner of QF2 vs Winner of QF3

DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
2:20P
Innisfil Winterhawks3Barrie Colts White1
Mar 18-Mar 21
Final

Winner of SFA vs Winner of SFB

DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
6:50P
Innisfil Winterhawks1Collingwood Jr Blues2
Mar 19-Mar 21
U14 A 3rd Place Game

3rd(Home ) vs 4th (Away)from SF A&B-Winner is OMHA 3rd Seed team

DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
8:50P
Aurora Tigers1Barrie Colts White3

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 21, 4:22 AM, Next Update: Mar 02, 4:22 AM