Atom (U11) AE, 2019-2020 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U10 Atom (U11) AE Standings
Jump To:
Atom AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts262213470.90496270.7809-1-0WON 3
2Georgina Blaze261763370.712102720.5865-4-1LOST 1
3King Rebellion261583330.63590630.5887-2-1WON 6
4Aurora Tigers2612122260.50081870.4825-4-1LOST 2
5Newmarket Redmen2611114260.50071700.5043-5-2LOST 1
6Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers268144200.38578800.4944-5-1WON 1
7Markham Waxers266173150.288661100.3752-7-1WON 1
8Bradford Bulldogs26123240.077401150.2580-9-1LOST 8


Atom AE OMHA Playdowns Group 2

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Feb 09
    Series A

    Double home and home between 1 st place, 5th place and 6 th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket841311
    2Barrie84319
    3Bradford81524
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    3:15P
    Newmarket2Bradford2
    Jan 12
    1:45P
    Barrie0Newmarket2
    Jan 18
    3:10P
    Bradford2Barrie3
    Jan 19
    1:45P
    Barrie0Newmarket1
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Barrie5Bradford3
    Jan 25
    1:00P
    Bradford0Barrie6
    Jan 26
    2:15P
    Bradford4Newmarket3
    Jan 29
    6:00P
    Newmarket2Barrie1
    Feb 01
    1:00P
    Newmarket0Barrie0
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Newmarket3Bradford3
    Feb 08
    3:15P
    Barrie7Bradford0
    Feb 09
    1:45P
    Bradford1Newmarket3
  • Jan 09-Feb 09
    Series B

    Double home and home 2 nd place, 3 rd place and 4 th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King84319
    2Georgina83328
    3Aurora83417
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    2:45P
    Aurora4King7
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    King6Georgina2
    Jan 18
    1:45P
    Georgina3King6
    Jan 19
    4:25P
    King1Aurora2
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    King4Aurora2
    Jan 25
    12:15P
    Georgina4Aurora2
    Jan 26
    1:15P
    Georgina1King1
    Feb 01
    2:00P
    Aurora6Georgina4
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    Aurora2King1
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Aurora3Georgina5
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    King1Georgina2
    Feb 08
    3:15P
    Georgina3Aurora3

Atom AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 20
    Series F

    3rd place of A 2nd place of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    Bradford1Georgina5
    Feb 15
    3:15P
    Georgina3Bradford0
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    Bradford1Georgina4
  • Feb 10-Feb 21
    Series G

    2nd place of A 3rd place of B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53117
    2Aurora51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Barrie1Aurora0
    Feb 15
    12:30P
    Aurora2Barrie1
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    Aurora4Barrie4
    Feb 18
    7:40P
    Barrie6Aurora2
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Aurora3Barrie4
  • Feb 20-Mar 15
    Series H

    Loser or F Loser of G Loser of C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King32015
    2Bradford21102
    3Aurora30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    3:15P
    Bradford6Aurora3
    Mar 05
    6:45P
    King2Aurora2
    Mar 08
    1:00P
    Bradford0King7
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Aurora0King4
  • Feb 18-Mar 15
    Series I

    Winner of F Winner of G Loser of omha group 1

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie31024
    2Georgina31113
    3Markham40133
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Markham4Georgina4
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Georgina5Markham4
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Georgina2Barrie4
    Mar 07
    12:30P
    Markham2Barrie2
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Barrie1Markham1
  • Mar 15-Mar 31
    Series J

    Winner of H Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 13, 3:12 AM, Next Update: Jul 23, 3:12 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 9:22 AM