Bantam A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts White242211450.93895210.8199-1-0WON 4
2Orillia Terriers242031410.854105330.7619-1-0WON 1
3Innisfil Winterhawks241563330.68876470.6185-5-0LOST 1
4Richmond Hill Stars241572320.66771470.6025-5-0LOST 3
5Aurora Tigers241383290.60489530.6275-5-0LOST 1
6Barrie Colts Blue241293270.56363520.5487-3-0WON 2
7Georgina Blaze241095250.52171610.5388-2-0WON 2
8Markham Waxers2410122220.45855700.4403-7-0WON 1
9TNT Tornados248160160.33369780.4690-10-0LOST 11
10Bradford Bulldogs245145150.31336650.3563-6-1LOST 1
11Newmarket Redmen245181110.22941930.3063-6-1WON 2
12King Rebellion24419190.18840980.2901-8-1LOST 4
13East Gwillimbury Eagles24219370.146361290.2180-8-2LOST 4

Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 13th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2East Gwillimbury30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    2:40P
    East Gwillimbury2Aurora5
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Aurora7East Gwillimbury0
    Feb 08
    7:15P
    East Gwillimbury0Aurora8
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie Blue33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    King1Barrie Blue6
    Feb 03
    2:45P
    Barrie Blue3King2
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    King1Barrie Blue2
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:00P
    Newmarket3Georgina6
    Feb 06
    9:15P
    Georgina9Newmarket1
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Newmarket3Georgina6
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place, 9th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham42115
    2TNT42115
    3Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Markham1Bradford0
    Feb 02
    7:45P
    TNT3Bradford1
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Markham2TNT2
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    TNT1Markham2
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Bradford2Markham1
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Bradford1TNT4
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of G, Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43017
    2King42115
    3East Gwillimbury40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:20P
    King4East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 28
    8:40P
    Orillia4East Gwillimbury0
    Mar 02
    1:45P
    East Gwillimbury2King5
    Mar 03
    3:50P
    East Gwillimbury1Orillia6
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    King0Orillia4
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Orillia3King3
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Winner of I, 2nd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Markham43106
    3TNT40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Markham3Richmond Hill1
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    Markham4TNT3
    Feb 28
    7:45P
    TNT3Richmond Hill4
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Richmond Hill2TNT1
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill4Markham1
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    TNT3Markham4
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina41124
    2Barrie Blue41124
    3Aurora41124
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    8:40P
    Barrie Blue2Aurora4
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Aurora0Georgina4
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Aurora1Barrie Blue1
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Barrie Blue2Georgina1
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Georgina1Barrie Blue1
    Mar 06
    8:40P
    Georgina3Aurora3
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of H, 3rd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43017
    2Bradford42115
    3Newmarket40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    5:45P
    Newmarket0Bradford4
    Feb 24
    4:45P
    Innisfil2Newmarket1
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Newmarket1Innisfil4
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    Innisfil4Bradford2
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Bradford2Innisfil2
    Mar 05
    7:45P
    Bradford4Newmarket0
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of L VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    3:45P
    Georgina1Orillia2
    Mar 10
    2:30P
    Orillia1Georgina3
    Mar 16
    3:45P
    Georgina3Orillia4
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Orillia3Georgina1
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill2Innisfil3
    Mar 12
    8:30P
    Innisfil0Richmond Hill4
    Mar 14
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill2Innisfil1
    Mar 17
    4:30P
    Innisfil0Richmond Hill1
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    3:45P
    Richmond Hill4Orillia2
    Mar 24
    3:30P
    Orillia3Richmond Hill1
    Mar 28
    6:50P
    Richmond Hill2Orillia3
    Mar 29
    8:30P
    Orillia5Richmond Hill1
    Mar 30
    3:00P
    Richmond HillOrillia

Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie White4
    Jan 27
    5:30P
    Barrie White0Richmond Hill4
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill0Barrie White5
    Feb 03
    4:15P
    Barrie White2Richmond Hill1
  • Jan 21-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Innisfil0Orillia2
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Innisfil2Orillia5
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Orillia1Innisfil5
    Feb 07
    6:50P
    Innisfil0Orillia1

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 21, 3:13 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,098 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Wednesday, August 21, 2019 at 1:55 PM