Bantam AA, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Bantam AA Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers241644360.75087490.6406-2-2WON 3
2Barrie Colts241437350.72986450.6565-1-4WON 2
3Richmond Hill Stars241266300.62568450.6025-2-3WON 2
4Aurora Tigers241086260.54255630.4665-2-3LOST 1
5Newmarket Redmen248133190.39644590.4274-5-1LOST 3
6TNT Tornados244155130.27138670.3622-8-0LOST 8
7Markham Waxers24116790.18836860.2951-6-3TIED 1

Bantam AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham42115
    2TNT42204
    3Newmarket41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Newmarket0Markham4
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    TNT1Markham2
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Markham2Newmarket2
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    Newmarket3TNT2
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    TNT3Newmarket0
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Markham1TNT2
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA A, 3rd place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Aurora4Newmarket1
    Feb 24
    6:15P
    Newmarket0Aurora3
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Aurora1Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville6Newmarket1
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Aurora3
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Newmarket3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, Winner of F, 2nd place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43017
    2TNT42204
    3Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    TNT2Markham1
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Barrie4TNT1
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Barrie4Markham4
    Mar 01
    7:20P
    Markham2Barrie3
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Markham2TNT3
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    TNT2Barrie4
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1st Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2TNT52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    4:45P
    TNT0Aurora2
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Aurora1TNT5
    Mar 16
    5:15P
    TNT2Aurora1
    Mar 17
    2:00P
    Aurora3TNT1
    Mar 20
    7:15P
    TNT2Aurora3
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53117
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Barrie1Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Barrie2
    Mar 15
    8:30P
    Barrie2Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Mar 17
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Barrie4
    Mar 19
    9:00P
    Barrie3Whitchurch-Stouffville0
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Aurora0Barrie5
    Mar 25
    6:15P
    Barrie1Aurora3
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    Aurora6Barrie1
    Mar 29
    6:00P
    Barrie3Aurora2
    Mar 30
    8:30P
    Aurora1Barrie4

Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville43017
    2Aurora40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Aurora4Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Feb 03
    2:40P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Aurora3
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Aurora1Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 06
    8:40P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Aurora1
  • Jan 21-Feb 13
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Barrie30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie1
    Jan 31
    7:45P
    Barrie1Richmond Hill4
    Feb 03
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill4Barrie1

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 20, 3:12 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,454 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 12:09 PM