Minor Bantam A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Minor Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts White242103450.938105340.75510-0-0WON 18
2Orillia Terriers241932400.833128490.7236-3-1TIED 1
3King Rebellion241572320.66785550.6077-2-1WON 1
4Markham Waxers241275290.60480710.5306-3-1WON 1
5Bradford Bulldogs241086260.54247430.5226-2-2WON 2
6Newmarket Redmen24888240.50060590.5045-3-2WON 1
7Innisfil Winterhawks2410113230.47964880.4214-5-1TIED 1
8Aurora Tigers249114220.45861760.4453-6-1LOST 3
9Richmond Hill Stars246117190.39652620.4564-4-2WON 2
10East Gwillimbury Eagles245145150.31362880.4132-7-1LOST 2
11TNT Tornados245154140.29248880.3532-7-1LOST 1
12Barrie Colts Blue244164120.25051900.3621-8-1WON 1
13Georgina Blaze244173110.22954940.3651-9-0LOST 2

Minor Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 13th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford42026
    2Georgina40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Georgina1Bradford1
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Bradford2Georgina0
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Georgina0Bradford0
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Bradford5Georgina0
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Barrie Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:45P
    Barrie Blue2Newmarket4
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Newmarket6Barrie Blue3
    Feb 09
    5:15P
    Barrie Blue3Newmarket4
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil53206
    2TNT52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:40P
    TNT3Innisfil2
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Innisfil1TNT2
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Innisfil5TNT3
    Feb 13
    7:40P
    TNT1Innisfil4
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    TNT1Innisfil8
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place, 9th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Aurora42204
    3East Gwillimbury41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:15P
    Richmond Hill4Aurora0
    Feb 02
    4:40P
    Aurora1East Gwillimbury0
    Feb 06
    7:20P
    East Gwillimbury4Aurora2
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury0Richmond Hill4
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill3East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Aurora4Richmond Hill2
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of G, Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Barrie Blue42204
    3Georgina41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Barrie Blue6Georgina3
    Feb 26
    8:10P
    Georgina2Orillia1
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Georgina3Barrie Blue4
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Barrie Blue2Orillia10
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Orillia6Barrie Blue0
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Orillia7Georgina2
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Winner of I, 2nd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora42115
    2Richmond Hill42115
    3Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    Markham0Richmond Hill3
    Feb 24
    7:45P
    Markham2Aurora4
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Aurora3Richmond Hill3
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill5Markham2
    Mar 03
    2:45P
    Aurora2Markham3
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    Richmond Hill2Aurora3
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43017
    2Innisfil41124
    3Newmarket40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Bradford4Newmarket2
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Innisfil1Bradford3
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Innisfil5Newmarket2
    Mar 02
    6:15P
    Newmarket1Bradford4
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Newmarket2Innisfil2
    Mar 06
    7:40P
    Bradford4Innisfil4
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of H, 3rd place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King44008
    2East Gwillimbury42204
    3TNT40400
    4Aurora00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    TNT1King5
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    TNT0East Gwillimbury6
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    King6East Gwillimbury2
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury6TNT1
    Mar 02
    3:15P
    East Gwillimbury4King5
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    King3TNT1
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    3:50P
    Bradford1Orillia5
    Mar 10
    7:45P
    Orillia2Bradford0
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Bradford2Orillia3
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    7:45P
    Aurora2King4
    Mar 09
    3:15P
    King1Aurora5
    Mar 13
    8:00P
    Aurora0King6
    Mar 17
    3:45P
    King2Aurora1
  • Mar 20-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2King41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    6:40P
    King1Orillia5
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Orillia5King4
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    King4Orillia1
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Orillia6King2
    Mar 30
    1:30P
    KingOrillia

Minor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    8:40P
    Markham1Barrie White6
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Barrie White4Markham1
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Markham3Barrie White8
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia53206
    2King52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    3:45P
    King1Orillia5
    Jan 29
    8:00P
    Orillia2King5
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    King5Orillia2
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Orillia6King1
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    King3Orillia4

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 3:10 AM.
Minor Bantam A Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,125 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 10:16 AM