Minor Bantam AA, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Minor Bantam AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TNT Tornados241761350.72980360.6908-2-0WON 4
2Barrie Colts241554340.70883310.7287-2-1WON 1
3Newmarket Redmen241374300.62562380.6203-6-1LOST 2
4Richmond Hill Stars241383290.60446400.5356-2-2LOST 1
5Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers247152160.33335710.3303-7-0LOST 3
6Aurora Tigers245154140.29232600.3482-7-1LOST 1
7Markham Waxers243174100.20831930.2503-4-3WON 1

Minor Bantam AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place , 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    1:20P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Aurora6
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Aurora2Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Markham1
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Aurora7Markham0
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Markham0Aurora3
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Markham5Whitchurch-Stouffville2
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of OMHA C, 3rd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill44008
    2TNT41213
    3Markham40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Markham3TNT3
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Markham1Richmond Hill5
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    TNT1Richmond Hill4
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    TNT5Markham1
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill5Markham2
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill3TNT1
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, 1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43017
    2Aurora42115
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:20P
    Newmarket4Aurora2
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Newmarket4
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Newmarket6Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Aurora2Newmarket2
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Aurora1Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Mar 06
    7:20P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Aurora3
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1st Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Aurora2Richmond Hill4
    Mar 12
    7:40P
    Richmond Hill4Aurora2
    Mar 16
    2:00P
    Aurora4Richmond Hill5
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket63217
    2TNT62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    3:30P
    Newmarket2TNT4
    Mar 10
    6:15P
    TNT2Newmarket4
    Mar 16
    2:00P
    Newmarket0TNT6
    Mar 17
    6:15P
    TNT3Newmarket5
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Newmarket1TNT1
    Mar 21
    7:45P
    TNT1Newmarket3
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    5:15P
    Richmond Hill3Newmarket0
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    Newmarket1Richmond Hill0
    Mar 28
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket4
    Mar 29
    8:00P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill2
    Mar 30
    5:15P
    Richmond HillNewmarket

Minor Bantam AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Richmond Hill2TNT1
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    TNT2Richmond Hill3
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    Richmond Hill4TNT2
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    3:40P
    Newmarket1Barrie0
    Jan 31
    8:00P
    Barrie5Newmarket2
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Newmarket2Barrie3
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Barrie4Newmarket2

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 26, 3:14 AM.
Minor Bantam AA Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,510 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, June 27, 2019 at 1:57 AM