PeeWee AE, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Peewee PeeWee AE Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Orillia Terriers262033430.827116360.7637-2-1WON 3
2Markham Waxers261853390.75098440.6907-2-1WON 2
3Barrie Colts261754380.731102470.6858-1-1WON 4
4Aurora Tigers261664360.69295420.6937-3-0WON 1
5Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers261673350.673114570.6676-2-2LOST 1
6Georgina Blaze261475330.635109620.6375-1-4WON 2
7Newmarket Redmen2610124240.462851060.4455-4-1LOST 1
8King Rebellion267172160.308591020.3662-8-0LOST 3
9Richmond Hill Stars265201110.212471240.2751-8-1WON 1
10Innisfil Winterhawks264202100.192371130.2472-8-0LOST 3
11Bradford Bulldogs26025110.019171460.1040-10-0LOST 10

PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Bradford0Georgina7
    Feb 02
    6:15P
    Georgina9Bradford1
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Bradford2Georgina9
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket53206
    2Innisfil52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:45P
    Innisfil3Newmarket5
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Newmarket4Innisfil5
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Innisfil6Newmarket5
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Newmarket5Innisfil2
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Innisfil3Newmarket6
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill0King1
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    King1Richmond Hill3
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill7King3
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    King6Richmond Hill4
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill0King3
  • Feb 20-Mar 10
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Bradford1Barrie7
    Mar 03
    7:45P
    Barrie9Bradford1
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    Bradford2Barrie9
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:50P
    Richmond Hill1Orillia4
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Orillia4Richmond Hill0
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill0Orillia5
  • Feb 20-Mar 07
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G if stouffville comes back this will be a RR

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham44008
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville42204
    3Innisfil40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Markham6Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Innisfil1Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Mar 02
    2:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville10Innisfil2
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Markham4Innisfil3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Innisfil2Markham4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Markham3
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina44008
    2King42204
    3Newmarket40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    King4Newmarket1
    Feb 24
    2:45P
    Georgina5King1
    Feb 28
    7:45P
    Newmarket2Georgina8
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Georgina4Newmarket0
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Newmarket2King4
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    King1Georgina6
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina53206
    2Barrie52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    3:00P
    Georgina6Barrie4
    Mar 14
    7:45P
    Barrie5Georgina0
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Georgina3Barrie0
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Barrie6Georgina4
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    Georgina3Barrie1
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham43106
    2Orillia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    2:30P
    Markham3Orillia2
    Mar 14
    8:15P
    Orillia5Markham1
    Mar 16
    2:30P
    Markham3Orillia2
    Mar 17
    4:30P
    Orillia1Markham3
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    MarkhamOrillia
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham53117
    2Georgina51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Georgina2Markham4
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Markham5Georgina5
    Mar 24
    1:30P
    Georgina1Markham2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Markham2Georgina3
    Mar 30
    8:00P
    Georgina1Markham3

PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns Group 1

Bracket

To Quarter 3

PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns Group 2

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora63217
    2Orillia62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:10P
    Aurora3Orillia1
    Jan 30
    7:20P
    Orillia1Aurora2
    Feb 03
    3:50P
    Aurora3Orillia3
    Feb 07
    6:45P
    Orillia4Aurora1
    Feb 09
    5:20P
    Aurora2Orillia3
    Feb 10
    4:35P
    Orillia1Aurora2
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53117
    2Markham51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    7:45P
    Barrie4Markham4
    Jan 27
    1:30P
    Markham3Barrie2
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Barrie2Markham0
    Feb 03
    3:20P
    Markham2Barrie3
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Barrie3Markham2

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 26, 3:12 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,145 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Friday, April 26, 2019 at 11:36 AM