PeeWee A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Peewee PeeWee A Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Georgina Blaze242112440.917119350.7737-1-2WON 4
2Barrie Colts White241932400.833104300.7767-1-2WON 1
3Orillia Terriers241833390.813108420.7206-1-3WON 1
4Barrie Colts Blue241446340.70878550.5866-1-3WON 2
5Markham Waxers241455330.68882540.6036-1-3WON 3
6Newmarket Redmen2411112240.50077860.4724-5-1WON 1
7Aurora Tigers2410104240.50075530.5863-5-2LOST 2
8King Rebellion2410113230.47985670.5596-4-0WON 1
9TNT Tornados247143170.354761010.4294-4-2LOST 2
10East Gwillimbury Eagles247152160.333691120.3814-5-1LOST 2
11Innisfil Winterhawks244182100.208671010.3992-8-0LOST 1
12Richmond Hill Stars24420080.167541270.2983-7-0LOST 2
13Bradford Bulldogs24024000.000431740.1980-10-0LOST 24

PeeWee A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 13th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Bradford2Markham5
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Markham7Bradford0
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Bradford2Markham12
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:45P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket3
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill0
    Feb 09
    6:45P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket4
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:55P
    Innisfil7Aurora1
    Jan 31
    7:40P
    Aurora5Innisfil3
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    Innisfil1Aurora5
    Feb 14
    7:40P
    Aurora4Innisfil1
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place, 9th Place, 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43106
    2TNT42204
    3East Gwillimbury41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    King6East Gwillimbury5
    Feb 01
    7:45P
    East Gwillimbury1King2
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    TNT2King1
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury5TNT2
    Feb 16
    4:40P
    TNT5East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    King5TNT4
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of G, Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia44008
    2Richmond Hill42204
    3Bradford40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill4Bradford1
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Orillia7Richmond Hill1
    Mar 02
    4:45P
    Orillia12Bradford2
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Bradford1Richmond Hill6
    Mar 06
    6:40P
    Bradford1Orillia11
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill1Orillia8
  • Feb 18-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Winner of I, 2nd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43017
    2Barrie Blue42115
    3TNT40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    4:15P
    TNT3King5
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Barrie Blue5TNT2
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    King4TNT2
    Mar 02
    3:15P
    Barrie Blue1King2
    Mar 04
    6:10P
    King2Barrie Blue2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    TNT4Barrie Blue6
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora42115
    2Newmarket41124
    3Markham41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Aurora1Markham3
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Aurora2Newmarket1
    Feb 26
    7:45P
    Markham2Aurora3
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    Markham2Newmarket2
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Newmarket2Markham1
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Newmarket3Aurora3
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of H, 3rd Place of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White44008
    2Innisfil42204
    3East Gwillimbury40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    5:40P
    Innisfil6East Gwillimbury5
    Feb 28
    7:40P
    Barrie White10Innisfil1
    Mar 02
    3:20P
    Barrie White11East Gwillimbury2
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    East Gwillimbury3Innisfil6
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury0Barrie White10
    Mar 06
    7:20P
    Innisfil3Barrie White4
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    5:20P
    Aurora1Orillia2
    Mar 13
    7:15P
    Orillia0Aurora1
    Mar 16
    3:50P
    Aurora1Orillia3
    Mar 17
    2:15P
    Orillia5Aurora4
    Mar 20
    6:40P
    AuroraOrillia
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White43106
    2King41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    12:30P
    King2Barrie White3
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Barrie White6King5
    Mar 17
    12:00P
    King3Barrie White2
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Barrie White3King2
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    KingBarrie White
  • Mar 21-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie White33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Orillia2Barrie White5
    Mar 23
    3:50P
    Barrie White3Orillia2
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Orillia1Barrie White4
    Mar 29
    8:00P
    Barrie WhiteOrillia
    Mar 31
    5:00P
    OrilliaBarrie White

PeeWee A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Barrie Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:45P
    Barrie Blue1Georgina6
    Jan 26
    3:10P
    Georgina2Barrie Blue1
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Barrie Blue1Georgina3
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Barrie White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    2:20P
    Orillia3Barrie White0
    Jan 27
    3:50P
    Barrie White1Orillia2
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Orillia1Barrie White0

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 3:10 AM.
Peewee PeeWee A Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,125 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 11:00 AM