Atom A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Atom A Standings
Jump To:
Atom A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Georgina Blaze261835410.78882440.6518-0-2WON 2
2Orillia Terriers261943410.78898400.7109-1-0WON 6
3Barrie Colts261646380.73177340.6945-3-2WON 1
4Bradford Bulldogs261763370.71283430.6598-2-0WON 7
5East Gwillimbury Eagles261664360.69275510.5956-3-1WON 2
6Markham Waxers261682340.65473450.6197-2-1WON 1
7Innisfil Winterhawks266146180.34653680.4384-5-1LOST 1
8King Rebellion267163170.32749610.4452-7-1LOST 6
9Newmarket Redmen266182140.269751140.3971-8-1LOST 5
10Aurora Tigers265183130.25044780.3612-7-1LOST 1
11Richmond Hill Stars265192120.23131870.2631-9-0LOST 4
12TNT Tornados264193110.212481230.2811-9-0LOST 4

Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 533006
    2TNT 1230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:15P
    TNT0East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    East Gwillimbury6TNT1
    Feb 09
    2:10P
    TNT0East Gwillimbury1
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 633006
    2Richmond Hill 1130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill1Markham7
    Jan 27
    3:00P
    Markham3Richmond Hill1
    Feb 10
    3:15P
    Richmond Hill0Markham4
  • Jan 24-Feb 17
    Series H

    7th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 753206
    2Aurora 1052304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Aurora3Innisfil0
    Feb 04
    7:45P
    Innisfil4Aurora2
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Aurora2Innisfil1
    Feb 10
    3:25P
    Innisfil3Aurora1
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Aurora1Innisfil5
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 843106
    2Newmarket 941302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Newmarket0King4
    Feb 03
    4:45P
    King1Newmarket2
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Newmarket0King3
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    King2Newmarket0
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B, Loser of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia44008
    2Aurora41302
    3Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    Richmond Hill4Aurora1
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Orillia5Richmond Hill0
    Mar 02
    3:45P
    Aurora5Richmond Hill0
    Mar 03
    5:45P
    Orillia4Aurora2
    Mar 04
    6:50P
    Aurora0Orillia8
    Mar 05
    6:50P
    Richmond Hill1Orillia5
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina44008
    2Innisfil41302
    3Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Georgina3Innisfil2
    Feb 24
    3:15P
    Innisfil3Newmarket4
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Newmarket2Innisfil4
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Innisfil0Georgina2
    Mar 03
    1:45P
    Georgina8Newmarket2
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Newmarket2Georgina6
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury44008
    2Markham41213
    3King40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    East Gwillimbury2Markham1
    Feb 23
    2:10P
    King3East Gwillimbury4
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Markham2King1
    Mar 02
    12:40P
    Markham0East Gwillimbury2
    Mar 03
    3:15P
    King1Markham1
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    East Gwillimbury3King1
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    TNT0Bradford5
    Mar 02
    12:30P
    Bradford8TNT0
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    TNT1Bradford7
  • Mar 05-Mar 17
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford53206
    2East Gwillimbury52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    5:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Bradford5
    Mar 10
    3:15P
    Bradford3East Gwillimbury1
    Mar 12
    7:15P
    East Gwillimbury3Bradford1
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    Bradford2East Gwillimbury3
    Mar 16
    4:15P
    East Gwillimbury0Bradford1
  • Mar 10-Mar 17
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    12:00P
    Orillia3Georgina0
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Georgina3Orillia6
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Orillia5Georgina1
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia53206
    2Bradford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:50P
    Bradford0Orillia1
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Orillia2Bradford4
    Mar 23
    1:30P
    Bradford3Orillia4
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Orillia1Bradford3
    Mar 29
    6:50P
    Bradford3Orillia4

Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 443106
    2Georgina 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    2:30P
    Bradford5Georgina3
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Georgina2Bradford6
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Bradford1Georgina5
    Feb 09
    5:45P
    Georgina2Bradford3
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 363217
    2Orillia 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    2:40P
    Barrie2Orillia4
    Jan 27
    5:40P
    Orillia1Barrie2
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Barrie2Orillia5
    Feb 03
    4:45P
    Orillia1Barrie2
    Feb 09
    2:40P
    Barrie4Orillia4
    Feb 10
    2:10P
    Orillia2Barrie4

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 3:10 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,125 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 10:35 AM