Atom AA, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Atom AA Standings
Jump To:
Atom AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Markham Waxers241554340.70864380.6276-1-3TIED 1
2TNT Tornados241383290.60458560.5096-4-0WON 4
3Barrie Colts241275290.60488560.6116-3-1LOST 1
4Aurora Tigers241077270.56368520.5674-3-3WON 1
5Newmarket Redmen24996240.50064650.4965-4-1LOST 2
6Richmond Hill Stars245118180.37548690.4101-6-3TIED 1
7Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers24118570.146521060.3291-7-2TIED 1

Atom AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43017
    2Richmond Hill41213
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill1
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill4Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Newmarket10
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket2
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Newmarket9Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Richmond Hill1
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA A, 3rd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham42026
    2Aurora41213
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Markham3Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 24
    1:30P
    Aurora1Markham4
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5Aurora4
    Mar 02
    5:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Markham4
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Aurora5Whitchurch-Stouffville2
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Markham0Aurora0
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, 1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43017
    2TNT42204
    3Richmond Hill40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    TNT6Richmond Hill4
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Newmarket3TNT1
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Newmarket4Richmond Hill3
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill4Newmarket4
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    TNT3Newmarket4
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill3TNT7
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series I

    1 Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    TNT1Markham2
    Mar 10
    1:00P
    Markham3TNT0
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    TNT0Markham2
  • Mar 06-Mar 16
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    1:20P
    Newmarket2Aurora4
    Mar 10
    3:15P
    Aurora4Newmarket3
    Mar 16
    1:20P
    Newmarket0Aurora4
  • Mar 16-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of H VS 2nd Place of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham63217
    2Aurora62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:15P
    Aurora2Markham2
    Mar 23
    12:00P
    Markham1Aurora2
    Mar 24
    2:45P
    Aurora0Markham2
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    Markham1Aurora0
    Mar 30
    6:30P
    Aurora2Markham1
    Mar 31
    1:00P
    Markham3Aurora2

Atom AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 453117
    2Markham 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    Aurora1Markham1
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Markham3Aurora1
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Aurora4Markham3
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Markham3Aurora4
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Aurora2Markham0
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 333006
    2TNT 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    Barrie4TNT3
    Jan 27
    3:30P
    TNT0Barrie4
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Barrie4TNT2

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 26, 3:14 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,510 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, June 27, 2019 at 2:13 AM