Minor Atom A, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Minor Atom A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Orillia Terriers262123450.865132500.7257-1-2WON 1
2Innisfil Winterhawks261943410.78896420.6968-0-2TIED 1
3Barrie Colts261763370.71285400.6807-1-2WON 3
4East Gwillimbury Eagles261871370.712106500.6797-3-0WON 2
5King Rebellion261673350.673126620.6707-3-0WON 3
6Bradford Bulldogs2612104280.53854630.4622-5-3LOST 1
7Markham Waxers268144200.38575740.5034-4-2LOST 1
8Georgina Blaze268153190.36573960.4322-7-1LOST 2
9Aurora Tigers269170180.34656740.4313-7-0LOST 3
10Richmond Hill Stars268171170.327621130.3543-7-0WON 2
11TNT Tornados264175130.250511100.3171-6-3LOST 1
12Newmarket Redmen26024220.038331750.1590-9-1TIED 1

Minor Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King 533006
    2Newmarket 1230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    1:45P
    Newmarket1King9
    Feb 03
    3:15P
    King7Newmarket0
    Feb 09
    1:45P
    Newmarket0King9
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series G

    6th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford 643106
    2TNT 1141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    11:00A
    TNT2Bradford1
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Bradford2TNT0
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    TNT1Bradford2
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Bradford4TNT3
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series H

    7th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 743106
    2Richmond Hill 1041302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Markham1Richmond Hill2
    Feb 03
    3:15P
    Richmond Hill2Markham4
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill1Markham4
    Feb 10
    1:30P
    Markham6Richmond Hill3
    Feb 16
    5:15P
    Richmond HillMarkham
  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series I

    8th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina 843106
    2Aurora 941302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    12:00P
    Aurora0Georgina3
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Georgina5Aurora10
    Feb 10
    12:00P
    Aurora2Georgina3
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Georgina5Aurora4
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    AuroraGeorgina
  • Feb 15-Mar 06
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of H, Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie44008
    2Richmond Hill41302
    3TNT41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Richmond Hill1TNT4
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    Barrie5TNT0
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Barrie6Richmond Hill0
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie8
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    TNT2Richmond Hill6
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    TNT2Barrie10
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA A, Loser of I, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia42115
    2Markham42204
    3Aurora41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Aurora0Markham1
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    Orillia3Markham6
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Markham1Aurora3
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Orillia2Aurora2
    Mar 03
    2:20P
    Markham1Orillia3
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Aurora3Orillia9
  • Feb 16-Mar 06
    Series L

    Winner of F, Winner of G, Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43017
    2Bradford41124
    3Georgina40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    1:45P
    Bradford3King3
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    Georgina0Bradford4
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    King5Georgina0
    Mar 02
    12:30P
    Georgina1King5
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    King3Bradford1
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Bradford1Georgina1
  • Feb 20-Mar 06
    Series M

    Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Newmarket3East Gwillimbury2
    Mar 02
    2:15P
    East Gwillimbury9Newmarket1
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Newmarket3East Gwillimbury7
    Mar 04
    6:15P
    East Gwillimbury8Newmarket0
  • Mar 06-Mar 17
    Series N

    Winner of M VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    12:30P
    East Gwillimbury6King2
    Mar 10
    2:00P
    King3East Gwillimbury6
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    King2East Gwillimbury3
  • Mar 06-Mar 17
    Series O

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43106
    2Orillia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    2:40P
    Barrie5Orillia4
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Orillia2Barrie3
    Mar 13
    6:50P
    Barrie0Orillia4
    Mar 16
    1:00P
    Orillia0Barrie2
  • Mar 17-Mar 31
    Series P

    Winner of N VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury33006
    2Barrie30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    1:30P
    East Gwillimbury3Barrie2
    Mar 24
    4:50P
    Barrie2East Gwillimbury6
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury3Barrie2

Minor Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury 453206
    2Orillia 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    2:40P
    East Gwillimbury5Orillia2
    Feb 02
    3:20P
    Orillia5East Gwillimbury4
    Feb 03
    2:40P
    East Gwillimbury4Orillia1
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Orillia3East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury2Orillia1
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil 253206
    2Barrie 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Barrie2Innisfil3
    Jan 26
    1:00P
    Innisfil2Barrie3
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Barrie7Innisfil3
    Feb 02
    1:20P
    Innisfil4Barrie3
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Barrie3Innisfil4

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 26, 3:14 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(2,510 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, June 27, 2019 at 1:56 AM