Minor Atom AA, 2018-2019 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Minor Atom AA Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom AA Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Richmond Hill Stars241482300.62590770.5396-3-1WON 2
2Markham Waxers241374300.62580530.6024-5-1LOST 1
3Aurora Tigers241266300.62575600.5566-0-4TIED 3
4Barrie Colts241068280.58368530.5625-2-3TIED 1
5TNT Tornados241086260.54266620.5163-3-4LOST 1
6Newmarket Redmen245163130.27158900.3922-8-0LOST 5
7Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers244173110.229701120.3851-8-1TIED 1

Minor Atom AA YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 20
    Series F

    5th Place, 6th Place, 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket 643017
    2TNT 541213
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville 741302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Newmarket6
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville7TNT3
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Newmarket2Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    TNT2Newmarket3
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    TNT7Whitchurch-Stouffville4
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    Newmarket4TNT4
  • Feb 21-Mar 06
    Series G

    Loser of OMHA C, Loser of OMHA A, 3rd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie43017
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville41213
    3Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5Aurora11
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Aurora5Whitchurch-Stouffville6
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Barrie4Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Mar 03
    4:15P
    Barrie4Aurora0
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Barrie2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Aurora3Barrie4
  • Feb 21-Mar 06
    Series H

    Loser of OMHA B, 1st Place of F, 2nd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT43106
    2Newmarket41213
    3Richmond Hill41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    TNT6Newmarket0
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Richmond Hill3TNT2
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill2
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    Newmarket1TNT6
    Mar 03
    3:15P
    Richmond Hill3Newmarket3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    TNT5Richmond Hill1
  • Mar 07-Mar 18
    Series I

    1st Place of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53206
    2Newmarket52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    1:00P
    Newmarket1Barrie5
    Mar 10
    3:15P
    Barrie2Newmarket4
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    Newmarket0Barrie3
    Mar 17
    3:15P
    Barrie1Newmarket2
    Mar 18
    6:30P
    Newmarket2Barrie5
  • Mar 07-Mar 18
    Series J

    1st Place of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT53206
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    5:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville7TNT6
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    TNT11Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2TNT5
    Mar 16
    5:00P
    TNT3Whitchurch-Stouffville5
    Mar 17
    2:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2TNT5
  • Mar 18-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2Barrie30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    2:40P
    TNT3Barrie2
    Mar 24
    3:00P
    Barrie2TNT3
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    TNT3Barrie2

Minor Atom AA OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 163217
    2Barrie 462315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    5:15P
    Barrie4Markham1
    Jan 27
    2:50P
    Markham1Barrie0
    Feb 03
    5:00P
    Barrie2Markham2
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Markham3Barrie1
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Barrie5Markham4
    Feb 10
    2:50P
    Markham2Barrie0
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora 333006
    2Richmond Hill 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    12:30P
    Aurora4Richmond Hill1
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill1Aurora2
    Feb 03
    12:00P
    Aurora3Richmond Hill0

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 21, 3:13 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,098 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Wednesday, August 21, 2019 at 2:53 PM