Midget A, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Midget A Standings
Jump To:
Midget A Regular Season
Oct 04, 2017-Jan 22, 2018
Midget A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TNT Tornados242022420.875132420.7598-0-2TIED 1
2East Gwillimbury Eagles242022420.875124460.7297-1-2TIED 1
3Orillia Terriers241752360.750103490.6787-2-1LOST 1
4Bradford Bulldogs241761350.72999420.7027-3-0WON 6
5Ajax Knights241572320.66785430.6648-1-1TIED 1
6Innisfil Winterhawks241383290.604109690.6124-5-1TIED 1
7Richmond Hill Stars241095250.52171670.5145-3-2WON 1
8King Rebellion249114220.45871650.5224-4-2TIED 1
9Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers248142180.37557840.4044-5-1WON 1
10Barrie Colts245181110.229541200.3100-10-0LOST 10
11Newmarket Redmen24319280.167441350.2461-9-0LOST 7
Oct 04, 2017-Jan 22, 2018
Midget AE
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ajax Knights AE241284280.58384670.5564-5-1TIED 1
2Whitby Wildcats AE2410131210.43870830.4584-5-1TIED 1
3King Rebellion AE245181110.229431150.2723-7-0WON 1
4North Durham Warriors AE24024000.000281470.1600-10-0LOST 24

Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 01
    Series A

    1st Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT22004
    2Newmarket20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Newmarket1TNT6
    Jan 30
    7:45P
    TNT9Newmarket0
       
  • Jan 25-Feb 01
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury22004
    2Barrie20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    8:20P
    East Gwillimbury4Barrie0
    Jan 28
    4:00P
    Barrie1East Gwillimbury5
       
  • Jan 25-Feb 01
    Series C

    3rd Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia22004
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:50P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Orillia7
    Jan 28
    8:00P
    Orillia3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
       
  • Jan 25-Feb 01
    Series D

    4th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford22004
    2King20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:00P
    King0Bradford4
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    Bradford4King0
       
  • Jan 25-Feb 03
    Series E

    6th Place VS 7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax21102
    2Richmond Hill21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    7:45P
    Innisfil3Richmond Hill0
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Innisfil2Ajax2
    Jan 28
    6:00P
    Ajax5Richmond Hill2
    Jan 31
    9:10P
    Ajax4Innisfil2
    Feb 01
    9:10P
    Richmond Hill3Ajax1
    Feb 03
    2:45P
    Richmond Hill1Innisfil4
  • Feb 01-Feb 12
    Series F

    Winner of A VS 2nd Place of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Innisfil1TNT7
    Feb 08
    9:10P
    TNT5Innisfil2
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    Innisfil3TNT2
    Feb 11
    5:00P
    TNT4Innisfil3
  • Feb 01-Feb 15
    Series G

    Winner of C VS 1st Place of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia53206
    2Ajax52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:40P
    Ajax1Orillia3
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Orillia3Ajax4
    Feb 11
    5:20P
    Ajax1Orillia5
    Feb 13
    9:10P
    Orillia2Ajax6
    Feb 14
    8:50P
    Ajax3Orillia4
  • Feb 01-Feb 14
    Series H

    Winner of B VS Winner of D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2East Gwillimbury41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    East Gwillimbury6Bradford4
    Feb 07
    9:30P
    Bradford2East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury2Bradford4
    Feb 12
    8:40P
    Bradford3East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    East GwillimburyBradford
    Feb 14
    8:50P
    BradfordEast Gwillimbury

Midget A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Series M

    3rd Place of OMHA E VS Loser of OMHA A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill63217
    2Newmarket62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill4Newmarket5
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    Newmarket0Richmond Hill5
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Newmarket2Richmond Hill1
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill3Newmarket2
    Feb 14
    6:45P
    Newmarket4Richmond Hill4
    Feb 16
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket0
  • Feb 01-Feb 14
    Series N

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of OMHA C VS Loser of OMHA D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville43017
    2King42115
    3Barrie40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    9:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2King0
    Feb 05
    7:10P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville7Barrie2
    Feb 06
    9:15P
    Barrie0King7
    Feb 10
    1:30P
    King7Barrie2
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    King1Whitchurch-Stouffville1
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Barrie2Whitchurch-Stouffville5
  • Feb 11-Mar 08
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Loser of OMHA F If the Loser of OMHA Series J is a YS team This becomes a 3 team Round Robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    9:10P
    Richmond Hill3Innisfil2
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    Innisfil4Richmond Hill5
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill4Innisfil2
  • Feb 11-Mar 08
    Series P

    1st Place of N VS Loser of OMHA G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville0Ajax1
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Ajax4Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Mar 01
    9:10P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1Ajax2
  • Feb 11-Mar 08
    Series Q

    2nd Place of OMHA C VS Loser of OMHA H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    King0East Gwillimbury5
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    East Gwillimbury6King3
    Feb 28
    9:10P
    King2East Gwillimbury3
  • Feb 11-Mar 08
    Series R

    Loser of M VS Loser of N VS Loser of OMHA I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT44008
    2Barrie41302
    3Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Barrie9Newmarket4
    Feb 27
    7:20P
    Newmarket8Barrie5
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    TNT6Newmarket2
    Mar 04
    8:20P
    TNT8Barrie2
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Newmarket2TNT6
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Barrie2TNT8
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series S

    Winner of R VS Winner of P

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ajax33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Ajax5TNT1
    Mar 13
    9:10P
    TNT1Ajax6
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    Ajax4TNT3
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series T

    Winner of Q VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill1East Gwillimbury6
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury8Richmond Hill6
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2East Gwillimbury1
    Mar 17
    4:45P
    East Gwillimbury5Richmond Hill1
  • Mar 19-Apr 01
    Series U

    Winner of S VS Winner of T

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury63217
    2Ajax62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    9:10P
    Ajax2East Gwillimbury5
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury2Ajax2
    Mar 25
    7:10P
    Ajax2East Gwillimbury5
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    East Gwillimbury3Ajax4
    Mar 28
    8:20P
    Ajax7East Gwillimbury5
    Mar 29
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury4Ajax1

Game Data Last Updated: May 19, 3:18 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,258 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Sunday, May 19, 2019 at 3:22 AM