Minor Midget A, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U16 & U18) Minor Midget A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Aurora Tigers272232460.85288420.6779-1-0WON 7
2Orillia Terriers272052420.778136600.6948-2-0WON 3
3Barrie Colts 1 White271485330.61186600.5893-5-2LOST 2
4Innisfil Winterhawks2711610320.59381740.5235-2-3TIED 1
5Barrie Colts Blue271296300.55684650.5647-2-1WON 2
6Markham Waxers279135230.42695980.4923-5-2WON 1
7Bradford Bulldogs278145210.38958960.3772-5-3LOST 1
8Richmond Hill Stars277155190.35256750.4274-4-2LOST 3
9Newmarket Redmen276201130.24171920.4364-5-1WON 1
10King Rebellion274203110.204411340.2340-10-0LOST 10

Minor Midget A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie Blue43106
    2King41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    8:20P
    King1Barrie Blue6
    Feb 03
    3:45P
    Barrie Blue2King3
    Feb 09
    8:50P
    King3Barrie Blue7
    Feb 10
    5:45P
    Barrie Blue2King1
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Newmarket2Markham3
    Jan 31
    9:00P
    Markham1Newmarket3
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Newmarket4Markham2
    Feb 15
    8:45P
    Markham2Newmarket7
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Bradford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill1Bradford4
    Feb 03
    9:00P
    Bradford1Richmond Hill2
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill6Bradford1
    Feb 14
    9:00P
    Bradford1Richmond Hill6
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2King30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    3:15P
    King0Aurora3
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Aurora7King0
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    King1Aurora3
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil53117
    2Bradford51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    9:00P
    Bradford1Innisfil3
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Innisfil2Bradford4
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Bradford3Innisfil3
    Mar 04
    5:00P
    Innisfil4Bradford3
    Mar 07
    9:00P
    Bradford2Innisfil3
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    6:40P
    Markham4Barrie 1 White2
    Feb 25
    7:15P
    Barrie 1 White3Markham2
    Feb 28
    8:20P
    Markham2Barrie 1 White5
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    Barrie 1 White3Markham2
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series L

    Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Newmarket41213
    3Barrie Blue41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:45P
    Barrie Blue4Richmond Hill2
    Feb 25
    8:20P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie Blue1
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Barrie Blue2Newmarket2
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Newmarket1Richmond Hill4
    Mar 05
    8:50P
    Newmarket4Barrie Blue3
    Mar 07
    9:00P
    Richmond Hill3Newmarket0
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    2:15P
    Richmond Hill1Aurora2
    Mar 13
    8:30P
    Aurora3Richmond Hill2
    Mar 14
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill1Aurora3
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie 1 White43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    6:40P
    Innisfil2Barrie 1 White5
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    Barrie 1 White3Innisfil2
    Mar 15
    8:20P
    Innisfil4Barrie 1 White0
    Mar 17
    1:45P
    Barrie 1 White3Innisfil1
  • Mar 19-Apr 01
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2Barrie 1 White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    9:00P
    Barrie 1 White0Aurora3
    Mar 20
    8:20P
    Aurora1Barrie 1 White2
    Mar 23
    8:20P
    Barrie 1 White0Aurora1
    Mar 25
    6:20P
    Aurora4Barrie 1 White5
    Mar 27
    8:30P
    Barrie 1 White2Aurora3

Minor Midget A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    12:00P
    Innisfil1Aurora3
    Feb 01
    9:10P
    Aurora4Innisfil2
    Feb 05
    9:10P
    Innisfil0Aurora3
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Barrie 1 White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:10P
    Barrie 1 White4Orillia2
    Jan 30
    7:20P
    Orillia6Barrie 1 White2
    Feb 02
    8:10P
    Barrie 1 White1Orillia6
    Feb 05
    8:50P
    Orillia4Barrie 1 White0

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 3:13 AM, Next Update: Mar 01, 3:13 AM
(U16 & U18) Minor Midget A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 9:26 AM