Bantam A, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Bradford Bulldogs281954420.75083540.6064-4-2WON 1
2Orillia Terriers282062420.750106520.6717-2-1WON 1
3Barrie Colts281873390.696103490.6787-1-2WON 2
4King Rebellion281774380.67982540.6036-2-2LOST 2
5Aurora Tigers281198300.53661600.5044-4-2WON 1
6Newmarket Redmen2811125270.48261670.4774-5-1LOST 4
7Innisfil Winterhawks289118260.46467660.5043-5-2LOST 1
8East Gwillimbury Eagles2811152240.42966870.4314-6-0LOST 1
9Barrie Colts AE287138220.39353710.4273-5-2WON 2
10Markham Waxers287183170.30458960.3774-6-0WON 1
11TNT Tornados286193150.26850990.3364-5-1WON 1
12Richmond Hill Stars285194140.25048830.3662-7-1LOST 1

Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series F

    6th Place VS 8th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43106
    2Newmarket42115
    3TNT40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury3TNT2
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Newmarket4TNT4
    Feb 07
    8:10P
    TNT3East Gwillimbury5
    Feb 10
    4:40P
    Newmarket1East Gwillimbury3
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    TNT1Newmarket4
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Newmarket7
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series G

    5th Place VS 7th Place VS 9th Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora63128
    2Innisfil63306
    3Richmond Hill61235
    4Markham62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Aurora5Markham0
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill4Markham1
    Feb 01
    7:45P
    Markham7Innisfil1
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Markham1Richmond Hill1
    Feb 04
    3:00P
    Aurora1Richmond Hill1
    Feb 08
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill1Innisfil5
    Feb 08
    8:20P
    Markham1Aurora3
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Innisfil5Richmond Hill1
    Feb 11
    2:40P
    Innisfil0Aurora2
    Feb 12
    9:00P
    Innisfil0Markham5
    Feb 15
    7:45P
    Aurora1Innisfil3
    Feb 17
    5:15P
    Richmond Hill2Aurora2
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series H

    Loser OMHA A VS 2nd Place of F VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket42115
    2Innisfil42204
    3Bradford41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Bradford2Newmarket2
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Innisfil1Bradford2
    Feb 25
    6:15P
    Newmarket5Innisfil1
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Innisfil2Newmarket1
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Newmarket4Bradford0
    Mar 08
    7:45P
    Bradford0Innisfil1
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser OMHA B VS Last Place from F VS 3rd Place from G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia44008
    2Richmond Hill41213
    3TNT40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    TNT2Orillia5
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Orillia2TNT1
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    TNT2Richmond Hill2
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill2TNT0
    Mar 04
    4:30P
    Orillia5Richmond Hill0
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill1Orillia5
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series J

    1st Place of F VS 1st Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43017
    2East Gwillimbury40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    East Gwillimbury4Aurora6
    Feb 25
    5:40P
    Aurora1East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    East Gwillimbury3Aurora5
    Mar 04
    5:40P
    Aurora3East Gwillimbury1
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series K

    Loser OMHA C VS Last Place from G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Markham0King2
    Feb 28
    9:30P
    King3Markham2
    Mar 04
    5:00P
    Markham1King4
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series L

    Winner of H VS Winner of I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Newmarket1Orillia3
    Mar 13
    7:45P
    Orillia3Newmarket5
    Mar 15
    6:50P
    Newmarket1Orillia4
    Mar 16
    9:15P
    Orillia5Newmarket2
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora52126
    2King51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Aurora0King1
    Mar 10
    2:30P
    King1Aurora1
    Mar 15
    7:45P
    Aurora1King1
    Mar 17
    2:30P
    King1Aurora2
    Mar 19
    8:00P
    Aurora1King0
  • Mar 19-Apr 01
    Series N

    Winner of L VS Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53117
    2Orillia51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Aurora1Orillia3
    Mar 22
    8:45P
    Orillia4Aurora4
    Mar 24
    5:20P
    Aurora3Orillia1
    Mar 25
    1:00P
    Orillia1Aurora2
    Mar 28
    8:25P
    Aurora2Orillia1

Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    King3Bradford1
    Jan 28
    5:00P
    Bradford1King3
    Feb 01
    8:20P
    King3Bradford1
  • Jan 25-Feb 12
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie63217
    2Orillia62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    3:50P
    Barrie1Orillia5
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Orillia2Barrie4
    Feb 03
    5:20P
    Barrie3Orillia0
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Orillia4Barrie2
    Feb 10
    5:20P
    Barrie2Orillia2
    Feb 12
    7:20P
    Orillia1Barrie4

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 20, 3:11 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,721 per day)
Printed from ysmhl.net on Saturday, July 20, 2019 at 10:56 PM