Minor Bantam MD, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U14 & U15) Minor Bantam MD Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam MD Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts282611530.946150360.8069-0-1WON 9
2Georgina Blaze282143450.804122470.7226-2-2WON 1
3Aurora Tigers281864400.714111440.7167-2-1WON 3
4Brampton 45s Gold281477350.625105720.5937-1-2WON 2
5Markham Waxers281693350.62590720.5568-2-0WON 2
6Caledon Hawks2815103330.58991700.5657-2-1WON 2
7East Gwillimbury Eagles2811125270.48278740.5133-5-2TIED 2
8Newmarket Redmen289145230.41168850.4442-6-2LOST 1
9Richmond Hill Stars289163210.375641100.3682-7-1WON 1
10TNT Tornados286184160.286511170.3041-7-2LOST 1
11Orangeville Flyers286184160.28646890.3413-5-2TIED 1
12Brampton 45s Black285221110.196581300.3091-9-0LOST 9
13Milton Winterhawks28221590.161401280.2381-7-2LOST 1

Minor Bantam MD YS Consolation Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Mar 08
    Series L

    Loser of Series E VS 3rd Place of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Newmarket41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2Newmarket6
    Feb 18
    1:30P
    Newmarket0Richmond Hill5
    Feb 24
    6:45P
    Richmond Hill5Newmarket1
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Newmarket2Richmond Hill3
  • Feb 11-Mar 08
    Series M

    2nd Place of Series F VS Loser of Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43106
    2TNT41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    4:40P
    TNT2East Gwillimbury5
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    East Gwillimbury1TNT2
    Feb 24
    4:40P
    TNT1East Gwillimbury2
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    East Gwillimbury5TNT1
  • Feb 11-Mar 08
    Series N

    Loser of Series C VS 3rd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledon43106
    2Orangeville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Orangeville1Caledon3
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    Caledon2Orangeville0
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    Orangeville3Caledon2
    Mar 07
    9:00P
    Caledon2Orangeville1
  • Feb 11-Mar 08
    Series O

    Loser of Series A VS Loser of Series B VS 3rd Place of Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton42115
    2Brampton Gold42115
    3Brampton Black41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:25P
    Milton2Brampton Black5
    Feb 25
    4:20P
    Brampton Black2Milton6
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    Milton4Brampton Gold2
    Feb 28
    8:10P
    Brampton Gold13Brampton Black3
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Brampton Gold4Milton4
    Mar 07
    8:10P
    Brampton Black1Brampton Gold5
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series P

    Winner of O VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Milton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Milton1Richmond Hill2
    Mar 11
    5:30P
    Richmond Hill5Milton1
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Milton1Richmond Hill6
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series Q

    Winner of N VS Winner of M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledon43017
    2East Gwillimbury40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Caledon3
    Mar 11
    2:00P
    Caledon3East Gwillimbury3
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury2Caledon4
    Mar 18
    5:40P
    Caledon3East Gwillimbury2
  • Mar 19-Apr 01
    Series R

    Winner of P VS Winner of Q

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledon43017
    2Richmond Hill40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill1Caledon4
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Caledon4Richmond Hill1
    Mar 26
    7:45P
    Richmond Hill3Caledon3
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Caledon3Richmond Hill1

Minor Bantam MD YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st Place VS 13th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Milton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Milton1Barrie6
    Jan 28
    6:30P
    Barrie5Milton1
    Feb 03
    4:50P
    Milton1Barrie6
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 12th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Brampton Black30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Brampton Black0Georgina5
    Feb 03
    12:40P
    Georgina5Brampton Black2
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Brampton Black2Georgina4
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series C

    3rd Place VS 11th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43017
    2Orangeville40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    9:10P
    Orangeville4Aurora4
    Jan 30
    8:30P
    Aurora3Orangeville1
    Feb 05
    7:50P
    Orangeville3Aurora4
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Aurora4Orangeville0
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series D

    4th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brampton Gold33006
    2TNT30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    12:55P
    TNT2Brampton Gold4
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Brampton Gold9TNT1
    Feb 04
    12:55P
    TNT0Brampton Gold9
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series E

    5th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    5:30P
    Markham3Richmond Hill2
    Jan 30
    8:30P
    Richmond Hill2Markham3
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    Richmond Hill0Markham5
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series F

    5th Place VS 6th Place VS 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledon43017
    2East Gwillimbury42115
    3Newmarket40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:45P
    East Gwillimbury4Newmarket0
    Jan 29
    7:45P
    East Gwillimbury2Caledon2
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Caledon2Newmarket1
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Newmarket1Caledon4
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Newmarket2East Gwillimbury7
    Feb 11
    5:40P
    Caledon4East Gwillimbury0
  • Feb 11-Feb 25
    Series G

    Winner of A VS Winner of B VS Winner of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie42026
    2Georgina41124
    3Caledon40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Barrie3Georgina2
    Feb 17
    2:50P
    Caledon0Barrie0
    Feb 18
    2:15P
    Georgina3Caledon3
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Georgina2Barrie2
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Barrie5Caledon2
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Caledon0Georgina2
  • Feb 11-Feb 25
    Series H

    Winner of C VS Winner of D VS Winner of E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora43106
    2Markham42204
    3Brampton Gold41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Markham5Brampton Gold3
    Feb 16
    7:35P
    Markham3Aurora0
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Aurora3Brampton Gold2
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Aurora2Markham0
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Brampton Gold2Aurora7
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Brampton Gold4Markham3
  • Feb 25-Mar 11
    Series I

    Winner of G VS 2nd Place of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2Markham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Markham3Barrie4
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Barrie5Markham2
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Markham1Barrie3
  • Feb 25-Mar 11
    Series J

    Winner of H VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora53206
    2Georgina52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Aurora3Georgina4
    Mar 04
    4:15P
    Georgina4Aurora1
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Aurora3Georgina2
    Mar 09
    7:40P
    Georgina3Aurora6
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Aurora4Georgina2
  • Mar 11-Apr 03
    Series K

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie63217
    2Aurora62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    6:30P
    Aurora2Barrie5
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Barrie0Aurora2
    Mar 24
    3:40P
    Aurora1Barrie1
    Mar 25
    2:30P
    Barrie2Aurora4
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    Aurora2Barrie3
    Apr 03
    6:00P
    Barrie3Aurora1

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 3:13 AM, Next Update: Mar 01, 3:13 AM
(U14 & U15) Minor Bantam MD Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 10:06 AM