Minor Bantam A, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U14 & U15) Minor Bantam A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts282422500.893119350.7739-1-0WON 6
2Orillia Terriers282233470.83995400.7046-3-1WON 2
3Innisfil Winterhawks281693350.625119650.6477-2-1WON 1
4Barrie Colts AE281396320.57174630.5405-3-2LOST 1
5Richmond Hill Stars2813105310.55469610.5313-3-4LOST 2
6Aurora Tigers289136240.42964780.4511-6-3LOST 1
7TNT Tornados2810162220.39357910.3855-5-0LOST 1
8King Rebellion2810171210.37572920.4395-5-0WON 2
9Markham Waxers288164200.35759930.3884-5-1TIED 1
10Newmarket Redmen288173190.33952990.3442-6-2WON 1
11Bradford Bulldogs28324170.12527900.2311-8-1LOST 6

Minor Bantam A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aurora33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Bradford0Aurora5
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Aurora2Bradford1
    Feb 06
    7:40P
    Bradford1Aurora3
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT53206
    2Newmarket52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    3:30P
    Newmarket3TNT2
    Feb 03
    5:15P
    TNT1Newmarket4
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Newmarket3TNT4
    Feb 13
    7:45P
    TNT3Newmarket0
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Newmarket3TNT5
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Markham0King6
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    King5Markham1
    Feb 03
    2:30P
    Markham6King1
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    King3Markham1
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43017
    2Bradford40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:40P
    Bradford0Innisfil3
    Mar 03
    1:15P
    Innisfil3Bradford3
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Bradford2Innisfil3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Innisfil2Bradford0
  • Feb 17-Mar 08
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Markham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill2Markham1
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Markham1Richmond Hill2
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Markham5Richmond Hill2
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill5Markham3
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G If Barrie AE Returns from OMHA will be a RR

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    5:20P
    Newmarket1Orillia2
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Orillia3Newmarket2
    Mar 01
    6:50P
    Newmarket2Orillia6
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series L

    Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT44008
    2Aurora42204
    3King40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    King1Aurora6
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    TNT4Aurora3
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    King3TNT5
    Feb 25
    3:30P
    Aurora3King1
    Mar 04
    3:30P
    TNT1King0
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Aurora1TNT2
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil63217
    2TNT62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    3:15P
    TNT4Innisfil0
    Mar 11
    5:30P
    Innisfil5TNT3
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    TNT4Innisfil4
    Mar 15
    7:30P
    Innisfil2TNT3
    Mar 17
    12:15P
    TNT1Innisfil5
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Innisfil5TNT2
  • Mar 06-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Richmond Hill41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Richmond Hill3Orillia1
    Mar 10
    3:00P
    Orillia4Richmond Hill1
    Mar 11
    3:50P
    Richmond Hill2Orillia3
    Mar 17
    3:30P
    Orillia4Richmond Hill2
  • Mar 19-Apr 01
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil43106
    2Orillia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:50P
    Innisfil1Orillia2
    Mar 24
    1:45P
    Orillia0Innisfil5
    Mar 25
    4:40P
    Innisfil4Orillia2
    Mar 26
    8:15P
    Orillia1Innisfil2

Minor Bantam A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53206
    2Richmond Hill52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie3
    Jan 28
    4:30P
    Barrie5Richmond Hill1
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Richmond Hill3Barrie1
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Barrie1Richmond Hill2
    Feb 11
    7:20P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie3
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2Orillia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    5:20P
    Innisfil3Orillia1
    Jan 31
    7:40P
    Orillia2Innisfil3
    Feb 04
    3:50P
    Innisfil6Orillia1

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 3:13 AM, Next Update: Mar 01, 3:13 AM
(U14 & U15) Minor Bantam A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 6:12 AM