PeeWee AE, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U12 U13 PeeWee AE Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TNT Tornados282512520.929150270.8479-1-0WON 4
2Newmarket Redmen282422500.893121340.7819-1-0LOST 1
3Barrie Colts281963410.732120480.7147-1-2LOST 1
4Richmond Hill Stars281864400.71497490.6646-2-2WON 3
5Markham Waxers 1281693350.62595760.5565-4-1WON 1
6Markham Waxers 2281495330.589124880.5854-3-3WON 1
7Aurora Tigers289154220.39353870.3792-6-2LOST 1
8Orillia Terriers286184160.286561060.3462-7-1LOST 1
9Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers286193150.268591130.3431-8-1LOST 2
10Innisfil Winterhawks285212120.21444910.3261-8-1LOST 3
11King Rebellion285212120.214481210.2841-8-1LOST 5
12Bradford Bulldogs28323280.143411680.1963-6-1LOST 4

PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series J

    5th Place Grp 2 VS 10th Place Grp 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 233006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Bradford2Markham 25
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Markham 26Bradford1
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Bradford1Markham 23
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series K

    6th Place Grp 2 VS 9th Place Grp 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1King53206
    2Aurora52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    7:40P
    King3Aurora6
    Feb 04
    11:45A
    Aurora1King2
    Feb 07
    8:10P
    King1Aurora0
    Feb 11
    11:45A
    Aurora3King2
    Feb 16
    6:15P
    King5Aurora3
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series L

    7th Place Grp 2 VS 8th Place Grp 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia43106
    2Innisfil41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    6:50P
    Innisfil2Orillia3
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Orillia1Innisfil2
    Feb 10
    3:50P
    Innisfil1Orillia2
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Orillia2Innisfil1
  • Feb 13-Mar 08
    Series M

    Loser of G VS Loser of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Bradford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Bradford2Newmarket8
    Mar 03
    2:40P
    Newmarket6Bradford1
    Mar 04
    3:15P
    Bradford0Newmarket4
  • Feb 13-Mar 08
    Series N

    Loser of F VS Loser of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    4:30P
    Innisfil0Richmond Hill1
    Feb 21
    7:40P
    Richmond Hill2Innisfil1
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Innisfil0Richmond Hill7
  • Feb 13-Mar 08
    Series O

    Winner of J VS Winner of K VS Loser of A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 243017
    2King41213
    3Whitchurch-Stouffville40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    Markham 23Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 25
    2:45P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3King3
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville2Markham 23
    Feb 28
    7:45P
    King1Markham 22
    Mar 04
    1:15P
    Markham 26King2
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    King4Whitchurch-Stouffville3
  • Feb 13-Mar 08
    Series P

    Loser of E VS Loser of K VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 142026
    2Aurora42115
    3Orillia40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:40P
    Markham 15Aurora5
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Markham 12Orillia2
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Aurora3Orillia2
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Orillia3Markham 14
    Mar 04
    2:00P
    Aurora0Markham 13
    Mar 08
    8:20P
    Orillia0Aurora3
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series Q

    Winner of M VS Winner of O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 233006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Markham 25Newmarket4
    Mar 11
    1:30P
    Newmarket2Markham 24
    Mar 14
    7:45P
    Markham 23Newmarket1
  • Mar 09-Mar 19
    Series R

    Winner of P VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill43106
    2Markham 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    Markham 12Richmond Hill5
    Mar 11
    12:00P
    Richmond Hill3Markham 15
    Mar 13
    8:30P
    Markham 11Richmond Hill2
    Mar 14
    6:00P
    Richmond Hill4Markham 10
  • Mar 18-Apr 01
    Series S

    Winner of Q VS Winner of R

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Richmond Hill33006
    2Markham 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    4:00P
    Markham 21Richmond Hill2
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Richmond Hill2Markham 21
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Markham 23Richmond Hill5


PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns Group 2

Bracket

  • Jan 24-Feb 11
    Series E

    1st Place Grp 2 VS 4th Place Grp 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Markham 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    4:45P
    Markham 10Newmarket4
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Newmarket5Markham 12
    Feb 03
    6:45P
    Markham 11Newmarket2
  • Jan 24-Feb 11
    Series F

    2nd Place Grp 2 VS 3rd Place Grp 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie53117
    2Richmond Hill51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    5:30P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie3
    Jan 28
    4:00P
    Barrie2Richmond Hill5
    Feb 03
    6:10P
    Richmond Hill1Barrie4
    Feb 04
    2:30P
    Barrie1Richmond Hill1
    Feb 10
    4:40P
    Richmond Hill2Barrie5

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 29, 3:12 AM, Next Update: Oct 09, 3:12 AM
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Wednesday, September 30, 2020 at 1:51 AM