Minor PeeWee AE, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll U12 U13 Minor PeeWee AE Standings
Jump To:
Minor PeeWee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts282701550.982194380.83610-0-0WON 23
2TNT Tornados281783370.661121760.6144-5-1TIED 1
3Georgina Blaze281585350.62574500.5976-3-1WON 1
4Aurora Tigers281594340.60786600.5895-4-1WON 1
5Markham Waxers 1 White2812106300.53683780.5165-3-2LOST 1
6Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers2812133270.482113830.5773-5-2TIED 1
7Newmarket Redmen287138220.39387890.4941-6-3LOST 1
8Richmond Hill Stars286220120.214711540.3164-6-0WON 2
9Markham Waxers 2 Blue28028000.000242250.0960-10-0LOST 28

Minor PeeWee AE YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series F

    5th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham 1 White33006
    2Markham 2 Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Markham 2 Blue1Markham 1 White5
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Markham 1 White7Markham 2 Blue0
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Markham 2 Blue0Markham 1 White2
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series G

    6th Place VS 7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville43106
    2Newmarket42115
    3Richmond Hill40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Newmarket1Whitchurch-Stouffville9
    Jan 28
    4:45P
    Richmond Hill1Newmarket5
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville6Richmond Hill0
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Richmond Hill2Whitchurch-Stouffville6
    Feb 13
    6:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville4Newmarket6
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Newmarket3Richmond Hill3
  • Feb 13-Mar 08
    Series H

    Loser OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2Markham 2 Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    Markham 2 Blue0TNT6
    Feb 25
    3:15P
    TNT8Markham 2 Blue1
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    Markham 2 Blue1TNT14
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser of OMHA A VS 2nd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket43106
    2Aurora41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    Newmarket1Aurora3
    Feb 25
    4:45P
    Aurora1Newmarket3
    Feb 26
    7:40P
    Newmarket4Aurora3
    Mar 04
    4:45P
    Aurora3Newmarket6
  • Feb 13-Mar 08
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA B VS 3rd Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Georgina33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill3Georgina4
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Georgina3Richmond Hill2
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill1Georgina2
  • Feb 13-Mar 08
    Series K

    Winner of F VS 1st Place of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Whitchurch-Stouffville33006
    2Markham 1 White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville5Markham 1 White1
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Markham 1 White2Whitchurch-Stouffville3
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3Markham 1 White1
  • Mar 05-Mar 19
    Series L

    Winner of H VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT43106
    2Whitchurch-Stouffville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville3TNT2
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    TNT3Whitchurch-Stouffville0
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Whitchurch-Stouffville1TNT2
    Mar 16
    7:30P
    TNT3Whitchurch-Stouffville2
  • Mar 06-Mar 21
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    3:00P
    Newmarket4Georgina3
    Mar 13
    6:15P
    Georgina2Newmarket6
    Mar 15
    7:30P
    Newmarket4Georgina1
  • Mar 19-Apr 01
    Series N

    Winner of L VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2Newmarket30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Newmarket1TNT4
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    TNT3Newmarket1
    Mar 25
    3:00P
    Newmarket3TNT5

Minor PeeWee AE OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie42026
    2Aurora40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    4:10P
    Aurora2Barrie2
    Jan 30
    8:15P
    Barrie3Aurora1
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    Aurora1Barrie3
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Barrie1Aurora1
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TNT33006
    2Georgina30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    2:00P
    Georgina1TNT3
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    TNT2Georgina0
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Georgina1TNT5

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 29, 3:12 AM, Next Update: Oct 09, 3:12 AM
U12 U13 Minor PeeWee AE Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Wednesday, September 30, 2020 at 12:52 AM