Minor Atom A, 2017-2018 (YORK SIMCOE MINOR HOCKEY LEAGUE)

PrintAll (U10 & U11) Minor Atom A Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom A Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Barrie Colts282233470.839138350.7988-0-2WON 5
2Orillia Terriers281963410.732126560.6926-3-1LOST 1
3Innisfil Winterhawks281576360.64394560.6276-2-2WON 3
4East Gwillimbury Eagles281693350.62589590.6015-5-0LOST 2
5Newmarket Redmen2815103330.589133890.5994-5-1LOST 3
6Markham Waxers2813114300.53668480.5865-3-2WON 3
7Bradford Bulldogs2811161230.41163810.4385-4-1LOST 1
8King Rebellion286193150.268691120.3812-6-2LOST 1
9Richmond Hill Stars285212120.214391980.1653-6-1WON 1
10Aurora Tigers28323280.143411260.2461-8-1LOST 2

Minor Atom A YS Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series F

    5th Place VS 10th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newmarket33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Aurora2Newmarket7
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Newmarket5Aurora1
    Feb 10
    3:45P
    Aurora1Newmarket5
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series G

    6th Place VS 9th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Markham33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill1Markham4
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Markham3Richmond Hill2
    Feb 03
    5:00P
    Richmond Hill0Markham6
  • Jan 25-Feb 18
    Series H

    7th Place VS 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford53206
    2King52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    3:30P
    King2Bradford3
    Feb 03
    1:15P
    Bradford2King3
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    King1Bradford6
    Feb 10
    1:30P
    Bradford3King4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    King0Bradford5
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series I

    Loser OMHA C VS Loser of F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Aurora30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Orillia6Aurora2
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    Aurora0Orillia3
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Aurora0Orillia1
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series J

    Loser of OMHA A VS Loser of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Gwillimbury43017
    2King40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    King0East Gwillimbury6
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    East Gwillimbury5King2
    Feb 25
    2:00P
    King3East Gwillimbury3
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    East Gwillimbury5King2
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series K

    Loser of OMHA B VS Loser of G

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil33006
    2Richmond Hill30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill1Innisfil3
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Innisfil12Richmond Hill1
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Richmond Hill1Innisfil7
  • Feb 18-Mar 08
    Series L

    Winner of F VS Winner of G VS Winner of H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford43106
    2Newmarket43106
    3Markham40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    2:15P
    Markham1Newmarket6
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Bradford2Markham1
    Feb 25
    2:15P
    Bradford3Newmarket5
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Markham1Bradford3
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Newmarket2Markham1
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Newmarket0Bradford3
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series M

    Winner of I VS Winner of L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bradford53206
    2Orillia52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    6:50P
    Bradford1Orillia4
    Mar 11
    5:30P
    Orillia2Bradford3
    Mar 13
    6:50P
    Bradford0Orillia4
    Mar 15
    7:15P
    Orillia3Bradford4
    Mar 17
    1:30P
    Bradford2Orillia1
  • Mar 08-Mar 19
    Series N

    Winner of J VS Winner of K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil53206
    2East Gwillimbury52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury0Innisfil2
    Mar 10
    3:20P
    Innisfil2East Gwillimbury3
    Mar 11
    2:00P
    East Gwillimbury1Innisfil0
    Mar 14
    7:10P
    Innisfil5East Gwillimbury2
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    East Gwillimbury1Innisfil2
  • Mar 19-Apr 01
    Series O

    Winner of M VS Winner of N

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innisfil63217
    2Bradford62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Bradford2Innisfil4
    Mar 24
    4:30P
    Innisfil1Bradford2
    Mar 25
    12:00P
    Bradford0Innisfil2
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    Innisfil2Bradford2
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Bradford4Innisfil2
    Mar 29
    6:00P
    Innisfil2Bradford1

Minor Atom A OMHA Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st Place VS 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Barrie33006
    2East Gwillimbury30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    1:20P
    East Gwillimbury0Barrie3
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Barrie2East Gwillimbury1
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    East Gwillimbury3Barrie4
  • Jan 25-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orillia33006
    2Innisfil30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Innisfil2Orillia5
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Orillia4Innisfil0
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    Innisfil1Orillia2

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 3:13 AM, Next Update: Mar 01, 3:13 AM
(U10 & U11) Minor Atom A Standings
View Another Group
Printed from ysmhl.net on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 6:49 AM